BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ A. A. Stagg / John Mc Bride Classic A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
11/26/2019* Tue @ A. A. Stagg / John Mc Bride Classic A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
11/27/2019* Wed @ A. A. Stagg / John Mc Bride Classic A 1:00 PM Stagg High School -
11/29/2019* Fri @ A. A. Stagg / John Mc Bride Classic A 1:00 PM Stagg High School -
11/30/2019* Sat @ A. A. Stagg / John Mc Bride Classic A 1:00 PM Stagg High School -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. Immaculate Conception Catholic Prep H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. Westmont High School H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Elmwood Park High School H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
12/13/2019* Fri @ Wheaton Academy A 7:00 PM WHEATON ACADEMY -
12/20/2019* Fri @ St Patrick High School A 7:00 PM St Patrick High School -
12/21/2019 Sat @ 18th Annual Glenbard West Holiday Tournament A TBA Glenbard West High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ 18th Annual Glenbard West Holiday Tournament A TBA Glenbard West High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ 18th Annual Glenbard West Holiday Tournament A TBA Glenbard West High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ 18th Annual Glenbard West Holiday Tournament A TBA Glenbard West High School -
01/03/2020* Fri @ St. Edward High School A 7:30 PM St. Edward High School -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Naperville North High School H 5:00 PM Guerin Prep -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Chicago Christian High School H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Ridgewood High School H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
01/17/2020* Fri @ Timothy Christian High School A 7:00 PM Timothy Christian High School -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:30 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Walther Christian Academy A 7:00 PM Walther Christian Academy -
01/24/2020* Fri @ Westmont High School A 7:00 PM Westmont High School -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Fenton High School A 7:00 PM Fenton -
01/31/2020* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. St. Edward High School - Freshmen in Smythe at 5:30, Sophomores in Holy Cross at 5:30pm H 7:30 PM -
02/07/2020* Fri @ Elmwood Park High School A 7:00 PM Elmwood Park High School -
02/12/2020* Wed vs. Fasman Yeshiva High School H 6:30 PM Guerin Prep -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Frederick A. Douglass Academy H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Ridgewood High School A 7:00 PM Ridgewood High School -
02/21/2020* Fri vs. Timothy Christian High School H 7:00 PM Guerin Prep -
02/25/2020* Tue @ I H S A Class 2 A Regional TBA TBA -
02/26/2020* Wed @ I H S A Class 2 A Regional TBA TBA -
02/28/2020* Fri @ I H S A Class 2 A Regional Final TBA TBA -
03/03/2020 Tue @ I H S A Class 2 A Sectional TBA TBA -
03/06/2020 Fri @ I H S A Class 2 A Sectional Final TBA TBA -
03/10/2020 Tue @ I H S A Class 2 A Super - Sectional TBA TBA -
03/13/2020 Fri @ I H S A Class 2 A State Final A TBA Peoria Civic Center - Carver Arena -
03/14/2020 Sat @ I H S A Class 2 A State Final A TBA Peoria Civic Center - Carver Arena -