Cheer Open Gyms

LP Cheerleading is hosting open gyms on Monday, July 26th, and Tuesday, July 27th, from 9:30am to 12:00pm in Sellett Gym.  Any student interested in LP cheer and entering grades 9-12 should attend.

7/26/2021 8:00 PM

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing for fall sports/activities will be held in rooms 321 and 326 on the dates and times below.  Testing is required for freshmen and any student who did not complete testing in the 20-21 school year.

Tuesday, July 27th

  • 12:00 pm - freshmen football
  • 1:00 pm - JV and varsity football
  • 2:00 pm - boys' soccer, boys' golf, & girls' golf
  • 3:00 pm - volleyball & girls' tennis

Thursday, July 29th

  • 12:00 pm - cross country & girls' swimming
  • 1:00 pm - band & color guard
  • 2:00 pm - cheer & Cavalettes

7/29/2021 2:00 PM

Results

  • @ Streator

    08/20/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Mendota

    08/27/2020 | WIN 3-2-

  • vs. Princeton

    08/31/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • vs. Kaneland

    09/01/2020

  • vs. Kaneland

    09/02/2020 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. L-P F-S Invite

    09/05/2020 | WIN 4 4 4-Coal City 1 Pekin 1 Mendota 1

  • @ Rochelle

    09/08/2020

  • @ Rochelle

    09/10/2020

  • @ Ottawa Red-White Invite

    09/12/2020

  • @ Ottawa

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Ottawa

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Metamora

    09/16/2020 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Morris

    09/22/2020 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Coal City

    09/23/2020

  • @ Sycamore

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Rochelle

    10/01/2020

  • vs. I8 CONFERENCE

    10/03/2020 | n/a 4th-

  • @ Coal City

    10/05/2020 | WIN 5-0

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 19
    Streator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Princeton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Mendota & St. Bede
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Sycamore
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Geneseo, Ottawa, Alleman
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    L-P F-S Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Kaneland
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Dixon & Washington
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Ottawa Red-White Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Rochelle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Princeton F-S Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Ottawa
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Morris
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 30
    Metamora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F-SO)
    Tennis

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    I-8 Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Avery Brovelli 2022 Mackenzie DeFosse 2021
Catherine Engels 2022 Karissa Etzenbach 2021
Jenisis Greening 2022 Lauren Klein 2021
Alexia Michael 2021 Carlie Miller 2023
Sarah Peters 2022 Lauren Phillips 2021
Brooke Schiffbauer 2022 Angela Smudznski 2022
Brianna Strehl 2021 Oliva Woods 2021
F-SO
Abigail Beard 2024 Elisheva Bruins 2024
Nicole Dergano 2024 Hachenberger Emelia 2023
Emma Garretson 2023 Clare Hammerick-Cook 2023
Emma Hocking 2023 Elisabeth Kamke 2024
Briana Keith 2023 Adriana Knowles 2023
Ava Lannen 2023 Isabella Pohar 2023
Kaylie Reese 2024 Christine Ricci 2023
Mia Saephan 2023 Caitlin Traub 2024
Rylee Waite 2023
Varsity
Avery Brovelli 2022 Mackenzie DeFosse 2021
Catherine Engels 2022 Karissa Etzenbach 2021
Jenisis Greening 2022 Lauren Klein 2021
Alexia Michael 2021 Carlie Miller 2023
Sarah Peters 2022 Lauren Phillips 2021
Brooke Schiffbauer 2022 Angela Smudznski 2022
Brianna Strehl 2021 Oliva Woods 2021
F-SO
Abigail Beard 2024 Elisheva Bruins 2024
Nicole Dergano 2024 Hachenberger Emelia 2023
Emma Garretson 2023 Clare Hammerick-Cook 2023
Emma Hocking 2023 Elisabeth Kamke 2024
Briana Keith 2023 Adriana Knowles 2023
Ava Lannen 2023 Isabella Pohar 2023
Kaylie Reese 2024 Christine Ricci 2023
Mia Saephan 2023 Caitlin Traub 2024
Rylee Waite 2023