Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR8-0-01008
  • BOLINGBROOK6-2-0758
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-6-0258
  • CARL SANDBURG1-7-0138
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST8-0-01008
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL6-2-0758
  • STAGG3-5-0388
  • BRADLEY3-5-0388
  • ANDREW HS0-8-0008

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. Chicago (Phillips) H 5:30 PM North Gym W OT 63 - 61
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Simeon H 7:00 PM South Gym L 29 - 52
11/16/2018 Fri @ Naperville Central - Bartlett A 6:00 PM Naperville Central W 51 - 44
11/17/2018 Sat @ Naperville Central - Tournament (Plainfield North) A 12:00 PM Benet W 48 - 27
11/20/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central - Tournament (Naperville Central) A 7:30 PM Naperville Central W 43 - 34
11/23/2018 Fri @ Naperville Central - Tournament - Batavia A 3:30 PM Benet W 49 - 36
11/24/2018 Sat @ Naperville Central - Tournament - Benet A 6:00 PM Naperville Central L 25 - 41
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Bishop Noll Institute H 2:30 PM South Gym L 49 - 55
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:30 PM South Gym W 47 - 33
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way East H 6:30 PM South Gym W 67 - 65
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Trinity H 4:30 PM South Gym W 40 - 33
12/22/2018 Sat @ Hillcrest - Tournament (Lindblom) A 12:00 PM Hillcrest W 49 - Lindblom 19
12/22/2018 Sat @ Hillcrest - Tournament A TBA Hillcrest W 54 - Hillcrest 21
12/26/2018 Wed @ Hillcrest - Tournament A TBA Hillcrest L 33 - Stagg 35
12/27/2018 Thu @ Hillcrest - Tournament A TBA Hillcrest W 55 - Rich South 21
01/03/2019 Thu @ Stagg A 12:30 PM Stagg L 39 - 42
01/05/2019 Sat @ Benet Academy - Shootout A 6:00 PM Benet L 40 - Danville Schlarman 50
01/08/2019 Tue @ Lockport A 6:30 PM Lockport W 58 - 35
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Bolingbrook H 6:30 PM South Gym L 41 - 43
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg - Staff Appreciation H 6:30 PM South Gym W 42 - 30
01/19/2019 Sat @ Willowbrook - Derril Kipp Shootout A TBA Willowbrook W 33 - Glenbard South 26
01/23/2019 Wed @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way East W 44 - 40
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 6:30 PM South Gym W 50 - 19
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Lockport - Senior Night H 6:30 PM South Gym W 46 - 27
01/31/2019 Thu @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook L 31 - 49
02/05/2019 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg W 44 - 29
02/12/2019 Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A 7:30 PM Marist W 56 - LW-Central 35
02/14/2019* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A 7:00 PM Marist W 41 - Marist 30
02/19/2019* Tue @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA W 38 - Thornwood 35
02/25/2019* Mon @ IHSA - Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/01/2019* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal, IL -
03/02/2019* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA Red Bird Arena - Normal, IL -