Summer Camp

Summer Camp registration is open!  Please view the Summer Camp Brochure in the "Resource" section.

 

We look forward to preparing our student athletes for the 2021-2022 school year!

 

Register today by clicking the "Registration" tab above or visit HF.8to18.com.

 

 

Go Vikings!

7/1/2021 12:00 AM

Fall Sports

The Fall Sports Season begins on August 9, 2021.  The following sports are included in the Fall Season:  Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Field Hockey, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Soccer, Girls' Swimming and Diving, Girls' Tennis, and Girls' Volleyball.

 

Physical Examination Forms must be on file in the Athletic Department Office (North Building) by August 6, 2021 in order to participate.  Physical Examination Forms can be submitted at the Security Desk in the North Building (Enter Door A) or sent via email to ddehaan@hf233.org.  Please note:  The Physical Exam/Vaccination Report required for incoming Freshman can be used to participate in athletics.  

 

A student athlete interested in participating in a Fall Sport, must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  The registration for Fall Sports will open on July 7, 2021.

Please visit  https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login or select the Registration tab above to register.

 

 

8/14/2021 6:16 PM

Results

  • vs. Lockport

    02/04/2021

  • @ Stagg

    02/09/2021 | WIN 100-74

  • vs. Andrew

    02/16/2021

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais

    02/18/2021

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    02/23/2021

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    02/25/2021

  • vs. Sandburg

    02/27/2021

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    03/04/2021

  • @ Lockport

    03/12/2021

  • @ Lockport

    03/13/2021

  • Varsity Boys Swimming (20-21)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Stevenson
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Stevenson
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    Riverside-Brookfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    St Rita
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Lincoln-Way East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Downers Grove South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Downers Grove South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Dec. 21
    Homewood-Flossmoor Pentathlon
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Riverside-Brookfield Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Riverside-Brookfield Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    STAGG
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 20
    CARL SANDBURG
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 27
    LOCKPORT
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 04
    SWSC Conference Championship
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS SWIMMING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Christian Curtis 6'0" 2023 Aden Kozel 5'10" 2023
Julian Libretti-River 6'2" 2022 Colby Lomaglio 5'7" 2021
Sullivan Matthys 5'10" 2023 Ethan Myers 6'2" 2022
Charles Niemiec 6'0" 2023 Jared Rouse 5'10" 2024
Marcus Trinidad 5'10" 2022 Reuben Yolo 6'0" 2024
JV
Leo DAstici 0'0" 2024 Cameron Elam-Guthrie 5'11" 2023
Langston Fantroy 5'5" 2023 Daniel Garrity 5'4" 2021
Damarien Green 5'11" 2023 Bennett Hamaguchi 5'5" 2024
Marius Jones 6'2" 2022 Jacob Keene 5'8" 2023
Jakir Wills 5'7" 2021 Fiel Wilson 5'7" 2022
Ernest Woods, III 5'6" 2023
Varsity
Christian Curtis 6'0" 2023 Aden Kozel 5'10" 2023
Julian Libretti-River 6'2" 2022 Colby Lomaglio 5'7" 2021
Sullivan Matthys 5'10" 2023 Ethan Myers 6'2" 2022
Charles Niemiec 6'0" 2023 Jared Rouse 5'10" 2024
Marcus Trinidad 5'10" 2022 Reuben Yolo 6'0" 2024
JV
Leo DAstici 0'0" 2024 Cameron Elam-Guthrie 5'11" 2023
Langston Fantroy 5'5" 2023 Daniel Garrity 5'4" 2021
Damarien Green 5'11" 2023 Bennett Hamaguchi 5'5" 2024
Marius Jones 6'2" 2022 Jacob Keene 5'8" 2023
Jakir Wills 5'7" 2021 Fiel Wilson 5'7" 2022
Ernest Woods, III 5'6" 2023