LINCOLN-WAY WEST ATHLETICS WEBSITE

Are you looking for informaton regarding West athletics? Visit our new website Lincoln-Way West Athletics! You can still access anything that you see on this site. It is still current. 

2/23/2030 7:06 PM

Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • BOLINGBROOK7-1-0888
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR7-1-0888
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-6-0258
  • CARL SANDBURG1-7-0138
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL7-1-0888
  • ANDREW HS6-2-0758
  • BRADLEY4-4-0508
  • STAGG2-6-0258
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST1-7-0138

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2019* Mon vs. Boys Basketball Season Begins H Competition Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Providence Catholic High School - WJOL Invitational A 7:00 PM Joliet Junior College -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Romeoville - WJOL Thanksgiving Classic A 3:00 PM University of St. Francis -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Minooka Community High School - WJOL Thanksgiving Classic A 4:15 PM University of St. Francis -
11/30/2019 Sat @ TBD - WJOL Thanksgiving Classic A 3:00 PM University of St. Francis -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Kankakee High School H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. LOCKPORT H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Maine East High School - Holiday Tournament A 4:30 PM Maine East High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Maine East High School - Holiday Tournament A 12:00 PM Maine East High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Maine East High School - Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine East High School -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Maine East Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine East -
01/10/2020 Fri @ CARL SANDBURG A 6:00 PM CARL SANDBURG -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Tinley Park A 6:30 PM Tinley Park -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. ANDREW HS H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Reavis High School H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Plainfield North A 6:30 PM Plainfield North -
01/30/2020 Thu @ STAGG A 6:30 PM Stagg- North Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West High School - Warrior Showdown Sandburg vs. Joliet Central H 2:00 PM Competition Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West High School - Warrior Showdown L-W West vs. Lemont H 3:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West High School - Warrior Showdown Leo vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:15 PM Competition Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way West High School - Warrior Showdown L-W East vs. Oak Forest H 6:45 PM Competition Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY -
02/11/2020 Tue @ ANDREW HS A 6:30 PM ANDREW HS -
02/13/2020 Thu @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
02/16/2020 Sun Evergreen Park- Mustang Shootout A 12:00 PM Evergreen Park -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. STAGG H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Chicago Agricultural & Science H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. BRADLEY H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
02/28/2020 Fri @ Joliet West A 6:30 PM Joliet West -
03/02/2020 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals - Lincoln-Way West vs. Joliet Central H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
03/03/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals - Plainfield North vs. TBA H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
03/04/2020 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals - Neuqua Valley vs. Lockport H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
03/06/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Regionals - Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 H 7:00 PM Competition Gym -
03/10/2020* Tue vs. Winter Awards Night H 6:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA IHSA Sectionals -