FENCING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
09/18/2019 Wed Informational Meeting H 3:15 PM E01
09/30/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
09/30/2019 Mon Returning Fencers H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/01/2019 Tue Tryouts H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/03/2019 Thu Tryouts H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/10/2019* Thu Northwest Indiana Fencing Club Clinic A 5:00 PM 9615 Keilman St, St John
10/15/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/17/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/21/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/21/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
10/22/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/24/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/28/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/28/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
10/28/2019 Mon Parent Meeting H 6:00 PM SSDR - South Staff Dining Room
10/28/2019 Mon Pampered Chef Fundraiser Begins H TBA TBA
10/29/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/31/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
10/31/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/02/2019 Sat Deerfield-Highland Park Invite A 9:00 AM Highland Park
11/04/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/04/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
11/05/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/07/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/09/2019 Sat Libertyville-Vernon Hills Invite (JV) A 9:00 AM Libertyville
11/12/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/14/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/14/2019 Thu Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
11/15/2019 Fri Great Lakes Conference Day 1 Prep H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
11/16/2019 Sat Great Lakes Conference Day 1 (North/South) Directors H 9:00 AM NSDR - North Staff Dining Room
11/16/2019 Sat Great Lakes Conference Day 1 (North/South) H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
11/16/2019 Sat Great Lakes Conference Day 1 (North/South) Concessions H 9:00 AM North Cafeteria
11/18/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/18/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
11/19/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/21/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/21/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/23/2019 Sat Catholic Memorial Invite A 8:00 AM Waukesha, WI
11/25/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/25/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
11/26/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
11/30/2019 Sat New Trier Meet A TBA Highland Park
12/02/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/02/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
12/02/2019 Mon Pampered Chef Fundraiser Ends H TBA TBA
12/03/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/05/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/07/2019 Sat Great Lakes Conference Day 2 (Central/South) A 9:00 AM New Trier Winnetka Campus
12/09/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/09/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
12/10/2019 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/12/2019 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/14/2019 Sat Midwest High School Open (JV/V) A 10:00 AM Culver Military Academy, Culver, IN
12/16/2019 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
12/16/2019 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
12/17/2019 Tue Practice H 1:30 PM South Gym Balcony
12/19/2019 Thu Practice H 1:30 PM South Gym Balcony
12/20/2019 Fri Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) Prep H 6:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
12/21/2019 Sat Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) Concessions H 9:00 AM North Cafeteria
12/21/2019 Sat Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) Directors H 9:00 AM NSDR - North Staff Dining Room
12/21/2019 Sat Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
12/22/2019 Sun Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) Setup H 6:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
12/23/2019 Mon Holiday Snowdown Invite (JV) Setup H 6:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
01/06/2020 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/06/2020 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/09/2020 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/11/2020 Sat Great Lakes Conference Day 3 (South) A 9:00 AM Marian Catholic
01/13/2020 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/13/2020 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
01/14/2020 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/16/2020 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/18/2020 Sat Novice Champs (JV) A 8:00 AM Marian Central Catholic, Woodstock, IL
01/23/2020 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/25/2020 Sat Illinois State Championship Invitational A 9:00 AM TBA
01/27/2020 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/27/2020 Mon Practice H 4:00 PM Sweatbox
01/28/2020 Tue Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
01/30/2020 Thu Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
02/01/2020 Sat Great Lakes Conference Championship (V) A 9:00 AM Stevenson
02/03/2020 Mon Practice H 3:15 PM South Gym Balcony
03/03/2020* Tue Awards Banquet A 7:00 PM Flossmoor Station