GIRLS Badminton

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2020 Fri vs. Buffalo Grove Invitational - Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Glenbard East, Hoffman Estates H 4:45 PM Buffalo Grove High School -
03/28/2020 Sat @ Hersey Invite A 9:00 AM Hersey -
03/31/2020* Tue vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/06/2020 Mon @ Quad - Oak Lawn, Hinsdale South, GBS, WWS A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South HS -
04/07/2020* Tue vs. TRI - GBS, Lake Forest, Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM GBS (Main Gym) -
04/09/2020* Thu @ Glenbrook North A 4:30 PM Glenbrook North -
04/11/2020 Sat @ Prospect Invite A 8:30 AM Prospect High School -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Niles North A 4:30 PM Niles North -
04/14/2020* Tue @ Deerfield A 4:30 PM Deerfield -
04/16/2020* Thu vs. New Trier H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/18/2020 Sat @ Rolling Meadows Invite A 8:00 AM Rolling Meadows -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Stevenson High School A 4:45 PM Stevenson High School -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Maine South A 4:30 PM Maine South -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Evanston H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/01/2020* Fri @ CSL Conference A 4:30 PM New Trier -
05/02/2020* Sat @ CSL Conference A 9:00 AM New Trier -
05/07/2020* Thu @ IHSA Sectional TBA TBA -
05/08/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional TBA TBA -
05/09/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectional TBA TBA -
05/15/2020* Fri @ IHSA State TBA TBA -
05/16/2020* Sat @ IHSA State TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/31/2020* Tue vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/06/2020* Mon vs. Quad - Oak Lawn, Hinsdale South, GBS, WWS H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/07/2020 Tue @ TRI - GBS, Lake Forest, Hoffman Estates A 4:45 PM Lake Forest - Fieldhouse -
04/09/2020* Thu @ Glenbrook North A 4:30 PM Glenbrook North -
04/13/2020 Mon @ Niles North A 4:30 PM Niles North -
04/14/2020* Tue @ Deerfield A 4:30 PM Deerfield -
04/16/2020* Thu vs. New Trier H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/20/2020 Mon @ Stevenson High School A 4:45 PM Stevenson High School -
04/21/2020 Tue @ Maine South A 4:30 PM Maine South -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Evanston H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
05/01/2020* Fri @ CSL Conference A 4:30 PM Deerfield -
05/02/2020* Sat @ CSL Conference A 9:00 AM Deerfield -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2020* Fri vs. Titan Quad - Buffalo Grove, Schaumburg, Hersey H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
03/31/2020* Tue @ Maine East A 4:30 PM Maine East -
04/06/2020 Mon @ Quad - Oak Lawn, Hinsdale South, GBS, WWS A 4:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
04/07/2020* Tue @ TRI - GBS, Lake Forest, Hoffman Estates A 4:30 PM Hoffman Estates -
04/09/2020* Thu vs. Glenbrook North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. Niles North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/14/2020* Tue vs. Deerfield H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/16/2020* Thu @ New Trier A 4:30 PM New Trier -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. Stevenson High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/21/2020 Tue vs. Maine South H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/23/2020 Thu vs. Evanston H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
04/25/2020 Sat @ New Trier Invite A 9:00 AM New Trier Invite -