BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2019 Sat @ J B Conant HS - Invite A 9:00 AM J B Conant HS -
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South HS A 6:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South HS -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Naperville North HS - Quad A 9:00 AM Naperville North HS -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. St Charles North HS H 6:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central HS - Invite A 9:00 AM Plainfield Central HS -
12/19/2019 Thu @ BATAVIA HS A 6:30 PM Batavia HS -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Niles West HS - Porter Invite A 9:00 AM Niles West HS -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Buffalo Grove HS A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove HS -
01/02/2020 Thu @ St Charles East HS A 6:30 PM St Charles East HS -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 6:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. TBA - Newbill Invite H 9:00 AM Contest Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Lake Park HS A 6:30 PM Lake Park HS,Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Dundee-Crown HS - Quad A 10:00 AM Dundee-Crown HS -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North HS - Senior Recognition H 6:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Kaneland HS A 4:30 PM Kaneland HS -
02/01/2020 Sat @ BATAVIA HS - DuKane Conference Tournament A 8:00 AM Batavia HS -
02/08/2020* Sat @ TBA - IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/14/2020* Fri @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/15/2020* Sat @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ TBA - IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ TBA - IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
02/22/2020* Sat @ TBA - IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JVII Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/25/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North HS - DuKane Conference Tournament A 9:00 AM Glenbard North HS -
2019-2020 JVI Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019 Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South HS A 5:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South HS -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. St Charles North HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Kaneland HS - Tournament A 9:00 AM Kaneland HS -
12/19/2019 Thu @ BATAVIA HS A 5:30 PM Batavia HS -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Sandwich HS - Invite A 9:00 AM Sandwich HS -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Buffalo Grove HS A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove HS -
01/02/2020 Thu @ St Charles East HS A 5:30 PM St Charles East HS -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Sycamore HS - Duals A 9:00 AM Sycamore HS -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton North HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Lake Park HS A 5:30 PM Lake Park HS,Lake Park HS - West Campus -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North HS H 5:30 PM Mack Olson Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ DuKane Conference - DuKane Conference Tournament A 9:00 AM Wheaton North HS -
01/29/2020 Wed @ Kaneland HS A 4:30 PM Kaneland HS -
2019-2020 FS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Various - GHS F/S INVITE H 9:00 AM Contest Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Bartlett HS - Invite A 9:00 AM Bartlett HS -