GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Roxana H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Alton Red A 4:00 PM Alton Red -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Lewis & Clark Elementary School - Wood River A 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Wood River -
09/28/2018* Fri @ Edwardsville A Tournament - Edwardsville A Tournament A 4:00 PM Edwardville Lincoln -
09/28/2018 Fri @ Chatham - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 05:00 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/28/2018 Fri @ Chatham - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 06:15 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/28/2018* Fri @ ESL Clark - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 07:30 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/28/2018 Fri @ ESL Clark - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 08:45 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Lincoln Comm High School - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament TBA 08:45 AM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Lincoln Comm High School - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 11:15 AM Lincoln -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Bethalto - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 01:45 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Bethalto - Edwardsville Kickoff Tournament A 03:00 PM Edwardsville Middle School -
10/02/2018 Tue vs. East Alton H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/04/2018 Thu @ Madison A 4:00 PM Madison -
10/09/2018 Tue @ Trimpe - Bethalto A 4:00 PM Trimpe - Bethalto -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Lewis & Clark - Wood River H 06:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/15/2018 Mon vs. IMS Tournament - IMS Tournament H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. IMS Tournament - IMS Tournament H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/17/2018* Wed vs. IMS Tournament - IMS Tournament H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/18/2018* Thu vs. IMS Tournament - IMS Tournament H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/19/2018* Fri vs. IMS Tournament - IMS Tournament H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/23/2018 Tue vs. Madison H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/25/2018 Thu vs. Trimpe Bethalto H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
10/30/2018 Tue @ East Alton A 4:00 PM East Alton -
11/01/2018* Thu vs. Alton Gray H 4:00 PM IMS Main Gym -
11/06/2018 Tue @ Roxana A 4:00 PM Roxana -
11/12/2018 Mon @ White Hall North Greene A 6:00 PM White Hall North Greene -
11/13/2018 Tue @ Southwestern Middle School A 6:00 PM Southwestern High School -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Jacksonville - 7th Grade Regional A 10:00 AM Bethalto Trimpe -
11/19/2018* Mon @ IESA 7th Grade Girls Regional at TBA - at Bethalto Trimpe A TBA -
11/26/2018* Mon @ IESA 8th Regional - IESA 8th Regional TBA TBA -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Quincy Middle School - 8th Grade Regional at Bethalto Trimpe A 5:30 PM Bethalto Trimpe -