IHSA Sports Season Changes/Fall Registration

The IHSA has announced that we will now have four sports seasons:  Fall, Winter, Spring, and Summer.  Please see the updated start dates by clicking the "2020-2021 Sports Season Start Dates" tab under Resources.

 

Fall Sport athletes (Boys and Girls Cross Country, Boys and Girls Golf, Girls Swimming and Diving, and Girls Tennis), registration is now open.  Please register online for your individual sport.  You must be registered before August 10th or you will not be allowed to tryout.  Please see directions on how to register under the "Resources" tab.

 

Sports Physicals - Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors must have an up to date physical.  Please turn in your physical to the Athletic Office or email them to Katie Perkins - kperkins@lw210.org.  Please make a copy of your physical for your records.

 

Freshman do not require a separate Sports Physical - the High School Physical required to enter school is the only physical they need.  Please turn a copy of that physical into the Athletic Office or email them to Katie Perkins - kperkins@lw210.org.  You will need to turn the physical into the Athletic Office first and we will send it to the nurse after it is entered into the 8to18 website.  Please make a copy of your physical for your records.

Sports Physicals must be scanned (do not take a picture).  Parent, Student, and Doctor signatures are required.  Please do not turn any physicals into your coach.

 

***The dates, times, and locations for the first day of fall sports can be found in "Fall Sports Locations - 1st Day" tab under Resources.

8/10/2020 4:55 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 9:30 AM LFR -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Tournament - vs. Champaign-Central A 6:00 PM Dynamo Soccer Fields L 3 - 4
08/31/2019 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Tournament A 9:00 AM Bradley-Bourbonnais L 1 - 3
08/31/2019 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Tournament A 1:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Plainfield South - (Canceled) A 6:15 PM Plainfield South -
09/14/2019 Sat @ PepsiCo Showdown A 1:00 PM Inwood Soccer Complex -
09/17/2019 Tue @ PepsiCo Showdown A 5:00 PM Kankakee -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. PepsiCo Showdown H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. PepsiCo Showdown H 6:30 PM Stadium -
09/21/2019 Sat @ PepsiCo Showdown A TBA TBA -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Rich Central (Canceled) H 6:15 PM Stadium -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:16 PM Lincoln-Way East -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lockport A 10:00 AM Lockport -
09/29/2019 Sun @ PepsiCo Showdown - Canceled A 1:30 PM Lyons Soccer Complex -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg H 6:15 PM Stadium -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS - (Senior Night) H 6:15 PM Stadium -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West H 10:45 AM Stadium -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 6:15 PM Stagg -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 3:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
10/13/2019 Sun @ PepsiCo Showdown A 3:40 PM Lyons Soccer Complex -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 6:45 PM Bolingbrook -
10/21/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional Week A TBA TBA -
10/22/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Bradley Bourbonnais -
10/28/2019 Mon @ IHSA Sectional Week A TBA TBA -
11/05/2019 Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
11/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA TBA -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 9:30 AM LFR -
08/26/2019 Mon @ Bloom Tournament A 4:30 PM Bloom -
08/27/2019 Tue @ Bloom Tournament A 4:30 PM Bloom -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Bloom Tournament A 4:30 PM Bloom -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Bloom Tournament A TBA Bloom -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Plainfield South - (Canceled) A 4:30 PM Plainfield South -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Tournament A TBA Bradley-Bourbonnais -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Rich Central (Canceled) H 4:30 PM Stadium -
09/24/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM LIncoln-Way East - West Field -
09/28/2019 Sat @ LOCKPORT - (Canceled) A 10:00 AM Lockport -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West H 9:00 AM Stadium -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 1:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/17/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Pictures H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse -
08/23/2019 Fri vs. Community Night & Fan Appreciation H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/24/2019 Sat vs. Athletic Expectation Meeting H 9:30 AM LFR -
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Romeoville HS H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
09/04/2019 Wed @ Reavis Tournament A 4:30 PM Reavis -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Reavis Tournament A 4:30 PM Reavis -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Reavis Tournament A 4:30 PM Reavis -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Plainfield North - (Rescheduled to 9.28) H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Joliet Central A 9:00 AM Joliet Central -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST - Postponed. Make up TBA H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
09/27/2019 Fri vs. LOCKPORT - Canceled H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Plainfield North - Canceled H 10:00 AM Practice Field -
09/30/2019 Mon @ CARL SANDBURG - Canceled A 4:30 PM SANDBURG -
10/02/2019 Wed @ ANDREW HS A 4:30 PM ANDREW -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way West -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
10/11/2019 Fri vs. BRADLEY H 4:30 PM Stadium -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST - Make up from 9.23 H 10:00 AM Stadium -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Minooka H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM Practice Field -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Lincoln-Way East Quad (LWC vs. LWE) A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East Quad (LWC vs. TBA) A 8:30 AM Lincoln-Way East -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way East Quad (LWC vs. TBA) A 10:15 AM LINCOLN-WAY EAST -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Fall Athletic Awards Ceremony H 6:30 PM Fine Art Center -