GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 05:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North W Geneva 2-1 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North L Sandburg 0-2 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Plainfield East 2-0 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Munster 2-1 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L LWE 1-2 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 5:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 6:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) L 0-2 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 5:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2-1 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Elk Grove 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Conant 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Timothy Christian 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W St. Viator 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Carmel 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-0 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Coal City 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Crete Monee 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Wilmington 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Manteno 2-1 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-0 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport - Senior Night H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals - [HF/TT/Shepard/Romeoville] H 5:30 PM South Gym W Thornton 2-0 -
10/30/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. IHSA Regionals - Championship H 6:00 PM South Gym W Shepard 2-0 -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
11/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 4:30 PM South Gym L 0-2 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 4:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 5:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) W 2-1 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 4:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais L 1-2 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-0 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Evanston 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Tinley Park 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Eisenhower 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 L Stevenson 1-2 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM South Gym L 1-2 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W LWW 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W Eisenhower 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite L Marist 0-2 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W LWC 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W Marist 0-2 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:00 PM Bolingbrook L 0-2 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM North Gym L 1-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 1-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West L Minooka 0-2 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Reed Custer 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Stagg 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West L Lockport 0-2 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Andrew 2-1 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM South Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 T New Trier 1-1 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W TF North 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 L Glenbard West 0-2 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Hinsdale South 2-1 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais L 0-2 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:30 PM North Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 4 W 2-0 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 4:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 4:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) W 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Hinsdale South 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Morton 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Joliet West 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Glenbard West 2-1 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 4:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2-0 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West T Minooka 1-1 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West L Mother McAuley 0-2 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West W Chicago Christian 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West W JCA 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West L Champaign Central 0-2 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-1 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-1 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 W 2-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg T Sandburg B 1-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg W Chicago Christian 2-0 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg T Lyons 1-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg L LWE 0-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym L 1-2 -