Standings

  • COMBINEDRecWin %Played
  • CARL SANDBURG7-1-0888
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST7-1-0888
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST5-3-0638
  • BOLINGBROOK5-3-0638
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL4-4-0508
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • STAGG3-5-0388
  • ANDREW HS2-6-0258
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR0-8-0008

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2018 Wed @ Plainfield East A 5:30 PM Plainfield East L 21-25; 19-25 -
03/23/2018 Fri Joliet West Invite A 5:00 PM Joliet West -
03/24/2018 Sat Joliet West Invite A 9:00 AM Joliet West W Silver Bracket Champions (5th place) -
03/26/2018 Mon @ Providence A 6:00 PM Providence W 25-16;25-22 -
03/28/2018 Wed WWW Tiger Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
03/31/2018 Sat WWW Tiger Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South W Silver Bracket Champions (9th place) -
04/02/2018 Mon vs. York H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 21-25, 27-25, 25-12 -
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Lemont Twp High School H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25-20;25-18 -
04/10/2018 Tue vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25-18;25-15 -
04/17/2018 Tue @ Marist A 6:00 PM Marist L 18-25; 13-25 -
04/19/2018 Thu vs. CARL SANDBURG H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25-12;25-11 -
04/20/2018 Fri Brother Rice Invite - Brother Rice Invite A 5:00 PM Brother Rice -
04/21/2018 Sat Brother Rice Invite A 9:00 AM Brother Rice n/a 6th place (Gold) -
04/24/2018 Tue @ STAGG A 5:30 PM Stagg W 24-26, 25-19, 25-20 -
04/26/2018 Thu vs. ANDREW HS H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25-18; 25-14 -
04/27/2018 Fri L-W East Invite H 5:00 PM Competition Gym -
04/28/2018 Sat L-W East Invite H 8:00 AM Competition Gym -
05/01/2018 Tue @ LOCKPORT A 5:30 PM LOCKPORT Central W 25-16; 26-24 -
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25, 25 - 17,8
05/10/2018 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25, 17, 29 - 20, 25, 27
05/11/2018 Fri Richards Invite- A 5:00 PM Richards -
05/12/2018 Sat Richards Invite A 9:00 AM Richards -
05/15/2018 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 25, 19, 23 - 20, 25, 25
05/17/2018 Thu vs. BOLINGBROOK H 5:30 PM Competition Gym W 25, 25 - 18, 20
05/21/2018 Mon vs. IHSA Regional Quarterfinals - Regional Week- 5:30 and 6:30 pm H 5:30 PM Competition Gym -
05/22/2018 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals - Regional Week H 3:00 PM Competition Gym -
05/23/2018 Wed vs. IHSA Regional Finals - Regional Week H 3:00 PM Competition Gym -
05/25/2018 Fri @ Sectional Week - Sectional Week A 5:30 PM Minooka- South Campus -