Lady Comets Volleyball Camp

Lady Comet Volleyball Camp will be held July 9-11 in the GHS Gym. 

Please click this link for more info:  http://ghs.bccu2.org/uploads/7/1/5/3/71536593/summer_18_vb_camp_flyer__1_.pdf

7/10/2019 3:07 PM

Lady Comet Basketball Camp

The Lady Comet basketball team will be hosting two basketball camps in June.  Click for a flyer with more information!

Grades 2-5, June 5-7; http://ghs.bccu2.org/uploads/7/1/5/3/71536593/little_kids_camp_2019.pdf

Grades 6-8, June 24-26;  http://ghs.bccu2.org/uploads/7/1/5/3/71536593/big_kids_camp_2019.pdf

6/25/2019 11:57 PM

FREE Sports Physicals!

HSHS Holy Family Hospitals are again offering FREE sports physicals again at hospitals throughout the division.  Here is a flyer with dates and locations listed.  Online registration opens May 6th.  There are limited spots available at each location so please register early!  
Physicals are open for those entering 10th-12th grade!  
http://bit.ly/2IG81sJ

7/8/2019 6:39 PM

Comet Boys/Girls Soccer Camp

Comet Soccer Camp will be held July 8-10 at Tom Doll Field.  Click HERE for more information.

7/8/2019 8:57 PM

GIRLS SOFTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/12/2019* Tue vs. East Alton Wood River -V only H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/14/2019* Thu @ Nokomis (JV after) A 4:30 PM Nokomis -
03/15/2019* Fri vs. Pana (JV after) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/18/2019* Mon vs. Carlyle (JV After) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/20/2019* Wed @ St. Elmo (V only) A 4:30 PM St. Elmo -
03/21/2019* Thu vs. Altamont H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/22/2019* Fri @ Hillsboro (JV after) A 4:30 PM Hillsboro Sports Cpx -
03/25/2019* Mon vs. Alton Marquette (V only) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/28/2019* Thu vs. Breese Mater Dei (V only) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
03/29/2019* Fri @ Litchfield (JV after) A 4:30 PM Litchfield HS -
03/30/2019* Sat @ Breese Central- V/ JV DH A 10:00 AM Breese Central- DH -
04/01/2019* Mon @ Vandalia (JV after) A 4:30 PM Vandalia -
04/02/2019* Tue @ Teutopolis (JV after) A 4:30 PM Teutopolis -
04/06/2019* Sat vs. Granite City- Varsity DH H 10:00 AM GHS Softball Field -
04/08/2019* Mon @ Centralia (V only) A 4:30 PM Centralia -
04/09/2019* Tue vs. * Staunton (JV after) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
04/12/2019* Fri @ * Gillespie (JV after) A 4:30 PM * Gillespie -
04/13/2019* Sat vs. North Mac/ Newton (Vars) H 10:00 AM GHS Softball Field -
04/15/2019* Mon @ * Pana (V only) A 4:30 PM Tanner Park -
04/16/2019* Tue vs. * Vandalia (JV after) H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
04/19/2019* Fri @ * Roxana (V only) A 11:00 AM * Roxana -
04/20/2019* Sat vs. Wesclin (Vars DH) H 10:00 AM GHS Softball Field -
04/22/2019* Mon vs. Carlyle (JV game) H 4:30 PM Softball Varsity Field -
04/23/2019* Tue @ * Southwestern (JV after) A 4:30 PM * Southwestern HS -
04/26/2019* Fri @ * Carlinville (JV after) A 4:30 PM Loveless Park -
04/27/2019* Sat @ Metro East Lutheran- DH A 11:00 AM Metro East Lutheran -
04/29/2019* Mon @ Rain Date TBA 4:30 PM Rain Date -
04/29/2019* Mon vs. Bunker Hill H 5:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
05/06/2019* Mon vs. * Hillsboro H 4:00 PM GHS Softball Field -
05/06/2019* Mon vs. * Litchfield H 5:45 PM Softball Varsity Field -
05/07/2019* Tue @ Okawville (Varsity Only) A 4:30 PM Okawville -
05/08/2019* Wed vs. Ramsey H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
05/09/2019* Thu vs. Mulberry Grove H 4:30 PM GHS Softball Field -
05/11/2019* Sat vs. Tournament- Carlyle/Salem/Wesclin H 9:00 AM GHS Softball Field -
05/13/2019* Mon @ Althoff High School A 4:30 PM Althoff High School -
05/14/2019* Tue @ Mater Dei A 4:30 PM Carlyle High School -
05/17/2019* Fri @ Regional Championship A 4:30 PM Carlyle High School -
05/22/2019* Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semifinal A 4:30 PM IHSA Sectional Semifinal -
05/25/2019* Sat @ Sectional Championship A 11:00 AM Sectional Championship -
05/27/2019* Mon @ Super Sectional A TBA Super Sectional -
05/31/2019* Fri @ State Semifinal A TBA State Semifinal -
06/01/2019* Sat @ State Finals A TBA State Finals -