BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019* Thu Maroon And Blue Scrimmage H 05:00 PM KHS Main Gym -
11/27/2019* Wed @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede - Oswego East Quad A 10:00 AM Oswego East High School W 48 - Yorkville Christian 42
11/27/2019* Wed @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede - Oswego East Quad A 10:00 AM Oswego East High School L 18 - Oswego East 66
11/27/2019* Wed @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede - Oswego East Quad A 10:00 AM Oswego East High School L 6 - Ottawa 65
12/02/2019* Mon @ Manteno High School A 5:30 PM Manteno High School L 6 - Manteno 66
12/06/2019* Fri @ Triangular- Crete/Bloom A 5:00 PM Bloom Trail High School L 18 - 54
12/06/2019* Fri @ Triangular- Crete/Bloom A 5:00 PM Bloom Trail High School L 16 - 60
12/07/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East Quad - Quad A 09:00 AM Glenbard East Quad L 24 - 60
12/07/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East Quad - Quad A 09:00 AM Glenbard East Quad L 15 - 66
12/07/2019* Sat @ Glenbard East Quad - Quad A 09:00 AM Glenbard East Quad L 6 - 78
12/13/2019* Fri @ Pontiac Township High School - Tournament (Day 1) A 5:00 PM Pontiac Township High School -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Pontiac Township High School - Tournament (Day 2) A 9:00 AM Pontiac Township High School n/a 21st Place -
12/16/2019* Mon vs. Rich South/ Thornwood H 5:00 PM KHS Main Gym W 57 - 16
12/16/2019* Mon vs. Rich South/ Thornwood H 5:00 PM KHS Main Gym W 48 - 27
12/21/2019* Sat @ Metamora High School A 09:00 AM Metamora High School n/a 21st Place -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Thornridge/ Rich Central A 5:00 PM Thornridge High School W 48 - 12
01/09/2020* Thu @ Thornridge/ Rich Central A 5:00 PM Thornridge High School L 21 - 46
01/16/2020* Thu @ Thornton Township/ Rich East A 5:00 PM Thornton Township High School L 12 - 63
01/16/2020* Thu @ Thornton Township/ Rich East A 5:00 PM Thornton Township High School L 6 - 64
01/17/2020* Fri @ Reed-custer High School - Comet Classic Invite A 5:30 PM Reed-Custer High School -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Reed-custer High School - Comet Classic Invite A 10:00 AM Reed-Custer High School n/a 25th -
01/22/2020* Wed @ Herscher High School A 5:30 PM Herscher High School L 12 - 72
01/29/2020* Wed @ All City Wrestling A 05:00 PM Bishop Mcnamara High School L 12 - 72
01/29/2020* Wed @ All City Wrestling A 05:00 PM Bishop Mcnamara High School L 30 - 48
02/01/2020* Sat @ Conference A 9:00 AM Rich East High School n/a 7th Place -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Regionals A 9:00 AM Rich East High School n/a 7th Place -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Sectionals - IHSA Class 2A Sectionals A 4:00 PM Rochell Twp HS -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Sectionals - IHSA Class 2A Sectionals A 9:30 AM Rochell Twp HS -