IHSA Quarterfinal Football Game

The IHSA Quarterfinal Football Game against Lincoln-Way East is scheduled on Saturday, November 16th at 1:00pm.  Ticket Gates open at 11:55am.  All tickets are $7.00.

 

Avoid the lines by pre-purchasing your ticket at https://gofan.co/app/school/IL15560

 

Go Vikings!!!

 

 

 

 

11/16/2019 7:00 PM

No Bags Policy at Athletic Events

All who attend H-F athletic events are reminded that bags/backpacks and outside food/drinks are not permitted.

 

11/30/2019 3:33 PM

Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • CARL SANDBURG8-0-01008
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST7-2-0789
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR5-4-0569
  • LOCKPORT5-3-0638
  • BOLINGBROOK0-9-0009
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL8-1-0899
  • ANDREW HS3-6-0339
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST3-4-0437
  • BRADLEY2-5-0297
  • STAGG1-8-0119

GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2019 Fri @ Jacobs - Invite A 4:00 PM Jacobs L 2 - 3
08/23/2019 Fri @ Jacobs - Invite A 4:00 PM Jacobs W 5 - 0
08/24/2019 Sat @ Jacobs - Invite A 8:00 AM Jacobs W 4 - 1
08/24/2019 Sat @ Jacobs - Invite A 8:00 AM Jacobs W 4 - 1
08/24/2019 Sat @ Jacobs - Invite A 8:00 AM Jacobs L 2 - 3
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Andrew - Cancelled H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 2 - 5
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Quad H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts - North,Tennis Courts - South L 0 - 5
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Quad H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts - North,Tennis Courts - South L 0 - 5
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Quad H 8:00 AM Tennis Courts - North,Tennis Courts - South L 1 - 4
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North W 4 - 3
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North W 6 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 4:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 6 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East - Tournament A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way North -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook W 7 - 0
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North L 3 - 4
09/21/2019 Sat @ York - Quad A 8:30 AM York - Helmut Berens Park n/a
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 3 - 4
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North L 1 - 6
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lake Forest - Invite - Cancelled A 8:30 AM Lake Forest - West Campus -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg - Senior Night H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts - North W 6 - 1
10/04/2019 Fri @ Bloomington - Invite A 3:00 PM Bloomington -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Bloomington - Invite A 8:00 AM Bloomington -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale Central - Burns Field A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
10/10/2019 Thu @ SWSC Conference Championship A 4:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
10/12/2019 Sat @ SWSC Conference Championship A 8:30 AM Lincoln-Way East -
10/18/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
10/19/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectionals A TBA TBA -
10/24/2019 Thu @ IHSA State A TBA Buffalo Grove -
10/25/2019 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA Buffalo Grove -
10/26/2019 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA Buffalo Grove -