Activities Schedules and Registration

We are in the process of updating the schedules for all Activities for (21-22).  If there is a star to the right of the year* for the event date, the event is not confirmed and/or has not been updated from last year.  Dates are subject to change.

Before participating in any Activities, students must be registered on the 8to18 Dashboard.  Registration is currently open for most Activities.  Parents/Guardians will have to register their student on the website https://hf.8to18.com/accounts/login in order to participate.  

 

 

10/31/2021 10:00 PM

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
08/23/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Peers Meeting H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
08/26/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
08/27/2021 Fri SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 1:00 PM 211 Conference Room
08/28/2021 Sat SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM 236
08/29/2021 Sun SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM 236
08/30/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Red & White Game H 6:30 PM Turf Room
08/31/2021 Tue Vikings Wristbands Fundraiser Begins H 7:30 AM 326
09/02/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/09/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/13/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/16/2021* Thu Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/17/2021* Fri Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/18/2021* Sat Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/19/2021* Sun Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/20/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM North Field
09/20/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Eisenhower - Cancelled H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/21/2021 Tue Basketball Tryouts Informational Meeting H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
09/23/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/27/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Andrew H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/30/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
10/01/2021 Fri Basketball Peer Application Deadline H 7:30 AM 326
10/04/2021 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Red & White H 6:30 PM Turf Room
10/06/2021 Wed Basketball Scheduling Meeting A 4:00 PM Chicago Heights
10/07/2021 Thu Basketball Tryout Interviews H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
10/07/2021 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
10/10/2021 Sun Northern Region Unified Soccer Invite H 8:00 AM North Field,Stadium
10/14/2021 Thu MedFest - Physicals - Cancelled A 9:00 AM Sportsplex,11351 W 159th St,Orland Park
10/14/2021 Thu Basketball Tryouts H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
10/15/2021 Fri Basketball Team Roster Deadline H 7:30 AM 326
10/25/2021 Mon Basketball Uniform Distribution H 3:15 PM 101 ,North Cafeteria
10/30/2021 Sat Soccer (Unified) - State Invite - Cancelled A TBA Quad Indoor Sports,2454 Oakton St, Evanston
11/01/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/06/2021 Sat Basketball (Unified) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 4
11/06/2021 Sat Basketball (Traditional) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3
11/08/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/08/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/09/2021* Tue Basketball (Unified) - We Care A 6:30 PM Markham Park District, 16053 Richmond Ave
11/11/2021* Thu Basketball (Red/White) - Stagg A 6:30 PM Stagg
11/12/2021 Fri SOILL Youth Activation Summit Departure - Cancelled A 2:00 PM TBA
11/13/2021 Sat SOILL Youth Activation Summit - Rescheduled A 8:00 AM TBA
11/14/2021 Sun SOILL Youth Activation Summit - Rescheduled A 8:00 AM TBA
11/15/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/16/2021* Tue Basketball (Red/White) - Richards A 4:00 PM Richards,ATP Administrative Center
11/18/2021 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/19/2021 Fri SOILL Youth Activation Summit A 9:00 AM Online
11/22/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/22/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/23/2021* Tue Basketball (Unified) - We Care H 6:30 PM North Gym
11/29/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/02/2021* Thu Basketball - Competition Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
12/02/2021* Thu Basketball (Unified) - Saratoga District A 7:15 PM 4040 N Division St, Morris
12/06/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/06/2021 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/07/2021* Tue Basketball (Red/White) - Shepard A 6:30 PM Shepard
12/09/2021* Thu Basketball - Scratch Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
12/09/2021* Thu Basketball (Red/White) - Argo A 5:00 PM Argo
12/09/2021* Thu Basketball (Unified) - Metea Valley A 6:00 PM Metea Valley
01/06/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/07/2022* Fri Basketball (Unified) - Andrew A 10:00 AM Andrew
01/07/2022* Fri Basketball (Red/White) - Andrew A 10:00 AM Andrew
01/10/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/10/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/12/2022* Wed Basketball (Unified) - Bloom A 4:00 PM Bloom
01/13/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/16/2022* Sun Basketball (Red/White) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Thornwood
01/16/2022* Sun Basketball (Vikings) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Thornwood
01/18/2022* Tue Basketball (Unified) - Highland A 6:00 PM Highland High School,9135 Erie St., Highland, IN.
01/20/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/24/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/27/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/31/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/02/2022* Wed Basketball (Unified) - Speer Academy A 6:00 PM Speer Academy
02/03/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/07/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/10/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/10/2022* Thu Basketball (Unified) - Metea Valley H 7:00 PM North Gym
02/12/2022 Sat Unified Basketball Pregame H 8:30 AM Sweatbox
02/12/2022* Sat IHSA/SOILL Unified Basketball Regional A 9:00 AM Andrew
02/14/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/17/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/24/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/25/2022 Fri Basketball Fundrasier/Lock-In H 8:00 PM 101,117 (VAST)
02/28/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/03/2022* Thu Basketball (Unified) - Lockport H 10:00 AM South Gym
03/03/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/10/2022* Thu SWSC Special Games A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way West
03/10/2022 Thu Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/10/2022 Thu Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A TBA Peoria Civic Center
03/11/2022 Fri Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 1:00 PM Peoria Civic Center
03/11/2022 Fri Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 1:30 PM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/12/2022 Sat Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 9:00 AM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/12/2022 Sat Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 11:00 AM Peoria Civic Center
03/23/2022* Wed SOILL Spring Games Entry Deadline A 7:30 AM Online
03/24/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/04/2022 Mon Track - AAS,CM,DGNS,SPEED,TW,VJA H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
04/04/2022 Mon Track (Lunch) H 10:00 AM Activity Room,Fieldhouse Classroom
04/07/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/14/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/21/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/28/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/30/2022* Sat Track - SOILL Area 7 Spring Games A 10:00 AM Thornwood
05/05/2022 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/05/2022* Thu Track - SOILL Unified Invite A TBA Richards
05/12/2022 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/19/2022 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
06/10/2022* Fri Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/11/2022* Sat Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/12/2022* Sun Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal