<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
07:30 AM BAND - Drumline Class Rehearsal [7] (H) - Stadium
7:00 AM MU ALPHA THETA - Meeting (H) - E01
7:30 AM EXECUTIVE BOARD - Viking Style Day - Neon Day (H) - North Building,South Building
11:30 AM CLASS OF 2023 - Pennies for Pride Points (H) - Activities Office
03:15 PM STEPPERS - Rehearsal (H) - Turf Room
3:00 PM BAND - Pep Assembly Prep & Setup (H) - South Gym
3:05 PM ZOOBOT - Pet Care & Enrichment Activities (H) - E29
3:10 PM ASSESSMENT DEPARTMENT - Viking SAT Test Prep - Math Session 1W2 (H) - G24
3:10 PM ASSESSMENT DEPARTMENT - Viking SAT Test Prep - Reading/English Session 1W2 (H) - G22
3:15 PM MU ALPHA THETA - Meeting (H) - E01
3:15 PM OPERATION SNOWBALL - Meeting - General (H) - SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
3:15 PM NATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - Elections (H) - 225
3:15 PM POETIC EXPRESSIONS - Meeting (H) - A18
3:15 PM MODEL UNITED NATIONS - Meeting (H) - 235
3:15 PM FRIENDS OF RACHEL - Meeting - Leaders (H) - E24
3:15 PM FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Pillowcase Project Begins (H) - 111
3:15 PM ANIMAL RIGHTS CLUB - Bake Sale (H) - South Cafeteria
3:15 PM SCHOLASTIC BOWL - Practice (H) - G08
3:15 PM TECHNICAL CREW - CHILDREN'S PLAY - Set Construction (H) - Auditorium
3:15 PM DEBATE - Practice - Lincoln Douglas/Policy/Public Forum (H) - E05
3:15 PM DEBATE - Practice - Policy (H) - E08
3:15 PM INSPIRATIONAL VOICES - Rehearsal (H) - 233
4:00 PM SPECIAL OLYMPICS - Soccer (Unified) - Shepard (A) - Shepard
4:30 PM SCHOLASTIC BOWL - SWSC Scholastic Bowl Pre Meeting (A) - Lincoln Way West
6:00 PM CHILDREN'S PLAY - Rehearsal - Full Cast - Block 5 & 6 (H) - Auditorium
7:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - Homecoming Powder Puff Game (H) - Stadium,Turf Room
7:30 PM TRI-M MUSIC HONOR SOCIETY - Induction Recital (H) - M01 - Choral
TBA CLASS OF 2020 - Homecoming Court Voting (H) - Online