Fall 2020 Sports Registration

All athletes must be registered prior to tryouts

BEGIN REGISTRATION https://jolietwest.8to18.com/registration/activity_step

 

JTHS Fall Athletics Practice Guidelines Info  https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/JolietWest/documents/20200804100100.pdf

 

Boys Cross Country - August 10th - 14th  7:00-9:00 AM at the JW Outdoor Track Entrance (Stadium) Questions contact Coach Conard aconard@jths.org

 

Girls Cross Country - August 10th - 14th 6:00-8:00 PM at the JW Outdoor Track Entrance (Stadium) Questions contact Coach Almon malmon@jths.org

 

Girls Tennis - August 10th - 14th at 3:30-5:30 PM at JW Tennis Courts - Questions contact Coach Gillman kgillman@jths.org

 

Girls Swimming - August 10th-14th 3:00-4:40 PM at Joliet Park District Inwood AC - Questions contact Coach Koenig nkoenig@jths.org

 

Girls & Boys Golf - Tryout Information and Registration https://il.8to18.com/jolietcentral

 

How to Register https://il.8to18.com/JolietWest/newsfullstory?newsid=119096

 

Forgot Password https://jolietwest.8to18.com/accounts/forgot_password

 

Sports Physicals

  • Scan (pictures are acceptable) and email ccardwell@jths.org and please keep originals for your records
  • Drop off original or copy at Joliet West Main Entrance (door 1)
  • Mail Joliet West Athletic Dept; 401 N Larkin Ave.; Joliet IL 60435
  • Fax 815.774.6567

Questions, please contact Ms. Cardwell ccardwell@jths.org or 815.774.6568

8/11/2020 2:57 PM

GIRLS Swimming

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2019* Wed @ TBA - Triangular w/ Kankakee & Crete-Monee - Teacher Appreciation Night A 5:00 PM Kankakee High School -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Morris Comm HS A 4:30 PM Morris Comm HS -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Lockport Township High School - Lockport Invitational A 10:00 AM Lockport Township High School -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Lincoln - Way West HS - LWW Tri-Meet A 4:30 PM Lincoln - Way West HS -
09/14/2019 Sat @ A.B. Shepard High School - Shepard Invite A 9:00 AM A.B. Shepard High School -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln - Way West HS - LWW Warrior College Events A 8:30 AM Lincoln - Way West HS -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Riverside-Brookfield High School A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield High School -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Carl Sandburg High School - Sandburg Invitational A 11:00 AM Carl Sandburg High School -
10/11/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North HS - Tri-Meet w/ PFN & West Aurora A 5:00 PM Avery YMCA -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Andrew High School - Andrew Varsity Invite A 10:00 AM Andrew High School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Carl Sandburg High School H 5:00 PM Inwood Athletic Club -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Tinley Park High School - Titan Invite A 10:00 AM Tinley Park High School -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lemont High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM Inwood Athletic Club -
11/02/2019 Sat @ Oswego East High School - SPC Meet A 1:00 PM Oswego East High School -
11/16/2019* Sat @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals A TBA Lockport HS -
11/22/2019* Fri @ New Trier Township H S Winnetka - IHSA State Finals A TBA New Trier Township H S Winnetka -
11/23/2019* Sat @ New Trier Township H S Winnetka - IHSA State Finals A TBA New Trier Township H S Winnetka -