Cheer Open Gyms

LP Cheerleading is hosting open gyms on Monday, July 26th, and Tuesday, July 27th, from 9:30am to 12:00pm in Sellett Gym.  Any student interested in LP cheer and entering grades 9-12 should attend.

7/26/2021 8:00 PM

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing for fall sports/activities will be held in rooms 321 and 326 on the dates and times below.  Testing is required for freshmen and any student who did not complete testing in the 20-21 school year.

Tuesday, July 27th

  • 12:00 pm - freshmen football
  • 1:00 pm - JV and varsity football
  • 2:00 pm - boys' soccer, boys' golf, & girls' golf
  • 3:00 pm - volleyball & girls' tennis

Thursday, July 29th

  • 12:00 pm - cross country & girls' swimming
  • 1:00 pm - band & color guard
  • 2:00 pm - cheer & Cavalettes

7/29/2021 2:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Pontiac

    02/02/2021 | WIN 102-56

  • @ Washington

    02/04/2021

  • vs. Kewanee & Wethersfield

    02/08/2021 | WIN 115-15

  • @ Olympia

    02/11/2021 | WIN 125-9

  • vs. Peoria Notre Dame

    02/18/2021 | WIN 123-32

  • @ Sterling

    02/24/2021 | LOSS 68-102

  • vs. Olympia & Byron

    03/02/2021 | WIN LP Co-op 93 LP Co-op 128-Byron 75 Olympia 11

  • vs. Metamora

    03/04/2021 | WIN 95-75

  • @ Dunlap

    03/08/2021

  • @ Morris

    03/09/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    Morris
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Dec. 21
    Metamora & Kewanee
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Moline
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Peoria Notre Dame
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Ram Relays
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Jan. 11
    Morris & Kewanee
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Wednesday, Jan. 19
    Olympia & Mahomet Seymour
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    LPHS Pentathlon
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Monday, Jan. 24
    Washington, Kewanee, Wethersfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Jan. 27
    Byron
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 29
    Sterling Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    Northern Illinois Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Monday, Feb. 07
    Kewanee & Wethersfield
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Feb. 19
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tanner Ditchfield 2021 Christopher Lowery 2024
Dillon Malerk 2022 Luke Mertes 2022
Ryan Nelson 2022 Joe Ovanic 2022
Duncan Perry 2022 Ben Phillips 2021
Owen Phillips 2023 Daniel Reinhardt 2023
Jon Szewczuk 2022 Joshua Washkowiak 2022
Varsity
Tanner Ditchfield 2021 Christopher Lowery 2024
Dillon Malerk 2022 Luke Mertes 2022
Ryan Nelson 2022 Joe Ovanic 2022
Duncan Perry 2022 Ben Phillips 2021
Owen Phillips 2023 Daniel Reinhardt 2023
Jon Szewczuk 2022 Joshua Washkowiak 2022