GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2019 Thu @ Plainfield South High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield South High School W 2 - 1
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite H 5:00 PM Joliet Central Main Gym -
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite H 5:00 PM Joliet Central Entire Field House L 0 - Bradley Bourbonnais 2
09/06/2019 Fri vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite H 5:00 PM Joliet Central Entire Field House L 1 - Sandwich 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite H 9:00 AM Joliet Central Main Gym -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/steelmen Invite H 9:00 AM Joliet Central Entire Field House W 2 - TF South 0
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/steelmen Invite H 9:00 AM Joliet Central Entire Field House L 1 - ACC 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Peg Bryan Memorial/Steelmen Invite - Peg Bryan Memorial/steelmen Invite H 9:00 AM Joliet Central Entire Field House W 2 - Crete Monee 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym L 0 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Jefferson HS - Jefferson High School- Rockford Il A 9:00 AM Jefferson HS L 0 - Grayslake Central 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Jefferson HS - Jefferson High School- Rockford Il A 9:00 AM Jefferson HS W 2 - SOBOS 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Jefferson HS - Jefferson High School- Rockford Il A 9:00 AM Jefferson HS L 0 - Pekin 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Jefferson HS - Jefferson High School- Rockford Il A 9:00 AM Jefferson HS L 1 - Rockford Jefferson 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Jefferson HS - Jefferson High School- Rockford Il A 9:00 AM Jefferson HS W 2 - Auburn 1
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Stagg High School H 5:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym W 2 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu @ Minooka Community High School A 5:30 PM Minooka Community High School L 0 - 2
09/24/2019 Tue @ Romeoville High School - Date Change A 5:30 PM Romeoville High School L 1 - 2
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 6:00 PM Joliet Central North Gym W 2 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ Illinois Math and Science Academy - Schwartzwalder Volleyball Tournament A 8:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Rich East A 6:00 PM Rich East -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Joliet West Hs A 6:00 PM Joliet West Hs -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield East HS -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Aurora West High School H 5:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School A 5:30 PM Yorkville High School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Bradley-bourbonnais High - Moldenhauer Classic A 8:30 AM Bradley-bourbonnais High -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 5:30 PM Oswego Hs -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2019 Thu @ Plainfield South High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield South High School L
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 4:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym L 14 16 - 25 25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School L 23 23 - 25 25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School W 25 25 - 12 11
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School W 20 25 25 - 25 22 11
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School W 25 25 - 19 18
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sycamore High School - Sycamore Invite A 9:00 AM Sycamore High School W 25 25 3rd Place - 20 17
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Stagg High School H 4:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym L 18 22 - 25 25
09/19/2019 Thu @ Minooka Community High School A 4:30 PM Minooka Community High School L 8, 12 - 25, 25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Romeoville High School - Date Change A 4:30 PM Romeoville High School L 15, 15 - 25, 25
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 5:00 PM Joliet Central North Gym W 25, 25 - 9, 17
09/30/2019 Mon @ Rich East A 4:30 PM Rich East W 25, 25 - 5, 14
10/03/2019 Thu @ Joliet West Hs A 4:30 PM Joliet West Hs W 26, 25 - 24, 21
10/08/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield East HS L 10, 25, 22 - 25, 22, 25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym L 17, 14 - 25, 25
10/12/2019 Sat @ Illiana Christian - Illiana Christian Invie A 9:00 AM 10920 Calumet Ave in Dyer Indiana T 20, 25 - 25, 18
10/12/2019 Sat @ Illiana Christian - Illiana Christian Invie A 9:00 AM 10920 Calumet Ave in Dyer Indiana W 25,25 - 14, 12
10/12/2019 Sat @ Illiana Christian - Illiana Christian Invie A 9:00 AM 10920 Calumet Ave in Dyer Indiana W 25, 25 - 14, 12
10/12/2019 Sat @ Illiana Christian - Illiana Christian Invie A 9:00 AM 10920 Calumet Ave in Dyer Indiana W 25, 21, 15 1st Place - 16, 25, 6
10/15/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School A 4:30 PM Yorkville High School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-way West High School - Warrior Invite A 8:30 AM Lincoln-way West High School -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 4:30 PM Oswego Hs -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 4:30 PM Joliet Central North Gym -
10/26/2019 Sat @ Shepard - Shepard Invite A 9:00 AM Shepard -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2019 Thu @ Plainfield South High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield South High School -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 5:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C L 17,3 - 25,25
09/13/2019 Fri @ Plainfield East High School - Plainfield East Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield East High School L 13,8-York & 18,8-LWE - 25,25-York & 25,25-LWE
09/14/2019 Sat @ Plainfield East High School - Plainfield East Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield East High School L 12,7 & 20,15 - 25,25-Waubonise & 25,25- Matea Valley
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Stagg High School H 5:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C L 20 25 18 - 25 23 25
09/19/2019 Thu @ Minooka Community High School A 5:30 PM Minooka Community High School L 10,7 - 25,25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Romeoville High School - Date Change A 5:30 PM Romeoville High School L 12,21 - 25,25
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 6:00 PM W 27,21,16 - 25,25,14
10/03/2019 Thu @ Joliet West Hs A 4:30 PM Joliet West Hs W 25,12,28 - 16,25,26
10/08/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East High School A 5:30 PM Plainfield East HS L 7,19 - 25,25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Aurora West High School H 5:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Crete-monee High School - Crete-monee Invite A 8:00 AM Crete-monee High School -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School A 5:30 PM Yorkville High School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 5:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 4:30 PM Oswego Hs -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/05/2019 Thu @ Plainfield South High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield South High School L 17,25,17 - 25,18,17
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C L 5,10 - 25,25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Romeoville High School - Romeoville Invite A 8:00 AM Romeoville High School W 0,10 LOST & 6,10 LOST & 6,18 LOST & 25,25,15 LOST & 25,25 WON - 25,25-LWW & 25,25- Romeoville & 25,25-Reavis & 25,25,15-Bremen & 14,13-Aurora East
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Stagg High School H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C L 20,9 - 25,25
09/19/2019 Thu @ Minooka Community High School A 4:30 PM Minooka Community High School L 12,14 - 25,25
09/24/2019 Tue @ Romeoville High School - Date Change A 4:30 PM Romeoville High School L 20,6 - 25,25
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Aurora East High School H 5:00 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C W 22,25,25 - 25,21,20
09/30/2019 Mon @ Rich East A 4:30 PM Rich East W 25,25 - 12,12
10/03/2019 Thu @ Joliet West Hs A 4:30 PM Joliet West Hs L 12,16 - 25,25
10/08/2019 Tue @ Plainfield East High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield East HS L 12,6 - 25,25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Aurora West High School H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Plainfield South High School - Cougar Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield South High School L 4,14 Steelmen, 13,21 Steelmen 22,25 Steelmen 17, 23 Steelmen - 25,25 Romeoville 25,25 Plainfield South 25, 20 Riverside Brookfield 25,25 Joliet West
10/15/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School A 4:30 PM Yorkville High School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield Central H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Bloom High School - Tournament A 8:00 AM Bloom High School -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Oswego A 5:30 PM Oswego Hs -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 4:30 PM Joliet Central Field House Court C -