IHSA Quarterfinal Football Game

The IHSA Quarterfinal Football Game against Lincoln-Way East is scheduled on Saturday, November 16th at 1:00pm.  Ticket Gates open at 11:55am.  All tickets are $7.00.

 

Avoid the lines by pre-purchasing your ticket at https://gofan.co/app/school/IL15560

 

Go Vikings!!!

 

 

 

 

11/16/2019 7:00 PM

No Bags Policy at Athletic Events

All who attend H-F athletic events are reminded that bags/backpacks and outside food/drinks are not permitted.

 

11/30/2019 3:33 PM

Standings

  • REDRecWin %Played
  • BRADLEY4-0-01004
  • ANDREW HS3-1-0754
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL2-2-0504
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST1-3-0254
  • STAGG0-4-0004
  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • CARL SANDBURG3-1-0754
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR3-1-0754
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-2-0504
  • LOCKPORT2-2-0504
  • BOLINGBROOK0-4-0004

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 05:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North W Geneva 2-1 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North L Sandburg 0-2 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Plainfield East 2-0 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Munster 2-1 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L LWE 1-2 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 5:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 6:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) L 0-2 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 5:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2-1 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Elk Grove 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Conant 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Timothy Christian 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W St. Viator 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Carmel 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-0 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Coal City 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Crete Monee 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Wilmington 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Manteno 2-1 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-0 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport - Senior Night H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals - [HF/TT/Shepard/Romeoville] H 5:30 PM South Gym W Thornton 2-0 -
10/30/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. IHSA Regionals - Championship H 6:00 PM South Gym W Shepard 2-0 -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
11/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -