BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2019 Fri vs. PRIDE NIGHT H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Williamsfield High School - Williamsfield Tournament (West Central) A 6:30 PM Williamsfield High School L 43 - 52
11/26/2019 Tue @ United High School - Williamsfield Tournament A 6:30 PM Williamsfield High School W 44 - 41
11/29/2019 Fri @ Riverdale High School - Williamsfield Tournament A 2:00 PM Williamsfield High School W 53 - 35
11/30/2019 Sat @ Williamsfield High School - ROWVA - Williamsfield Tournament A 5:00 PM Williamsfield High School W 45 - 32
12/02/2019 Mon @ Galva Jr-Sr High School - Williamsfield Tournament A 6:30 PM Williamsfield High School W 59 - 30
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Seneca High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym L 48 - 59
12/07/2019 Sat @ Alwood Middle/High School A 5:00 PM Alwood Middle/High School L 41 - 72
12/10/2019 Tue @ La Moille High School A 5:30 PM Ohio High School W 41 - 29
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Peoria Christian High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym L 41 - 58
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Wethersfield Jr/Sr High School H 5:00 PM HS Gym L 59 - 63
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Annawan High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym L 39 - 44
12/20/2019 Fri @ Roanoke-Benson High School A 6:00 PM Roanoke-Benson High School L 30 - 60
12/26/2019 Thu @ Peoria Heights High School - Princeville Holiday Tournament A 6:30 PM Princeville Jr/Sr High School L 53 - 55
12/27/2019 Fri @ Princeville High School - Varsity Tournament A TBA Princeville Jr/Sr High School W 50 - 47
12/28/2019 Sat @ Princeville High School - Varsity Tournament A TBA Princeville Jr/Sr High School L 48 - 54
01/07/2020 Tue @ Peoria Heights High School A 6:00 PM Peoria Heights High School W 61 - 53
01/10/2020 Fri @ Midland High School A 6:00 PM Midland High School (Varna) W 66 - 53
01/14/2020 Tue @ Serena High School A 5:30 PM Serena High School L 53 - 64
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Low Point-Washburn High School - Homecoming - Canceled - Rescheduled for Tuesday H 5:00 PM HS Gym W 58 - 46
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Low Point-Washburn High School - Rescheduled from Friday H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Woodland High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Tri County Conference A 7:30 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) W 56 - 50
01/29/2020 Wed @ Tri County Conference - vs Roanoke-Benson A 6:00 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) L 35 - 60
01/30/2020 Thu @ Tri County Conference A TBA Putnam County High School (Granville) -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Tri County Conference - vs Seneca High School A 6:30 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Marquette High School A 6:00 PM Marquette High School L 45 - 57
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Stark County High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym W 61 - 50
02/14/2020 Fri @ Putnam County High School A 6:00 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) L 47 - 49
02/15/2020 Sat vs. Princeville High School - Senior Night H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Depue High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
02/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA Regionals - vs Putnam County High School A 7:30 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) -
02/28/2020 Fri @ IHSA Regionals - 3-pt Showdown A 5:30 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) -
2019-2020 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/05/2019 Tue vs. Mossville Junior High School H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
11/08/2019 Fri @ Ladd Comm Cons School - Ladd 7th Grade Basketball Tournament A 6:00 PM Ladd Comm Cons School -
11/09/2019 Sat @ Ladd Comm Cons School - Ladd 7th Grade Basketball Tournament A TBA Ladd Comm Cons School -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Northlawn Jr High School A 4:30 PM Northlawn Jr High School -
11/15/2019 Fri vs. PRIDE NIGHT - 7th Grade Boys H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
11/15/2019 Fri @ Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School - 8th Grade Tournament A 8:00 PM Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School (Mendota) -
11/16/2019 Sat @ Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School - 8th Grade Tournament A TBA Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School (Mendota) -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. El Paso-Gridley Jr High H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Wethersfield Junior High School A 5:30 PM Wethersfield Junior High School (Kewanee) -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Annawan Grade School H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
