IHSA Winter Season Updates

As of January 21, 2021, Region 7 has moved to Tier 1 mitigations.  Lincoln-Way Central will now have the ability to start our winter sports season.  The first day of practice (tryouts for Badminton) will be the following:

 

Boys Swimming - Monday, January 25 - Aquatic Center - 3pm

Badminton - Monday, January 25 (Last name A-L) & Tuesday, January 26 (Last Name M - Z) - Fieldhouse - 3pm

Boys Bowling - Monday, January 25 - Laraway Lanes - 3:45pm

Girls Bowling - Monday, January 25 - Laraway Lanes - 3:30pm

Rhythm Knights - Monday, January 25 - Wrestling Gym (Varsity)/North Cafeteria (JV) - 3pm

Cheerleading - Tuesday, January 26 - Fieldhouse - 6pm

 

Reminder to all Badminton players:  Please be sure to register on our 8to18 website.  You will also need to turn in a current physical to the Athletic Office or email them to kperkins@lw210.org.  This is required to be completed in order to tryout.

1/27/2021 8:39 PM

Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2021

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

2

9:00 AM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

3

9:00 AM ATHLETICS - R.P. Basketball

Sunday 3

4

5

4:30 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

6:30 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

6

4:00 PM ATHLETICS - Mokena vs. Martino Volleyball

4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:00 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

8

4:30 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

6:30 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

9

9:00 AM GIRLS JV - COMP DANCE

9:00 AM GIRLS V - COMP DANCE

9:00 AM BOYS V - WRESTLING

MORE

10

9:00 AM ATHLETICS - R.P. Basketball

TBA GIRLS JV - COMP CHEERLEADING

TBA GIRLS V - COMP CHEERLEADING

MORE

11

4:30 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

4:45 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:15 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

MORE

12

4:30 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

4:30 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

6:30 PM GIRLS FB - BASKETBALL

MORE

13

4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:00 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

TBD GIRLS JV - COMP DANCE

MORE

15

5:00 PM BOYS V - WRESTLING

5:30 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

7:00 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

16

8:00 AM BOYS F - WRESTLING

9:00 AM BOYS V - WRESTLING

TBA GIRLS V - COMP CHEERLEADING

17

9:00 AM ATHLETICS - R.P. Basketball

TBA GIRLS V - COMP CHEERLEADING

18

9:00 AM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

10:30 AM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

TBA ADMINISTRATION - Holiday

20

4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:00 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

21

4:30 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

4:45 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

5:00 PM BOYS JV - SWIMMING

MORE

24

9:00 AM ATHLETICS - R.P. Basketball

Sunday 24

25

4:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL

6:00 PM BOYS FB - BASKETBALL

TBA GIRLS JV - BADMINTON

MORE

26

4:30 PM GIRLS S - BASKETBALL

4:30 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL

5:00 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

MORE

27

29

4:45 PM BOYS S - BASKETBALL

6:15 PM BOYS V - BASKETBALL

30

9:00 AM BOYS JV - WRESTLING

TBA BOYS V - BASKETBALL

TBA GIRLS V - COMP CHEERLEADING

31