BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Opening Day H -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Black vs. Red Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 7:45 PM Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Winter Athletic Pictures H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Joliet West Tournament A 6:45 PM JOLIET WEST -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Joliet West Tournament A 12:15 PM JOLIET WEST -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Joliet West Tournament A 12:45 PM JOLIET WEST -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Tournament A TBA Joliet West -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/08/2019 Sun @ Ridgewood Hoops Classic Shootout A 1:30 PM Ridgewood High School -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 7:00 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale Central Tournament A 12:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central Tournament A TBA Hinsdale Central -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Hinsdale Central Tournament A TBA Hinsdale Central -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central Tournament A TBA Hinsdale Central -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Bloomington H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Chicago A & S High School A 6:00 PM Chicago A & S High School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 6:30 PM Lockport -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. BRADLEY H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Romeoville A 5:00 PM Romeoville -
01/21/2020 Tue @ T.F. South A 6:00 PM T.F. South -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way West -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way East H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Beecher Shootout A 4:30 PM Beecher -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Andrew A 6:30 PM Andrew -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Bloom - (JV Level) H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. STAGG - (Jr High Pep Band Night) H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Glenbrook North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST - (Drumline Performance) H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2020 Mon @ Southland College Prep A 6:00 PM Southland College Prep -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. ANDREW HS - Senior Night H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Stagg A 6:30 PM Stagg -
03/02/2020 Mon @ IHSA Regional Week A TBD TBD -
03/03/2020 Tue @ Plainfield Central - Regionals A 7:30 PM West Aurora High School -
03/09/2020 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Week A TBD TBD -
03/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBD TBD -
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Winter Athletic Awards Ceremony (MG) H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
03/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBD TBD -
03/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBD TBD -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Opening Day H TBD -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Black vs. Red Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 7:45 PM Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Winter Athletic Pictures H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Bremen Tournament A 10:45 AM Bremen -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Bremen Tournament A 8:00 AM Bremen -
12/01/2019 Sun @ Bremen Tournament A 10:00 AM Bremen -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove South Tournament A 10:30 AM Downers Grove South -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove South Tournament A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Chicago A & S High School A 4:30 PM Chicago A & S High School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ LOCKPORT A 5:30 PM Lockport -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. BRADLEY H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Romeoville A 3:00 PM Romeoville -
01/21/2020 Tue @ T.F. South A 4:30 PM T.F. South -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Beecher Shootout A 3:00 PM Beecher -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Andrew A 5:00 PM Andrew -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Bloom H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. STAGG H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Glenbrook North H 3:00 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. ANDREW HS H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Stagg A 5:00 PM Stagg -
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Winter Athletic Awards Ceremony (MG) H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Opening Day H TBD -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Black vs. Red Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 7:45 PM Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Winter Athletic Pictures H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Joliet West Tournament A 2:00 PM JOLIET WEST -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Joliet West Tournament A TBA JOLIET WEST -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM SANDBURG -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Minooka - Canceled H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Bloom Tournament A 11:45 AM Bloom -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Bloom Tournament A 11:45 AM Bloom -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Bloom Tournament A 11:45 AM Bloom -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Romeoville HS H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. BRADLEY H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. T.F. South H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. ANDREW HS H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/10/2020 Mon @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
02/11/2020 Tue @ STAGG A 6:00 PM STAGG -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West -
02/20/2020 Thu @ Andrew A 10:30 AM Andrew -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Winter Athletic Awards Ceremony (MG) H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019 Mon vs. Opening Day H TBD -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Black vs. Red Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 7:45 PM Main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Winter Athletic Pictures H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Joliet West Tournament A 3:30 PM JOLIET WEST -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Tournament A TBA Joliet West -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM SANDBURG -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Minooka - Canceled H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Bloom Tournament A 10:30 AM Bloom -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Bloom Tournament A 10:30 AM Bloom -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Bloom Tournament A 10:30 AM Bloom -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Romeoville HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. BRADLEY H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. T.F. South H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. ANDREW HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Bloom H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/10/2020 Mon @ BRADLEY A 5:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
02/11/2020 Tue @ STAGG A 4:45 PM STAGG -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way West -
02/20/2020 Thu @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Tinley Park Tournament A TBA Tinley Park -
02/23/2020 Sun @ Tinley Park Tournament A TBA Tinley Park -
02/24/2020 Mon vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/18/2020 Wed vs. Winter Athletic Awards Ceremony (MG) H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -