<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
07:30 AM BAND - Class Rehearsal [245] (H) - Stadium
7:00 AM NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - Officers (H) - Library Student Support Office
7:30 AM KEY CLUB - Gourmet Treats Fundraiser Begins (H) - TBA
7:30 AM BAND - IMEA District I Senior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM CHOIR - IMEA District I Senior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM ORCHESTRA - IMEA District I Senior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM BAND - IMEA District I Junior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM ORCHESTRA - IMEA District I Junior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM CHOIR - IMEA District I Junior Auditions Deadline (A) - Online
7:30 AM GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT - Double Block Algebra Presentation [12] (H) - E01
8:00 AM OPERATION SNOWBALL - Snowball Teen Interviews (H) - 214 (Conference Room)
8:00 AM YEARBOOK - THE ODIN - SWSC Editor's Workshop (A) - Lincoln-Way East
12:00 PM YEARBOOK - THE ODIN - SWSC Post Meeting (A) - Lincoln-Way East
03:15 PM STEPPERS - Auditions Workshop (H) - South Cafeteria,Sweatbox
3:05 PM ZOOBOT - Pet Care & Enrichment Activities (H) - E29
3:10 PM ASSESSMENT DEPARTMENT - Viking SAT Test Prep - Math Session 1T2 (H) - G24
3:15 PM eSPORTS - Meeting (H) - T03 - Lab
3:15 PM FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Meeting (H) - 118
3:15 PM TECHNICAL CREW - CHILDREN'S PLAY - Set Construction (H) - Auditorium
3:15 PM ANIME CLUB (OtakuCity) - Meeting - Pocky Stick Race (H) - G10,G12
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Food Sales (H) - South Cafeteria
3:15 PM NATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Tutoring (H) - 225
3:15 PM NEWSPAPER - THE VOYAGER - Meeting - Editor & Staff (H) - A02
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Meeting (H) - AT02 - Automotive Technology
3:15 PM INSPIRATIONAL VOICES - Rehearsal (H) - 233
3:15 PM KEY CLUB - Meeting - General - Speaker (H) - E01
3:15 PM MATHLETES - Practice (H) - G08
3:15 PM CHOIR - Viking Ensemble Rehearsal (H) - M01 - Choral
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2021 - Meeting (H) - B11
3:15 PM DEBATE - Meeting - Team (H) - E05
04:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Lincoln Douglas (H) - E12
4:00 PM CHESS - Meeting - Practice (H) - B05
4:00 PM MUSICAL - Rehearsal - Music (H) - M01 - Choral
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Public Forum (H) - E05,E09
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Policy (H) - E10
5:00 PM CHILDREN'S PLAY - Rehearsal - Choreography (H) - Auditorium
6:00 PM CHESS - Parent Meeting (H) - B05
6:00 PM MENS GYM - (H) - South Gym
6:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - School Board Pictures (H) - SDCR - South District Conference Room
7:00 PM ORCHESTRA - Symphonic Strings Rehearsal (H) - M02 - String
7:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - School Board Meeting (H) - Library