Activities Schedules and Registration

We are in the process of updating the schedules for all Activities for (20-21).  If there is a star to the right of the year* for the event date, the event is not confirmed and/or has not been updated from last year.  This process will take about 3 weeks to complete for all 80 Activities. Thank you for your patience.   Sponsors will invite students to join the meeting once registration is complete.  

 

Before participating in any Activities, students must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  Registration is currently open for most Activities.  Parents/Guardians will have to register their student on the website https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login in order to participate.  

 

 

10/17/2020 9:23 PM

<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
07:30 AM BAND - Class Rehearsal [2456] (H) - Stadium
07:30 AM BAND - Drumline Class Rehearsal [7] (H) - Stadium
7:00 AM NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - Officers (H) - Library Student Support Office
7:30 AM EXECUTIVE BOARD - Viking Style Day - Hawaiian Day (H) - North Building,South Building
7:30 AM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - Homecoming Guest Form Deadline (H) - Dean's Office - South
11:30 AM CLASS OF 2023 - Pennies for Pride Points (H) - Activities Office
03:15 PM STEPPERS - Rehearsal (H) - Sweatbox
3:05 PM ZOOBOT - Pet Care & Enrichment Activities (H) - E29
3:10 PM ASSESSMENT DEPARTMENT - Viking SAT Test Prep - Math Session 1T1 (H) - G24
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2022 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - Textbook Center to E Building Exit
3:15 PM eSPORTS - Meeting (H) - T03 - Lab
3:15 PM FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Meeting (H) - 118
3:15 PM TECHNICAL CREW - CHILDREN'S PLAY - Set Construction (H) - Auditorium
3:15 PM ANIME CLUB (OtakuCity) - Meeting - History and Future (H) - G10,G12
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Meeting (H) - AT02 - Automotive Technology
3:15 PM NEWSPAPER - THE VOYAGER - Meeting - Editor & Staff (H) - A02
3:15 PM NATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Tutoring (H) - 225
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Food Sales (H) - South Cafeteria
3:15 PM VISUAL ARTS CLUB - T-Shirt Design (H) - G04
3:15 PM INSPIRATIONAL VOICES - Rehearsal (H) - 233
3:15 PM KEY CLUB - Meeting - General - Speaker (H) - E01
3:15 PM THESPIANS - Meeting (H) - J04 - Little Theatre
3:15 PM MATHLETES - Practice (H) - G08
3:15 PM CHOIR - Viking Ensemble Rehearsal (H) - M01 - Choral
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2021 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating Prep (H) - B11
3:15 PM DEBATE - Meeting - Team (H) - E05
04:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Lincoln Douglas (H) - E12
4:00 PM CHESS - Meeting - Practice (H) - B05
4:00 PM CLASS OF 2021 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - South Security Desk to Superintendent's Office
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Policy (H) - E10
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Public Forum (H) - E05,E09
4:00 PM CLASS OF 2023 - Class Distinction Hallway Decorating (H) - Guidance to TLC
6:00 PM CHILDREN'S PLAY - Rehearsal - Blocks 2 & 4 (H) - Auditorium
7:00 PM SPEECH - SWSC Speech Pre Meeting (H) - SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
7:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - SWSC Speech/Theatre Pre Meeting (H) - SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
7:00 PM ORCHESTRA - Symphonic Strings Rehearsal (H) - M02 - String
7:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - Homecoming Powder Puff Game Practice (H) - West Field,Turf Room