ADMINISTRATION

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
07/01/2019 Mon Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/01/2019 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/01/2019 Mon Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/01/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
07/02/2019 Tue Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/02/2019 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/02/2019 Tue Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/03/2019 Wed Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/03/2019 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/03/2019 Wed Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/04/2019 Thu Independence Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
07/05/2019 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/05/2019 Fri Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/08/2019 Mon Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/08/2019 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/08/2019 Mon Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/08/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
07/09/2019 Tue Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/09/2019 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/09/2019 Tue Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/09/2019 Tue MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse Classroom
07/09/2019* Tue Holocaust Survivor Speaker H 10:00 AM South Gym
07/10/2019 Wed Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/10/2019 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/10/2019 Wed Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/10/2019 Wed Crisis Plan Meeting H 8:30 AM Fieldhouse Classroom
07/11/2019 Thu Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/11/2019 Thu Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/11/2019 Thu Early Residency Verification H 11:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/12/2019 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/12/2019 Fri Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/15/2019 Mon Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/15/2019 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/15/2019 Mon Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/15/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
07/16/2019 Tue Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/16/2019 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/16/2019 Tue Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/17/2019 Wed Early Residency Verification H 8:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/17/2019 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/17/2019 Wed Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/18/2019 Thu Second Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
07/18/2019 Thu Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/18/2019 Thu Early Residency Verification H 11:00 AM Assistant Principal's Office - South
07/19/2019 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
07/19/2019 Fri Freshmen Physicals Submission Deadline H 8:00 AM Nurse - South Building
07/19/2019 Fri Second Semester Summer School Exams H 8:00 AM South Building
07/19/2019 Fri Summer School Teacher Luncheon H 11:00 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
07/22/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
07/24/2019 Wed Cook County Public Health Emergency Preparedness Meeting H 8:00 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
07/29/2019 Mon Registration Setup H 06:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym
07/29/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
07/30/2019 Tue Registration Setup H 06:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym
07/31/2019 Wed Registration H 11:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym,SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
08/01/2019 Thu Registration H 11:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym,SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
08/03/2019 Sat Registration H 10:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym,SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
08/05/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
08/05/2019 Mon Registration H 11:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym,SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
08/06/2019 Tue Registration Setup H 06:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym
08/06/2019 Tue Cook County Public Health Emergency Preparedness Meeting H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse Classroom
08/07/2019 Wed Registration Setup H 06:00 AM B Building,Library,South Cafeteria,South Gym
08/07/2019 Wed Freshmen Parent Orientation H 7:00 PM Auditorium
08/08/2019 Thu DC Retreat A 7:30 AM Iron Oaks
08/08/2019 Thu Late Registration Setup H 07:30 AM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/08/2019 Thu Back to School Staff Picnic H 5:00 PM Senior Deck,Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4,North Cafeteria
08/09/2019 Fri Late Registration Setup H 07:30 AM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/10/2019 Sat Late Registration Setup H 07:30 AM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/11/2019 Sun Late Registration Setup H 07:30 AM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/12/2019 Mon Institute Day H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
08/12/2019 Mon Late Registration Setup H 07:30 AM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/12/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
08/12/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
08/12/2019 Mon Late Registration H 2:00 PM South Cafeteria, South Gym
08/13/2019 Tue Teacher Work Day H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
08/14/2019 Wed Classes Begin (50min) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
08/16/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
08/19/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
08/19/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
08/20/2019 Tue School Board Meeting - Special H 6:00 PM Library Classroom
08/20/2019 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
08/21/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
08/21/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
08/22/2019 Thu Back to School Night H 6:30 PM South Gym
08/23/2019 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
08/26/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
08/26/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
08/27/2019 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
08/28/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
08/29/2019 Thu SWSC Principals & Superintendents Meeting A 9:00 AM Lincoln Way West
08/29/2019 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
08/29/2019 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
08/30/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/02/2019 Mon Labor Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/03/2019 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
09/03/2019 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
09/03/2019 Tue Meeting H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/04/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/04/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
09/06/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
09/06/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/09/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
