BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019* Mon vs. Season Begins H Competition Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Plainfield East H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/22/2019 Fri @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Invite A 5:00 PM Joliet West High School -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Joliet West High School - Joliet West Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet West High School -
03/25/2019 Mon vs. Providence H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/28/2019 Thu WWW Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
03/29/2019 Fri WWW Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
03/30/2019 Sat WWW Tiger Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
04/03/2019 Wed @ St. Rita A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Lemont High School A 5:30 PM Lemont High School -
04/08/2019 Mon vs. Minooka Community High School H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. Marist H 6:00 PM Competition Gym -
04/18/2019 Thu Brother Rice Invite - Brother Rice Invite A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
04/20/2019 Sat Brother Rice Invite A 9:00 AM Brother Rice -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. STAGG H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/25/2019 Thu @ ANDREW HS A 5:30 PM ANDREW HS -
04/26/2019 Fri L-W East Invite H 5:15 PM Competition Gym/Fieldhouse- 3 courts -
04/27/2019 Sat L-W East Invite H 8:00 AM Competition Gym -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 5:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor High School -
05/08/2019 Wed @ CARL SANDBURG A 6:00 PM CARL SANDBURG -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook -
05/21/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Finals - Regional Week vs. Oswego East A 5:30 PM Oswego -
05/23/2019 Thu IHSA Regional Finals - Regional Final vs. Plainfield North A 6:00 PM Oswego -
05/24/2019 Fri Sectional Week - IHSA Sectionals vs. TBA A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019* Mon vs. Season Begins H TBD Competition Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Plainfield East H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Oak Forest High School - Oak Forest JV Invite A 8:30 AM Oak Forest High School -
03/25/2019 Mon vs. Providence H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/30/2019 Sat Warrior Quad - Warrior JV Quad H 9:00 AM Competition Gym/Fieldhouse -
04/03/2019 Wed @ St. Rita A 5:00 PM St. Rita -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Lemont High School A 4:30 PM Lemont High School -
04/08/2019 Mon vs. Minooka Community High School H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. Marist H 5:00 PM Competition Gym -
04/13/2019 Sat Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
04/17/2019 Wed Lincoln-Way Central Invite A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
04/20/2019 Sat Lincoln-Way Central Invite A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. STAGG H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/25/2019 Thu @ Victor J Andrew High School A 4:30 PM Andrew High School -
04/30/2019 Tue vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR -
05/08/2019 Wed @ CARL SANDBURG A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
05/09/2019 Thu @ Lincoln-Way Central High School A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/16/2019 Thu @ BOLINGBROOK A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019* Mon vs. Season Begins H TBD Competition Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Plainfield East A 5:30 PM Plainfield East -
03/25/2019 Mon @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence -
03/29/2019 Fri @ Brother Rice High School - Brother Rice Frosh B Tournament A 5:00 PM Brother Rice High School -
03/30/2019 Sat @ Brother Rice High School - Brother Rice Frosh B Tournament A 9:00 AM Brother Rice High School -
04/03/2019 Wed vs. St. Rita H 6:00 PM Competition Gym -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Minooka Community High School A 5:30 PM Minooka -
04/10/2019 Wed @ Joliet West A 5:30 PM Joliet West -
04/11/2019 Thu @ Marist A 6:15 PM Marist -
04/23/2019 Tue @ STAGG A 5:30 PM Stagg -
04/25/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Marist - Marist Invite A 5:00 PM Marist -
04/27/2019 Sat @ Marist - Marist Invite A 9:00 AM Marist -
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/30/2019 Tue @ Lockport Township High School A 5:30 PM Lockport Township High School -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. CARL SANDBURG H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central High School H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/14/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/04/2019* Mon vs. Season Begins H TBD Competition Gym -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Plainfield East A 4:30 PM Plainfield East -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. Oak Forest H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
03/25/2019 Mon @ Providence A 4:30 PM Providence -
04/03/2019 Wed vs. St. Rita H 5:00 PM Competition Gym -
04/05/2019 Fri Brother Rice Freshman Tournament A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
04/06/2019 Sat Brother Rice Freshman Tournament A 9:00 AM Brother Rice -
04/08/2019 Mon @ Minooka Community High School A 4:30 PM Minooka Community High School -
04/10/2019 Wed @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM Joliet West -
04/11/2019 Thu @ Marist A 5:00 PM Marist -
04/20/2019 Sat Minooka Invitational A 8:00 AM Minooka -
04/23/2019 Tue @ STAGG A 4:30 PM Stagg -
04/25/2019 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Riverside-Brookfield H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
04/30/2019 Tue @ LOCKPORT A 4:30 PM LOCKPORT -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/04/2019 Sat Joliet Central Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet Central -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. CARL SANDBURG H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central High School H 4:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/14/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/16/2019 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -