<

September 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
07:30 AM BAND - Class Rehearsal [245] (H) - Stadium
7:00 AM NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - All Members (H) - E01
7:30 AM CLASS OF 2020 - Homecoming Court Letters Delivered (H) - North Building,South Building
7:30 AM JUST LIKE YOU CLUB - Vikings Wristbands Fundraiser Begins (H) - 231
7:30 AM SPECIAL OLYMPICS - Vikings Wristbands Fundraiser Begins (H) - 231
9:30 AM ADMINISTRATION - Administrative Team (H) - Superintendents Conference Room
12:00 PM ACTIVITIES ADMINISTRATION - SWSC Activities Directors Meeting (A) - Bolingbrook
1:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - Building Team (H) - Principals Conference Room
03:15 PM STEPPERS - Rehearsal (H) - South Gym,Sweatbox
3:15 PM EXECUTIVE BOARD - Meeting - Executive Board Members (H) - 300
3:15 PM ANIME CLUB (OtakuCity) - Meeting - Welcome (H) - G10,G12
3:15 PM FAMILY CAREER AND COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Meeting (H) - 118
3:15 PM eSPORTS - Meeting (H) - T03 - Lab
3:15 PM TECHNICAL CREW - CHILDREN'S PLAY - Set Construction (H) - Auditorium
3:15 PM ADMINISTRATION - Meeting (H) - SDCR - South District Conference Room
3:15 PM NEWSPAPER - THE VOYAGER - Meeting - Editor & Staff (H) - A02
3:15 PM NATIONAL FRENCH HONOR SOCIETY - Tutoring (H) - 225
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Meeting (H) - AT02 - Automotive Technology
3:15 PM AUTO CLUB - Food Sales (H) - South Cafeteria
3:15 PM NATIONAL SPANISH HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - Officers (H) - 224
3:15 PM INSPIRATIONAL VOICES - Rehearsal (H) - 233
3:15 PM NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - Meeting - All Members (H) - E01
3:15 PM KEY CLUB - Meeting - Officers (H) - E02
3:15 PM THESPIANS - Executive Board Meeting (H) - J04 - Little Theatre
3:15 PM MATHLETES - Practice (H) - G08
3:15 PM CHOIR - Viking Ensemble Rehearsal (H) - M01 - Choral
3:15 PM DEBATE - Meeting - Team (H) - E05
3:15 PM SPEECH - Meeting - Team (H) - Auditorium Lobby
3:15 PM CLASS OF 2023 - Meeting (H) - E25
04:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Lincoln Douglas (H) - E12
4:00 PM CHESS - Meeting - Practice (H) - B05
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Public Forum (H) - E05,E09
4:00 PM DEBATE - Practice - Policy (H) - E10
6:00 PM MENS GYM - (H) - South Gym
6:00 PM CHILDREN'S PLAY - Rehearsal - Full Cast - Blocks 1 & 3 (H) - Auditorium
7:00 PM ORCHESTRA - Symphonic Strings Rehearsal (H) - M02 - String
7:00 PM BAND - Marching Vikings Rehearsal (H) - Stadium
TBA DISTRIBUTIVE EDUCATION CLUBS OF AMERICA - DECA Week Begins (H) - TBA