GIRLS Tennis

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2020* Thu @ Streator A 4:30 PM Streator High School W 5 - 0
08/22/2020* Sat @ Morton Invite - CANCELLED A 8:30 AM Morton High School -
08/27/2020* Thu vs. Mendota & St. Bede H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W LP 3 - Mendota 2, St. Bede 2
08/29/2020* Sat vs. Washington H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) L 3 - 4
08/31/2020* Mon @ Princeton A 4:30 PM Princeton High School W 5 - 0
09/01/2020* Tue @ Kaneland - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Kaneland High School -
09/02/2020* Wed @ Kaneland A 4:30 PM Kaneland High School W 3 - 2
09/05/2020* Sat @ Pekin Invite A 8:30 AM Pekin High School n/a 3rd Place -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Rochelle - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) -
09/10/2020* Thu vs. Rochelle - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) -
09/15/2020* Tue vs. Ottawa H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts L 2 - 3
09/19/2020* Sat @ Dunlap Invite A 8:30 AM Dunlap High School -
09/22/2020* Tue @ Morris A 4:30 PM Morris High School W 4 - 1
09/23/2020* Wed vs. Coal City - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
09/26/2020* Sat vs. Lady Cavs Invite H 8:30 AM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 2nd -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Sycamore H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
10/01/2020* Thu vs. Rochelle H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 5 - 0
10/03/2020* Sat @ Purple-Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Bloomington High School n/a
10/05/2020* Mon vs. Coal City H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
10/07/2020* Wed @ Geneseo, Ottawa, Sterling A 2:30 PM Geneseo High School W 3 - 2 Geneseo 5 - 0 Sterling -
10/10/2020* Sat @ I-8 Conference A 8:30 AM Ottawa High School W 1st Place -
10/16/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Ottawa High School -
10/17/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Ottawa High School n/a 2nd Place -
2020-2021 F-SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2020* Thu @ Streator A 4:30 PM Streator High School W 5 - 0
08/27/2020* Thu @ Mendota A 4:30 PM Mendota High School W 3-2 -
08/31/2020* Mon vs. Princeton H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 5 - 0
09/01/2020* Tue vs. Kaneland - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
09/02/2020* Wed vs. Kaneland H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
09/05/2020* Sat vs. L-P F-S Invite H 8:30 AM Tennis Courts W 4 4 4 - Coal City 1 Pekin 1 Mendota 1
09/08/2020* Tue @ Rochelle - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Rochelle High School -
09/10/2020* Thu @ Rochelle - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Rochelle High School -
09/12/2020* Sat @ Ottawa Red-White Invite - CANCELLED A 9:00 AM Ottawa Red-White Invite -
09/15/2020* Tue @ Ottawa A 4:30 PM Ottawa High School L 2 - 3
09/15/2020* Tue @ Ottawa A 4:30 PM Ottawa High School L 2 - 3
09/16/2020* Wed vs. Metamora H 4:00 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) L 2 - 5
09/22/2020* Tue vs. Morris H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 3 - 2
09/23/2020* Wed @ Coal City - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Coal City High School -
09/29/2020* Tue @ Sycamore A 4:30 PM Sycamore High School L 1 - 4
10/01/2020* Thu @ Rochelle - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Rochelle High School -
10/03/2020* Sat vs. I8 CONFERENCE H 8:30 AM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) n/a 4th -
10/05/2020* Mon @ Coal City A 4:30 PM Coal City High School W 5 - 0