SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
08/23/2019 Fri SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 1:30 PM Normal
08/24/2019 Sat SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM Normal
08/25/2019 Sun SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM Normal
08/26/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Peers Meeting H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
08/29/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/03/2019* Tue Vikings Wristbands Fundraiser Begins H 7:30 AM 231
09/05/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/09/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Red & White Game H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/11/2019 Wed Soccer (Unified) - Shepard A 4:00 PM Shepard
09/12/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/16/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Cancelled H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/19/2019 Thu Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/19/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/20/2019 Fri Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/21/2019 Sat Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/22/2019 Sun Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/23/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Eisenhower H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/23/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Kankakee H 7:30 PM Turf Room
09/24/2019 Tue Basketball Tryouts Informational Meeting H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
09/26/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/30/2019 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Andrew H 3:45 PM Turf Room
10/04/2019 Fri Basketball Peer Application Deadline H 7:30 AM 230
10/06/2019 Sun Northern Region Unified Soccer Invite H 8:00 AM North Field,Stadium
10/08/2019 Tue Basketball Scheduling Meeting A 4:00 PM Chicago Heights
10/10/2019* Thu MedFest - Physicals A 9:00 AM Sportsplex,11351 W 159th St,Orland Park
10/10/2019 Thu Basketball Tryout Interviews H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
10/10/2019 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
10/15/2019 Tue Basketball Tryouts H 3:15 PM North Gym
10/18/2019 Fri Basketball Team Roster Deadline H 7:30 AM 230
10/18/2019 Fri FB Concessions H 4:30 PM Mall Building
10/19/2019 Sat Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/20/2019 Sun Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/21/2019 Mon Basketball Practice H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
10/21/2019 Mon Basketball Uniforms H 3:15 PM 209/230
10/21/2019 Mon Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/22/2019 Tue Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/23/2019 Wed Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/24/2019 Thu Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/25/2019 Fri Special Olympics North America Training A TBA Washington, DC
10/28/2019 Mon Basketball Uniform Distribution H 3:15 PM 209
11/02/2019 Sat Basketball (Traditional) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3
11/02/2019 Sat Basketball (Unified) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 4
11/02/2019 Sat Soccer (Unified) - State Invite A TBA Quad Indoor Sports,2454 Oakton St, Evanston
11/04/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/05/2019 Tue Basketball (Red/White) - Argo H 6:30 PM North Gym
11/05/2019 Tue Basketball (Unified) - Argo H 7:30 PM North Gym
11/08/2019 Fri SOILL Youth Activation Summit Departure A 2:00 PM TBA
11/09/2019 Sat SOILL Youth Activation Summit A 8:00 AM Kankakee
11/10/2019 Sun SOILL Youth Activation Summit A 8:00 AM Kankakee
11/12/2019 Tue Basketball (Unified) - We Care A 6:30 PM Markham Park District, 16053 Richmond Ave
11/14/2019 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/14/2019 Thu Ring Presentation H 4:30 PM 101
11/14/2019 Thu Basketball (Red/White) - Stagg A 6:30 PM Stagg
11/18/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/19/2019 Tue Basketball (Red/White) - Richards A 4:00 PM Richards,ATP Administrative Center
11/25/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/25/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/26/2019 Tue Basketball (Unified) - We Care H 6:30 PM North Gym
12/02/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/05/2019 Thu Basketball - Competition Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
12/05/2019 Thu Basketball (Unified) - Saratoga District A 7:15 PM 4040 N Division St, Morris
12/09/2019 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/10/2019 Tue Basketball (Red/White) - Shepard A 6:30 PM Shepard
12/12/2019 Thu Basketball - Scratch Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
12/12/2019 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/12/2019 Thu Basketball (Red/White) - Argo A 5:00 PM Argo
12/12/2019 Thu Basketball (Unified) - Metea Valley - Cancelled A 6:00 PM Metea Valley
01/09/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/10/2020 Fri Basketball (Unified) - Andrew A 10:00 AM Andrew
01/10/2020 Fri Basketball (Red/White) - Andrew A 10:00 AM Andrew
01/13/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/13/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/15/2020 Wed Basketball (Unified) - Bloom (Canceled) A 4:00 PM Bloom
01/16/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/19/2020 Sun Basketball (Vikings) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Thornwood
01/19/2020 Sun Basketball (Red/White) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Thornwood
01/21/2020 Tue Basketball (Unified) - Highland A 6:00 PM Highland High School,9135 Erie St., Highland, IN.
01/23/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/23/2020 Thu Staff Appreciation H 6:30 PM South Gym
01/24/2020 Fri Basketball A 4:30 PM United Center
01/27/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/30/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/03/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/05/2020 Wed Basketball (Unified) - Speer Academy A 6:00 PM Speer Academy
02/10/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/13/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/13/2020 Thu Basketball (Unified) - Metea Valley H 7:00 PM North Gym
02/15/2020 Sat Unified Basketball Pregame H 8:30 AM Sweatbox
02/15/2020 Sat IHSA/SOILL Unified Basketball Regional A 9:00 AM Andrew
02/20/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/24/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/27/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/28/2020 Fri Basketball Fundrasier/Lock-In H 8:00 PM 214, 230
03/05/2020 Thu SWSC Special Games A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central
03/05/2020 Thu Basketball (Unified) - Lockport H 10:00 AM North Gym
03/05/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/09/2020 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/11/2020 Wed Basketball (Red/White and Local Law Enforcement) (Canceled) H 7:00 PM North Gym
03/12/2020 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/12/2020 Thu Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A TBA Peoria Civic Center
03/13/2020 Fri Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 10:00 AM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/13/2020 Fri Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 1:00 PM Peoria Civic Center
03/14/2020 Sat Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 8:00 AM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/14/2020 Sat Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 11:00 AM Peoria Civic Center
03/25/2020 Wed SOILL Spring Games Entry Deadline A 7:30 AM Online
04/02/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/06/2020 Mon Track - AAS,CM,DGNS,SPEED,TW,VJA H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
04/06/2020 Mon Track (Lunch) H 10:00 AM Activity Room,Fieldhouse Classroom
04/09/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/16/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/23/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/25/2020* Sat Hinsdale South Track Invite A 3:00 PM Hinsdale South
04/30/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/02/2020* Sat Track - SOILL Area 7 Spring Games A 10:00 AM Thornwood
05/07/2020 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/14/2020 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/21/2020 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
06/05/2020* Fri Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/06/2020* Sat Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/07/2020* Sun Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal