Summer Camp

Summer Camp registration is open!  Please view the Summer Camp Brochure in the "Resource" section.

 

We look forward to preparing our student athletes for the 2021-2022 school year!

 

Register today by clicking the "Registration" tab above or visit HF.8to18.com.

 

 

Go Vikings!

7/1/2021 12:00 AM

Fall Sports

The Fall Sports Season begins on August 9, 2021.  The following sports are included in the Fall Season:  Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Field Hockey, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Soccer, Girls' Swimming and Diving, Girls' Tennis, and Girls' Volleyball.

 

Physical Examination Forms must be on file in the Athletic Department Office (North Building) by August 6, 2021 in order to participate.  Physical Examination Forms can be submitted at the Security Desk in the North Building (Enter Door A) or sent via email to ddehaan@hf233.org.  Please note:  The Physical Exam/Vaccination Report required for incoming Freshman can be used to participate in athletics.  

 

A student athlete interested in participating in a Fall Sport, must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  The registration for Fall Sports will open on July 7, 2021.

Please visit  https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login or select the Registration tab above to register.

 

 

8/14/2021 6:16 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 6:30 PM North Gym W 41 - 36
11/22/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central - Invite - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central - Invite - Rockford A 3:00 PM Naperville Central W 57 - Rockford Auburn 30
11/25/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central - Invite - St Charles East A 6:00 PM Naperville Central W 57 - St. Charles East 18
11/26/2019 Tue @ Naperville Central - Invite - Benet A 6:00 PM Naperville Central L 36 - Benet 41
11/29/2019 Fri @ Naperville Central - Invite A 3:30 PM Benet W 51 - Naperville Central 49
11/30/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central - Invite A 6:00 PM Naperville Central W 62 - Bartlett 38
12/07/2019 Sat @ Chicago Classic Shootout - Simeon A 12:30 PM Wintrust Arena, 200 E Cermak Rd W 50 - Simeon 49
12/10/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 6:15 PM Stagg W 72 - 34
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:30 PM South Gym W 35 - 28
12/13/2019 Fri @ Best of Michigan Classic - Invite Departure A 8:00 AM Belleville,Michigan -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Best of Michigan Classic - Invite A 3:30 PM Belleville,Michigan L 41 - Detroit Edison 44
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM South Gym W 68 - 7
12/26/2019 Thu @ Hillcrest - Invite A TBA Hillcrest W 75 - Brooks 13
12/26/2019 Thu @ Hillcrest - Invite A TBA Hillcrest W 53 - Thornton 31
12/27/2019 Fri @ Hillcrest - Invite A TBA Hillcrest W 38 - Thornwood 36
12/28/2019 Sat @ Hillcrest - Invite A TBA Hillcrest W 65 - Rich South 43
01/04/2020 Sat @ Benet Academy - Shootout - Libertyville A 7:00 PM Benet L 44 - Libertyville 51
01/07/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way West L 52 - 58
01/09/2020 Thu @ Lockport A 6:30 PM Lockport W 52 - 28
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way East W 44 - 34
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Sandburg H 6:30 PM South Gym W 60 - 17
01/18/2020 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais - Cancelled A 12:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Willowbrook - Derril Kipp Shootout - Trinity A 2:30 PM Willowbrook W 64 - Trinity 30
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Bolingbrook - Staff Appreciation H 6:30 PM South Gym W 47 - 43
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 6:30 PM South Gym W 54 - 26
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East - Senior Night H 6:30 PM South Gym W 47 - 37
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg W 44 - 30
02/11/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook W 51 - 48
02/17/2020 Mon @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/18/2020 Tue @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA W 54 - Eisenhower 13
02/19/2020 Wed @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA W 43 - Lincoln Way Central 30
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA W 54 - Mother McAuley 45
02/25/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/27/2020 Thu @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA W 45 - Marist 42
03/02/2020 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA L 44 - Lincoln Way West 54
03/06/2020 Fri @ IHSA State - Normal A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal -
03/07/2020 Sat @ IHSA State - Normal A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 5:00 PM North Gym W 56 - 37
11/21/2019 Thu @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North -
11/22/2019 Fri @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North W 39 - Shepard 24
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North W 36 - Lemont 22
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North W 35 - Morgan Park 34
11/23/2019 Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North W 47 - Bradley-Bourbonnais 26
12/10/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 4:45 PM Stagg W 46 - 19
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM South Gym W 41 - 15
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:00 PM South Gym W 37 - 29
12/27/2019 Fri @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 43 - Eisenhower 13
12/28/2019 Sat @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 43 - Bremen 17
12/30/2019 Mon @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 40 - Andrew 20
01/04/2020 Sat @ Chicago (Mother McAuley) A 12:30 PM Chicago (Mother McAuley) W 50 - 45
01/07/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West W 55 - 40
01/09/2020 Thu @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport W 46 - 33
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 20 - 26
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM South Gym W 45 - 36
01/18/2020 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais - Cancelled A 10:30 AM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM South Gym W 50 - 6
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM South Gym W 41 - 40
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM South Gym W 42 - 35
02/04/2020 Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg W 42 - 31
02/11/2020 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 44 - 20
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM North Gym W 28 - 5
12/12/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 10 - 28
12/19/2019 Thu @ Andrew A 4:45 PM Andrew L 11 - 23
12/26/2019 Thu @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg W 34 - Stagg 10
12/27/2019 Fri @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg L 13 - Sandburg 25
12/27/2019 Fri @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg W 14 - Andrew 12
01/04/2020 Sat @ Chicago (Mother McAuley) A 11:00 AM Chicago (Mother McAuley) L 28 - 38
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM North Gym L 26 - 32
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM North Gym L 18 - 34
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 6:00 PM North Gym L 17 - 26
01/17/2020 Fri @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg L 13 - 34
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais - Cancelled H 10:30 AM North Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 25 - 19
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lockport A 6:00 PM Lockport - East Campus L 26 - 54
01/30/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:45 PM Lincoln-Way East W 33 - 26
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Sandburg H 6:00 PM South Gym L 19 - 24
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 10:45 AM North Gym L 15 - 40
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 6:00 PM North Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed @ Thornton - Invite A TBA Thornton W 34 - Eisenhower 3
11/21/2019 Thu @ Thornton - Invite A TBA Thornton W 10 - Thornridge 0
11/22/2019 Fri @ Thornton - Invite A TBA Thornton W 38 - St. Laurence 29
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM North Gym W 48 - 2
12/12/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 32 - 23
12/14/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Tournament A 8:00 AM Maine West W 36 - Loyola 33
12/14/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Tournament A 8:00 AM Maine West L 22 - Marist 25
12/14/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Tournament A 8:00 AM Maine West L 41 - St. Ignatius 47
12/19/2019 Thu @ Andrew A 3:30 PM Andrew W 41 - 30
12/27/2019 Fri @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 53 - Eisenhower 13
12/28/2019 Sat @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 48 - Andrew 13
12/30/2019 Mon @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard W 46 - Shepard 6
01/04/2020 Sat @ Chicago (Mother McAuley) A 11:00 AM Chicago (Mother McAuley) W 43 - 16
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM North Gym W 49 - 30
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym W 41 - 26
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM North Gym W 47 - 43
01/17/2020 Fri @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg W 43 - 9
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais - Cancelled H 9:00 AM North Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 43 - 28
01/28/2020 Tue @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport - East Campus W 35 - 13
01/30/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East W 44 - 32
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM South Gym W 50 - 22
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 9:30 AM North Gym W 32 - 31
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM North Gym W 38 - 26