11/26/2019 Tue @ St Michael the Archangel School A 5:00 PM St Michael the Archangel School (Streator) -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Midland Middle School A 5:30 PM Midland Middle School (Sparland) -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Parkside Middle School A 4:30 PM Parkside Middle School (Peru) -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Roanoke Benson Jr High H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
12/09/2019 Mon @ John F Kennedy Elementary School A 4:30 PM John F. Kennedy Elementary School (Spring Valley) -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Putnam County Junior High School - Location changed to PCHS A 5:30 PM Putnam County High School -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Chillicothe Elementary School H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Fieldcrest Jr High H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Low Point-Washburn Junior High School A 5:30 PM Low Point-Washburn Junior High School (Washburn) -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Stark County Junior High School H 5:30 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
01/13/2020 Mon @ 7th Grade Little Tri-County Tournament - vs Fieldcrest A 7:30 PM Midland Middle School (Sparland) -
01/14/2020 Tue @ 8th Grade Little Tri-County Tournament - vs Midland A 5:00 PM Putnam County Junior High School (McNabb) -
01/15/2020 Wed @ 7th Grade Little Tri-County Tournament A TBA Midland Middle School (Sparland) -
01/16/2020 Thu @ 8th Grade Little Tri-County Tournament A TBA Putnam County Junior High School (McNabb) -
01/18/2020 Sat @ 7th/8th Grade Little Tri-County Tournament A TBA Putnam County Junior High School (McNabb) -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Williamsfield Junior High School A 6:00 PM Williamsfield Junior High School -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Woodland Elementary/Jr High School A 5:30 PM Woodland Elementary/Jr High School -
01/25/2020 Sat @ IESA Regionals - 7th Grade vs Midland A 10:00 AM Putnam County Junior High School (McNabb) -
02/01/2020 Sat @ IESA Regionals - 8th Grade - vs Midland A 10:00 AM Woodland High School -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Seneca High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym W 47 - 39
01/13/2020 Mon @ Illinois Valley Central High School A 6:00 PM Illinois Valley Central High School L 55 - 72
01/21/2020 Tue @ Putnam County High School - Canceled A 7:00 PM Putnam County High School (Granville) -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Marquette High School A 6:00 PM Marquette High School -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Putnam County High School H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Midland High School - Canceled A TBA Midland High School (Varna) -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Princeville High School - Canceled H 5:00 PM HS Gym -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Stark County High School - Canceled H 6:00 PM HS Gym -
2019-2020 5-6 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat @ Bureau Valley Junior High - 6th Grade Tournament (3 games) A 10:00 AM Bureau Valley Junior High School (Manlius) -
12/02/2019 Mon @ Fieldcrest Intermediate School A 6:00 PM Fieldcrest Intermediate School (Toluca) -
12/03/2019 Tue @ John F Kennedy Elementary School A 4:30 PM John F. Kennedy Elementary School (Spring Valley) -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Putnam County Junior High School H 4:15 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Woodland Elementary/Jr High School A 5:30 PM Woodland Elementary/Jr High School -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Peoria Christian Middle School H 4:15 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
12/19/2019 Thu @ Midland Middle School A 6:00 PM Midland Middle School (Sparland) -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Flanagan Elementary School A 5:30 PM Flanagan Elementary School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Dunlap Middle School H 4:15 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Dunlap Valley Middle School - 6a will play our 6th grade the first game A 4:15 PM Dunlap Valley Middle School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Holy Cross Catholic Elementary School - Holy Family 6th Grade Tournament A 5:30 PM Holy Family School (Oglesby) -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Holy Family School - Holy Family 6th Grade Tournament A TBA Holy Family School (Oglesby) -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Midland Middle School H 4:15 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Fieldcrest Intermediate School H 4:15 PM Bill Berger Gymnasium -