Summer Camp

Summer Camp registration is open!  Please view the Summer Camp Brochure in the "Resource" section.

 

We look forward to preparing our student athletes for the 2021-2022 school year!

 

Register today by clicking the "Registration" tab above or visit HF.8to18.com.

 

 

Go Vikings!

 

7/1/2021 12:00 AM

Fall Sports

The Fall Sports Season begins on August 9, 2021.  The following sports are included in the Fall Season:  Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Field Hockey, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Soccer, Girls' Swimming and Diving, Girls' Tennis, and Girls' Volleyball.

 

Physical Examination Forms must be on file in the Athletic Department Office (North Building) by August 6, 2021 in order to participate.  Physical Examination Forms can be submitted at the Security Desk in the North Building (Enter Door A) or sent via email to ddehaan@hf233.org.  Please note:  The Physical Exam/Vaccination Report required for incoming Freshman can be used to participate in athletics.  

 

A student athlete interested in participating in a Fall Sport, must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  The registration for Fall Sports will open on July 7, 2021.

Please visit  https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login or select the Registration tab above to register.

 

Please review the Fall Opening Day link in the "Resource" section for the locations and start times for the firest few days of practices/tryouts.

 

8/14/2021 6:16 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2021* Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 6:30 PM South Gym -
11/19/2021 Fri @ Naperville Central - Invite A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
11/20/2021 Sat @ Naperville Central - Invite A TBA Naperville Central -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Naperville Central - Invite A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Naperville Central - Invite A TBA Benet -
11/27/2021* Sat @ Naperville Central - Invite A TBA Naperville Central -
12/01/2021* Wed vs. Chicago (Kenwood) H 6:30 PM South Gym -
12/05/2021 Sun @ Chicago Classic Shootout A TBA Fremd -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 6:00 PM Andrew -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:30 PM South Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ STAGG - (Early Time: B/G Doubleheader) A 4:45 PM Stagg -
12/16/2021* Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 6:30 PM South Gym -
12/21/2021* Tue @ Simeon A 3:00 PM Simeon -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Hillcrest - Invite A 9:00 AM Hillcrest -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Hillcrest - Invite A 9:00 AM Hillcrest -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Hillcrest - Invite A 10:00 AM Hillcrest -
01/06/2022* Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 6:30 PM South Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 6:15 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Sandburg H 6:30 PM South Gym -
01/17/2022 Mon @ TBA - Derril Kipp Shootout A TBA Benet Academy -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
01/20/2022* Thu @ Lockport A 6:30 PM Lockport -
01/24/2022 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg -
02/03/2022* Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 6:30 PM South Gym -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Lockport H 6:30 PM South Gym -
02/12/2022* Sat @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/14/2022* Mon @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/15/2022* Tue @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/17/2022* Thu @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/18/2022* Fri @ IHSA Regionals A TBA TBA -
02/22/2022* Tue @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/24/2022* Thu @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
02/28/2022* Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA -
03/03/2022* Thu @ IHSA State - Normal A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal -
03/04/2022* Fri @ IHSA State - Normal A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal -
03/05/2022* Sat @ IHSA State - Normal A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2021* Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 5:00 PM South Gym -
11/19/2021* Fri @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North -
11/20/2021* Sat @ TF North - Invite A TBA TF North -
12/01/2021* Wed vs. Chicago (Kenwood) H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ STAGG A 6:30 PM Stagg -
12/16/2021* Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/21/2021* Tue @ Simeon A 3:00 PM Simeon -
12/27/2021* Mon @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
12/28/2021* Tue @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
12/29/2021* Wed @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
01/06/2022* Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:45 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
01/20/2022* Thu @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
01/24/2022 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg -
02/03/2022* Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM South Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2021* Mon vs. Andrew H 5:45 PM North Gym -
12/09/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. Stagg H 5:45 PM North Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Stagg - Tournament A 10:00 AM Stagg -
01/03/2022* Mon @ Nazareth Academy A 5:45 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/05/2022 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
01/10/2022* Mon vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:45 PM North Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:45 PM North Gym -
01/19/2022* Wed vs. Lockport H 5:45 PM North Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 5:45 PM North Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Sandburg H 5:45 PM North Gym -
02/03/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Benet Academy H 10:45 AM North Gym -
02/07/2022* Mon @ Lockport A 6:00 PM Lockport -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2021* Mon vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM North Gym -
12/09/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way West -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Maine West - Tournament A 8:00 AM Maine West -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM North Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
12/27/2021* Mon @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
12/28/2021* Tue @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
12/29/2021* Wed @ Shepard - Tournament A TBA Shepard -
01/03/2022* Mon @ Nazareth Academy A 4:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/05/2022 Wed @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
01/10/2022* Mon vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 4:30 PM North Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM North Gym -
01/19/2022* Wed vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM North Gym -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM North Gym -
02/03/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Benet Academy H 9:30 AM North Gym -
02/07/2022* Mon @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -