<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
07:30 AM BAND - Class Rehearsal [2456] (H) - Stadium
07:30 AM BAND - Drumline Class Rehearsal [7] (H) - Stadium
7:00 AM NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - Officers (H) - Library Student Support Office
7:30 AM EXECUTIVE BOARD - Viking Style Day - Hawaiian Day (H) - North Building,South Building
7:30 AM GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT - Freshmen Naviance Meetings [1234567] (H) - E01
7:30 AM CLASS OF 2020 - Homecoming Guest Form Deadline (H) - Dean's Office - South
7:30 AM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - Homecoming Guest Form Deadline (H) - Dean's Office - South
11:30 AM CLASS OF 2023 - Pennies for Pride Points (H) - Activities Office
03:15 PM STEPPERS - Rehearsal (H) - Sweatbox
3:05 PM ZOOBOT - Pet Care & Enrichment Activities (H) - E29
3:10 PM ASSESSMENT DEPARTMENT - Viking SAT Test Prep - Math Session 1T1 (H) - G24
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2022 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - Textbook Center to E Building Exit
3:15 PM eSPORTS - Meeting (H) - T03 - Lab
3:15 PM FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Meeting (H) - 118
3:15 PM TECHNICAL CREW - CHILDREN'S PLAY - Set Construction (H) - Auditorium
3:15 PM ANIME CLUB (OtakuCity) - Meeting - History and Future (H) - G10,G12
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Meeting (H) - AT02 - Automotive Technology
3:15 PM NEWSPAPER - THE VOYAGER - Meeting - Editor & Staff (H) - A02
3:15 PM NATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Tutoring (H) - 225
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Food Sales (H) - South Cafeteria
3:15 PM VISUAL ARTS CLUB - T-Shirt Design (H) - G04
3:15 PM INSPIRATIONAL VOICES - Rehearsal (H) - 233
3:15 PM KEY CLUB - Meeting - General - Speaker (H) - E01
3:15 PM THESPIANS - Meeting (H) - J04 - Little Theatre
3:15 PM MATHLETES - Practice (H) - G08
3:15 PM CHOIR - Viking Ensemble Rehearsal (H) - M01 - Choral
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2021 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating Prep (H) - B11
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2020 - Meeting - Homecoming (H) - 111 (Sewing Room)
3:15 PM DEBATE - Meeting - Team (H) - E05
04:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Lincoln Douglas (H) - E12
4:00 PM CLASS OF 2020 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - Library to Activities Office
4:00 PM CHESS - Meeting - Practice (H) - B05
4:00 PM CLASS OF 2021 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - South Security Desk to Superintendent's Office
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Policy (H) - E10
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Public Forum (H) - E05,E09
4:00 PM CLASS OF 2023 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - Guidance to TLC
6:00 PM MENS GYM - (H) - South Gym
6:00 PM CHILDREN'S PLAY - Rehearsal - Blocks 2 & 4 (H) - Auditorium
7:00 PM SPEECH - SWSC Speech Pre Meeting (H) - SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
7:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - SWSC Speech/Theatre Pre Meeting (H) - SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
7:00 PM GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT - Yale University (H) - E01
7:00 PM ORCHESTRA - Symphonic Strings Rehearsal (H) - M02 - String
7:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - Homecoming Powder Puff Game Practice (H) - West Field,Turf Room
TBA CLASS OF 2020 - Homecoming Court Voting (H) - Online