GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Blue Ridge A 6:30 PM Blue Ridge L 9,13 - 25,25
08/24/2021 Tue vs. Donovan H 6:30 PM Gilman L 21,25,21 - 25,23,25
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Tri-point H 6:30 PM Gilman W 19,25,25 - 25,18,20
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Il Lutheran H 6:30 PM Gilman L 12,8 - 25,25
09/06/2021 Mon vs. Central H 6:30 PM Gilman L 9,22 - 25,25
09/07/2021 Tue @ Momence A 6:00 PM Momence L 16,25,12 - 25,22,25
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Watseka H 7:00 PM Gilman L 5,14 - 25,25
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Chrisman H 7:00 PM Gilman L 18,8 - 25,25
09/16/2021 Thu @ Danville Schlarman - Varsity Only! A 6:00 PM Danville Schlarman L 15,25,19 - 25,20,25
09/20/2021 Mon @ Fisher A 6:30 PM Fisher L 25,16,17 - 12,25,25
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Georgetown Ridgefarm H 6:30 PM Gilman L 16,18 - 25,25
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Bismarck Henning H 6:30 PM Gilman -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Paxton Buckley Loda - Watseka Invite A 8:00 AM Watseka -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Milford - Watseka Invite A 10:00 AM Watseka -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Gcms - Watseka Invite A 12:00 PM Watseka -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. South Newton H 6:30 PM Gilman L 5,13 - 25,25
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Westville H 7:00 PM Gilman L 7,16 - 25,25
09/30/2021 Thu @ Armstrong A 7:00 PM Armstrong L 6,16 - 25,25
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Ridgeview H 6:30 PM Gilman L 23,25,16 - 25,23,25
10/05/2021 Tue @ Salt Fork A 7:00 PM Salt Fork L 13,11 - 25,25
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Hoopeston H 7:00 PM Gilman L 10,15 - 25,25
10/11/2021 Mon vs. St Anne - Varsity only game! SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM Gilman W 27,25 - 25,21
10/12/2021 Tue @ Oakwood A 7:00 PM Oakwood L 10,20 - 25,25
10/12/2021 Tue @ Oakwood A 7:00 PM Oakwood L 10,20 - 25,25
10/14/2021 Thu @ Milford A 7:00 PM Milford L 13,13 - 25,25
10/18/2021 Mon vs. Paxton Buckley Loda H 7:00 PM Gilman -
10/20/2021 Wed @ Il Lutheran A 6:30 PM Il Lutheran -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Cissna Park A 7:00 PM Cissna Park -
10/25/2021 Mon @ Herscher - Regionals A 6:30 PM Coal City -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Blue Ridge A 5:30 PM Blue Ridge W 25,25 - 22,21
08/24/2021 Tue vs. Donovan H 5:30 PM Gilman W 25,25 - 14,22
08/26/2021 Thu vs. Tri-point H 5:30 PM Gilman W 25,25 - 15,19
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Il Lutheran H 5:30 PM Gilman L 20,25,11 - 25,19,15
09/06/2021 Mon vs. Central H 5:30 PM Gilman W 25,25 - 20,17
09/07/2021 Tue @ Momence A 5:00 PM Momence W 18,25,25 - 25,16,22
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Watseka H 6:00 PM Gilman L 9,21 - 25,25
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Chrisman H 6:00 PM Gilman L 18,8 - 25,25
09/20/2021 Mon @ Fisher A 5:30 PM Fisher L 7,25 - 25,25
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Georgetown Ridgefarm H 5:30 PM Gilman W 25,25,15 - 20,27,12
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Bismarck Henning H 5:30 PM Gilman -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Hoopeston - Freshman Tournament A 8:00 AM Hoopeston -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Tbd - Freshman Tournament A 10:00 AM Hoopeston -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Tbd - Freshman Tournament A 12:00 PM Hoopeston -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. South Newton H 5:30 PM Gilman W 23,25,15 - 25,12,11
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Westville H 6:00 PM Gilman L 18,12 - 25,25
09/30/2021 Thu @ Armstrong A 6:00 PM Armstrong L 24,22 - 26,25
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Ridgeview H 5:30 PM Gilman L 16,19 - 25,25
10/05/2021 Tue @ Salt Fork A 6:00 PM Salt Fork L 14,15 - 25,25
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Hoopeston - Freshman Game @ 5:00pm H 5:00 PM Gilman W 25,25 - 22,23
10/12/2021 Tue @ Oakwood A 6:00 PM Oakwood L 14,18 - 25,25
10/14/2021 Thu @ Milford - Freshman game @ 5:00 A 5:00 PM Milford L 19,13 - 25,25
10/18/2021 Mon vs. Paxton Buckley Loda H 5:30 PM Gilman -
10/20/2021 Wed @ Il Lutheran A 5:30 PM Il Lutheran -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Cissna Park A 5:00 PM Cissna Park -
2021-2022 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/10/2022 Mon vs. Gcms H 6:30 PM Onarga -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Fisher A 6:30 PM Fisher -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Kankakee H 6:30 PM Onarga -
01/18/2022 Tue @ Tri-point - At Piper City A 6:30 PM Tri-point -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Prairie Central - At Forrest A 6:30 PM Prairie Central -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Hoopeston H 11:00 AM Onarga -
01/24/2022 Mon @ Grace Christian Academy A 6:30 PM Grace Christian Academy -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Watseka H 6:30 PM Onarga -
02/03/2022 Thu vs. Paxton Buckley Loda H 6:30 PM Onarga -
02/07/2022 Mon @ Nash A 6:30 PM Nash -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. Donovan H 6:30 PM Onarga -
02/10/2022 Thu @ BUGC - Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center A 5:30 PM BUGC -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Iroquois County Tourney H TBA Cissna Park -
02/14/2022 Mon vs. Limestone H 6:30 PM Onarga -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Milford A 6:30 PM Milford -
02/18/2022 Fri @ Twin County Conference - Tournament A TBA Watseka -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Twin County Conference - Tournament A TBA Watseka -
02/22/2022 Tue vs. Momence H 6:30 PM Onarga -
02/24/2022 Thu vs. Cissna Park H 6:30 PM Onarga -
03/05/2022 Sat @ Regional - IESA Regionals Begin TBA TBA TBA -
2021-2022 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/10/2022 Mon vs. Gcms H 5:30 PM Onarga -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Fisher A 5:30 PM Fisher -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Kankakee H 5:30 PM Onarga -
01/18/2022 Tue @ Tri-point - At Piper City A 5:30 PM Tri-point -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Prairie Central - At Forrest A 5:30 PM Prairie Central -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Hoopeston H 10:00 AM Onarga -
01/24/2022 Mon @ Grace Christian Academy A 5:30 PM Grace Christian Academy -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Watseka H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/03/2022 Thu vs. Paxton Buckley Loda H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/07/2022 Mon @ Nash A 5:30 PM Nash -
02/08/2022 Tue vs. Donovan H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/10/2022 Thu @ BUGC - Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center A 4:30 PM BUGC -
02/14/2022 Mon vs. Limestone H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Milford A 5:30 PM Milford -
02/18/2022 Fri @ Twin County Conference - Tournament A TBA Watseka -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Twin County Conference - Tournament A TBA Watseka -
02/22/2022 Tue vs. Momence H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/24/2022 Thu vs. Cissna Park H 5:30 PM Onarga -
02/26/2022 Sat @ Regional - IESA Regionals Begin TBA TBA TBA -