09/09/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
09/12/2019* Thu SWSC Superintendents Meeting A 12:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central
09/13/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/16/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
09/16/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
09/17/2019 Tue School Board Pictures H 6:30 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/17/2019 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
09/18/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/18/2019 Wed SST Webinar H 2:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/19/2019 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Andrew
09/19/2019 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/19/2019 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
09/20/2019 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/23/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
09/23/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
09/24/2019 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/24/2019 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
09/25/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/25/2019 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
09/26/2019 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
09/26/2019 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
09/27/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
09/29/2019 Sun Rosh Hashanah Begins H 7:00 PM North Building,South Building
09/30/2019 Mon Rosh Hashanah H 6:00 AM North Building,South Building
09/30/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
09/30/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
10/01/2019 Tue Rosh Hashanah Ends H 7:00 PM North Building,South Building
10/02/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/02/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
10/03/2019 Thu NAACP/ILACP Work Cafe Summit Prep H 3:15 PM North Cafeteria,101
10/03/2019 Thu NAACP/ILACP Work Cafe Summit H 4:00 PM North Cafeteria,101
10/04/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/07/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
10/07/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
10/08/2019 Tue Yom Kippur Begins H 7:00 PM North Building,South Building
10/09/2019 Wed Yom Kippur - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/09/2019 Wed Yom Kippur Ends H 7:00 PM North Building,South Building
10/11/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
10/11/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/14/2019 Mon Columbus Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/15/2019 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
10/15/2019 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
10/15/2019 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/15/2019 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
10/16/2019 Wed All School Testing H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/16/2019 Wed Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
10/17/2019 Thu National Merit Breakfast H 7:30 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
10/17/2019 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Bolingbrook
10/17/2019 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/17/2019 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
10/18/2019 Fri End of First Quarter H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/18/2019 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/21/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
10/21/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
10/22/2019 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
10/23/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/23/2019 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/23/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
10/24/2019 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
10/24/2019 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
10/25/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
10/28/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
10/28/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
10/29/2019 Tue Cook County Health Department H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse Classroom
11/01/2019 Fri Department Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/03/2019 Sun Daylight Saving Time Ends H 12:00 AM North Building,South Building
11/04/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
11/04/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
11/06/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/07/2019 Thu Parent-Teacher Conferences H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4,Turf Room
11/07/2019 Thu Parent-Teacher Conferences H 6:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4,Turf Room
11/08/2019 Fri Institute Day H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/11/2019 Mon Veteran's Day - Closed H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/12/2019 Tue Student of the Quarter H 7:45 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
11/12/2019 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
11/12/2019 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
11/12/2019 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/12/2019 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
11/13/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/13/2019 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/13/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
11/14/2019 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/14/2019 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
11/15/2019 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/15/2019 Fri PSC Articulation H 8:30 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
11/18/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
11/18/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
11/19/2019 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
11/20/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/21/2019 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Lockport - East Campus
11/21/2019* Thu SWSC Superintendents Meeting (A/A Reports) A 12:00 PM Lockport - East Campus
11/21/2019 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
11/21/2019 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
11/22/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/25/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
11/25/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
11/27/2019 Wed Thanksgiving - Early Dismissal H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/28/2019 Thu Thanksgiving - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
11/29/2019 Fri Thanksgiving Break - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/02/2019 Mon Classes Resume H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/02/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
12/02/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
12/03/2019 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
12/03/2019 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
12/04/2019 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
12/04/2019 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
12/05/2019 Thu Holiday Party Wrapping H 4:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
12/06/2019 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/09/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
12/09/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
