Cheer Open Gyms

LP Cheerleading is hosting open gyms on Monday, July 26th, and Tuesday, July 27th, from 9:30am to 12:00pm in Sellett Gym.  Any student interested in LP cheer and entering grades 9-12 should attend.

7/26/2021 8:00 PM

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing for fall sports/activities will be held in rooms 321 and 326 on the dates and times below.  Testing is required for freshmen and any student who did not complete testing in the 20-21 school year.

Tuesday, July 27th

  • 12:00 pm - freshmen football
  • 1:00 pm - JV and varsity football
  • 2:00 pm - boys' soccer, boys' golf, & girls' golf
  • 3:00 pm - volleyball & girls' tennis

Thursday, July 29th

  • 12:00 pm - cross country & girls' swimming
  • 1:00 pm - band & color guard
  • 2:00 pm - cheer & Cavalettes

7/29/2021 2:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Orion

    03/11/2021

  • @ Sycamore

    03/17/2021 | LOSS 0-12

  • vs. Serena

    03/19/2021 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Mendota

    03/20/2021 | LOSS 0-11

  • vs. Ottawa

    03/22/2021 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Rochelle

    03/24/2021 | LOSS 0-1

  • @ Kewanee

    03/25/2021 | WIN 3-0

  • @ Streator Tournament

    03/27/2021 | T 1-1

  • @ Streator Tournament

    03/27/2021 | T 1-1

  • @ Sandwich

    03/29/2021 | WIN 7-1

  • vs. Morris

    03/31/2021 | WIN 1-0

  • vs. Metamora

    04/01/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    04/05/2021 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Plano

    04/07/2021 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Princeton

    04/08/2021 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. I-8 Quarterfinal

    04/12/2021 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. I-8 2nd Round

    04/14/2021

  • @ I-8 Final Round

    04/17/2021 | LOSS 2-3

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Geneseo
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Earlville War on 34
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Aug. 27
    Earlville War on 34
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Earlville War on 34
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Aug. 30
    Kaneland
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Sep. 01
    Plano
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Serena
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Sycamore
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Sep. 08
    Ottawa
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Streator Challenge Cup
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Sandwich
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Rochelle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Morris
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Mendota
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Friday, Sep. 24
    DePue
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Seth Adams 2024 Christopher Diego Garcia 2021
Lyan Gonzales 2022 Brayan Gonzalez 2024
Oscar Gonzalez 2021 Levi Hallock 2022
Rylee Hernandez 2024 Gavin Jonassen 2021
Erick Laurrabaquio-Moscosa 2024 Alexis Lucero 2022
Antonio Martinez 2024 Jorge Martinez 2023
Edwin Nurinda 2022 Aldo Perez 2024
Saul Raya 2023 Luis Romero 2023
Robert Sperling 2022 Cooper Vaske 2022
Varsity
Seth Adams 2024 Christopher Diego Garcia 2021
Lyan Gonzales 2022 Brayan Gonzalez 2024
Oscar Gonzalez 2021 Levi Hallock 2022
Rylee Hernandez 2024 Gavin Jonassen 2021
Erick Laurrabaquio-Moscosa 2024 Alexis Lucero 2022
Antonio Martinez 2024 Jorge Martinez 2023
Edwin Nurinda 2022 Aldo Perez 2024
Saul Raya 2023 Luis Romero 2023
Robert Sperling 2022 Cooper Vaske 2022