BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018 Thu @ Lewis & Clark Junior HS - Wood River - Cancelled due to weather and moved to 11/28 A 4:00 PM -
11/19/2018 Mon @ White Hall North Greene A 6:00 PM North Greene Jr./Sr. High School -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Roxana High School H 4:00 PM -
11/27/2018 Tue @ East Alton A 4:00 PM East Alton -
11/28/2018 Wed @ Lewis & Clark Wood River - Make up from A 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Wood River -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Madison A 4:00 PM Madison -
12/04/2018 Tue @ Trimpe A 4:00 PM Bethalto -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. St. Johns H 6:00 PM -
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Lewis & Clark H 4:00 PM -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. St. Francis - Pre-Varsity H 3:15 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Jacksonville Turner H 5:30 PM -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Roxana A 4:00 PM Roxana -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Litchfield Middle School A 4:00 PM Litchfield Middle School -
12/13/2018* Thu vs. East Alton H 4:00 PM -
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Madison H 4:00 PM -
12/19/2018 Wed vs. Quincy H 5:00 PM -
01/03/2019 Thu @ Gillespie Middle School A 6:00 PM Gillespie Middle School -
01/07/2019 Mon JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Trimpe MS - 7th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 6:30 PM JCMS Main Gym -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Trimpe MS - 8th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 7:45 PM IMS Main Gym -
01/08/2019* Tue JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Jacksonville - 7th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 6:30 PM JCMS Main Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Jacksonville - 8th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 7:45 PM JCMS Main Gym -
01/09/2019 Wed JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM -
01/10/2019* Thu JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Southwestern MS - 7th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 6:30 PM JCMS Main Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu vs. Southwestern MS - 8th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 7:45 PM JCMS Main Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis - 7th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM JCHS Secondary Gym -
01/11/2019* Fri JCMS Tournament H 4:00 PM -
01/11/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis - 8th Grade - JCMS Tournament H 5:15 PM JCHS Secondary Gym -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Alton A 4:00 PM Alton,East School -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Granite City Coolidge H 4:00 PM -
01/19/2019* Sat @ IESA 7th Regionals TBA TBA -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Trimpe MS - 7th Grade Regional vs. Alton A 5:45 PM Trimpe MS -
01/26/2019* Sat @ IESA 8th Regionals TBA TBA -