ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing

ImPACT Concussion Baseline Testing for fall sports/activities will be held in rooms 321 and 326 on the dates and times below.  Testing is required for freshmen and any student who did not complete testing in the 20-21 school year.

Tuesday, July 27th

  • 12:00 pm - freshmen football
  • 1:00 pm - JV and varsity football
  • 2:00 pm - boys' soccer, boys' golf, & girls' golf
  • 3:00 pm - volleyball & girls' tennis

Thursday, July 29th

  • 12:00 pm - cross country & girls' swimming
  • 1:00 pm - band & color guard
  • 2:00 pm - cheer & Cavalettes

7/29/2021 2:00 PM

GIRLS Tennis

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2020* Thu @ Streator A 4:30 PM Streator High School W 5 - 0
08/22/2020* Sat @ Morton Invite - CANCELLED A 8:30 AM Morton High School -
08/27/2020* Thu vs. Mendota & St. Bede H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W LP 3 - Mendota 2, St. Bede 2
08/29/2020* Sat vs. Washington H 9:00 AM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) L 3 - 4
08/31/2020* Mon @ Princeton A 4:30 PM Princeton High School W 5 - 0
09/01/2020* Tue @ Kaneland - RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Kaneland High School -
09/02/2020* Wed @ Kaneland A 4:30 PM Kaneland High School W 3 - 2
09/05/2020* Sat @ Pekin Invite A 8:30 AM Pekin High School n/a 3rd Place -
09/08/2020* Tue vs. Rochelle - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) -
09/10/2020* Thu vs. Rochelle - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) -
09/15/2020* Tue vs. Ottawa H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts L 2 - 3
09/19/2020* Sat @ Dunlap Invite A 8:30 AM Dunlap High School -
09/22/2020* Tue @ Morris A 4:30 PM Morris High School W 4 - 1
09/23/2020* Wed vs. Coal City - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts -
09/26/2020* Sat vs. Lady Cavs Invite H 8:30 AM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 2nd -
09/29/2020* Tue vs. Sycamore H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 4 - 1
10/01/2020* Thu vs. Rochelle H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts (Sports Complex) W 5 - 0
10/03/2020* Sat @ Purple-Gold Invite A 8:00 AM Bloomington High School n/a
10/05/2020* Mon vs. Coal City H 4:30 PM Tennis Courts W 5 - 2
10/07/2020* Wed @ Geneseo, Ottawa, Sterling A 2:30 PM Geneseo High School W 3 - 2 Geneseo 5 - 0 Sterling -
10/10/2020* Sat @ I-8 Conference A 8:30 AM Ottawa High School W 1st Place -
10/16/2020* Fri @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Ottawa High School -
10/17/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectional A TBA Ottawa High School n/a 2nd Place -