12/09/2019 Mon Holiday Party Wrap H 3:00 PM Guidance Department Conference Room
12/11/2019 Wed Department Chairs Breakfast H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
12/11/2019 Wed Children's Holiday Party H 2:30 PM South Cafeteria
12/12/2019 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Lincoln-Way East
12/12/2019 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
12/13/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
12/13/2019 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/16/2019 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
12/16/2019 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
12/17/2019 Tue Fall Semester Exams (76) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/17/2019 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM E01
12/18/2019 Wed Fall Semester Exams (54) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/19/2019 Thu Fall Semester Exams (32) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/19/2019 Thu Holiday Party A 4:00 PM Idlewild CC
12/20/2019 Fri All Staff Pancake Breakfast H 7:00 AM South Cafeteria
12/20/2019 Fri Marking Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/20/2019 Fri Fall Semester Exams Make-Up H 8:00 AM E01
12/23/2019 Mon Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/24/2019 Tue Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/25/2019 Wed Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/26/2019 Thu Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/27/2019 Fri Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/30/2019 Mon Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
12/31/2019 Tue Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/01/2020 Wed Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/02/2020 Thu Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/03/2020 Fri Winter Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/06/2020 Mon Institute Day H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/07/2020 Tue Classes Resume H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/08/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
01/08/2020 Wed Principal's Parent Presentation A 7:00 PM Parker
01/09/2020 Thu Principal's Parent Presentation A 7:00 PM Hart
01/10/2020 Fri Advisory Training Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/13/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
01/13/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
01/15/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/17/2020 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/20/2020 Mon Martin Luther King, Jr Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/21/2020 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
01/21/2020 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
01/21/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
01/22/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/23/2020 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/24/2020 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
01/25/2020 Sat Summer School Registration H 8:00 AM North Cafeteria
01/27/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
01/27/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
01/28/2020 Tue Student of the Quarter H 7:45 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
01/28/2020 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/28/2020 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
01/29/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/29/2020 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/30/2020 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
01/30/2020 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
01/31/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
01/31/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/03/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
02/03/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
02/05/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/05/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
02/06/2020 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
02/07/2020 Fri Advisory Training Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/10/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
02/10/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
02/12/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/13/2020 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Stagg
02/14/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
02/14/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/17/2020 Mon Presidents Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/18/2020 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
02/18/2020 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
02/18/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
02/19/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/20/2020 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/21/2020 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/24/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
02/24/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
02/25/2020 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/25/2020 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
02/26/2020 Wed Ash Wednesday H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
02/26/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/26/2020 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/27/2020 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
02/27/2020 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
02/28/2020 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/02/2020 Mon Casimir Pulaski Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/03/2020 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
03/03/2020 Tue Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
03/04/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
03/04/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
03/05/2020 Thu SWSC Superintendents Meeting (A/A Reports) A 10:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central
03/05/2020 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 10:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central
03/05/2020 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
03/06/2020 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/08/2020 Sun Daylight Saving Time Begins H 12:00 AM North Building,South Building
03/09/2020 Mon Career Fair H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
03/09/2020 Mon Career Fair Lunch H 11:00 AM North Gym
03/11/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
03/13/2020 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/13/2020 Fri End of Third Quarter H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/16/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
03/17/2020 Tue Student of the Quarter H 7:45 AM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
03/17/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
03/19/2020 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
03/20/2020 Fri Institute Day H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/23/2020 Mon Spring Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/24/2020 Tue Spring Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/25/2020 Wed Spring Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/26/2020 Thu Spring Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/27/2020 Fri Spring Recess - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/30/2020 Mon Classes Resume H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
03/30/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
03/30/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
03/31/2020 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
03/31/2020 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
04/01/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/01/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
04/01/2020 Wed Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/02/2020 Thu Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/02/2020 Thu Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM Library Classroom
04/03/2020 Fri Advisory Training Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/05/2020 Sun Palm Sunday H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/06/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
04/06/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
04/07/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
04/08/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/09/2020 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
04/10/2020 Fri Good Friday - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/12/2020 Sun Easter Sunday H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/13/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
04/13/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
04/14/2020 Tue All School Testing H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/16/2020 Thu SWSC Principals Meeting A 9:30 AM Sandburg
04/17/2020 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/20/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
04/20/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
04/21/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
04/22/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/23/2020 Thu Registration (Book & Fees) Meeting H 10:00 AM Assistant Principals Conference Room - South
04/23/2020 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/24/2020 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
04/27/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
04/27/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
04/28/2020 Tue Principal's Advisory Council H 3:00 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
04/28/2020 Tue Principal's Parent Advisory Council H 7:00 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
04/29/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 7:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
04/30/2020 Thu Making the Most of High School H 07:00 PM E01,E03,E04,E06,E08
05/01/2020 Fri Last Day for Field Trips H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/01/2020 Fri PLC Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/04/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
05/04/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
05/04/2020 Mon Academic Awards H 7:00 PM Auditorium
05/06/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
05/06/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
05/08/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting H 7:30 AM Auditorium
05/08/2020 Fri All Staff Meeting Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/11/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
05/11/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
05/13/2020 Wed Department Chairs H 8:30 AM SDCR - South District Conference Room
05/14/2020 Thu SWSC Principals & Superintendents Meeting H 9:00 AM Library Classroom
05/14/2020 Thu PSC (Dvorkin) H 3:15 PM SDCR - South District Conference Room
05/15/2020 Fri UbD Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/18/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
05/18/2020 Mon Building Team H 1:30 PM Principals Conference Room
05/19/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
05/20/2020 Wed Honors Convocation H 7:00 PM Auditorium
05/21/2020 Thu Seniors' Last Day of Classes H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/21/2020 Thu Senior Textbooks Checkin & Deadline H 8:00 AM Textbook Center
05/22/2020 Fri Advisory Training Day H 8:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/25/2020 Mon Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/26/2020 Tue Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
05/26/2020 Tue Final Fees Balance Posted H 12:00 PM Online
05/27/2020 Wed Spring Semester Exams (23) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/28/2020 Thu Spring Semester Exams (45) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/28/2020 Thu Final Fees Balance Deadline H 7:30 AM Online
05/28/2020 Thu Staff Picnic H 11:30 AM South Cafeteria
05/28/2020 Thu Faculty Marshalls H 2:30 PM South Gym
05/29/2020 Fri Spring Semester Exams (67) H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
05/29/2020 Fri Graduation Practice H 12:00 PM South Gym
05/29/2020 Fri Cap/Gown Distribution & Final Fees Due H 2:00 PM South Cafeteria
05/31/2020 Sun Graduation H 1:00 PM South Gym,Stadium
06/01/2020 Mon Marking Day - NO SCHOOL H 7:30 AM North Building,South Building
06/01/2020 Mon Spring Semester Exams Make-Up H 8:00 AM E01
06/01/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
06/01/2020 Mon Annual Staff Golf Outing H 2:00 PM Deer Creek GC
06/03/2020 Wed MTSS Advisory Committee Meeting H 3:00 PM TLC - Teaching and Learning Center
06/04/2020 Thu DC Retreat A 7:30 AM Iron Oaks
06/08/2020 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/08/2020 Mon First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/08/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
06/09/2020 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/09/2020 Tue First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/10/2020 Wed First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/10/2020 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/11/2020 Thu First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/11/2020 Thu Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/12/2020 Fri First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/12/2020 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/15/2020 Mon First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/15/2020 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/15/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
06/16/2020 Tue First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/16/2020 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/16/2020 Tue School Board Meeting H 7:30 PM Library
06/17/2020 Wed First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/17/2020 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/18/2020 Thu First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/18/2020 Thu Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/19/2020 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/19/2020 Fri First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/22/2020 Mon Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/22/2020 Mon First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/22/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room
06/23/2020 Tue Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/23/2020 Tue First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/24/2020 Wed First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/24/2020 Wed Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/25/2020 Thu Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/25/2020 Thu First Semester Summer School H 8:00 AM South Building
06/26/2020 Fri Summer Academy H 8:00 AM South Building
06/26/2020 Fri First Semester Summer School Exams H 8:00 AM South Building
06/29/2020 Mon Administrative Team H 9:30 AM Superintendents Conference Room