BOYS Soccer

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019* Mon vs. Glenbard North H 6:30 PM L 1 - 2
08/29/2019* Thu @ Niles West - All Levels (V, JV Soph Green & Gold) A 4:45 PM Niles West T 0 - 0
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Von Steuben H 6:00 PM Lane Stadium W 3 - 0
09/06/2019* Fri @ Whitney Young A 6:30 PM Whitney Young W 1 - 0
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Lake Forest H 6:30 PM Lane Stadium W 1 - 0
09/11/2019* Wed @ Taft A 7:00 PM Taft L 1 - 2
09/13/2019* Fri @ Northside A 4:30 PM Northside W 4 - 1
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Sullivan H 6:00 PM Lane Stadium W 2 - 1
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Lakeview - Conference Game H 6:00 PM Lane Stadium W 6 - 0
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Lakeview - Conference Game H 6:00 PM Lane Stadium W 6 - 0
09/27/2019* Fri @ Steinmetz - Playoff Game A 4:00 PM Steinmetz W 1 - 0
09/28/2019* Sat @ Hubbard - Playoff Game A 10:00 AM Hubbard W 4 - 0
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Maria Catalyst - Playoff Game H 6:30 PM Lane Stadium W 8 - 0
10/03/2019* Thu @ Senn, A 5:00 PM Solorio Academy W 2 - 0
10/05/2019* Sat @ Von Steuben - City Quarterfinals A 12:00 PM Brooks W 0(4) - 0(1)
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Taft - CPS Semi Finals H 5:00 PM Lane Stadium W 2 - 1
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Solorio Academy - City Championship Game H 7:00 PM Lane Stadium W 1 - 0
10/17/2019* Thu @ Highland Park A TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu @ Niles West - All Levels (V, JV Soph Green & Gold) A 4:45 PM Niles West W 2 - 0
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Von Steuben H 4:00 Lane Stadium W 5 - 0
09/06/2019* Fri @ Whitney Young A 5:00 PM Whitney Young W 5 - 0
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Lake Forest H 4:45 PM Lane Stadium W 2 - 0
09/11/2019* Wed @ Taft A 5:30 PM Taft W 4 - 0
09/13/2019* Fri @ Northside A 6:00 PM Northside W 2 - 0
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Sullivan H 4:00 PM W 7 - 0
09/19/2019* Thu @ Evanston A 4:45 PM Evanston L 2 - 1
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Lakeview H 4:00 PM Clark Park Turf W 8 - 0
09/26/2019* Thu @ Leyden A 4:30 PM Leyden -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Northside H 4:00 PM Clark Park Turf W 5 - 0
10/03/2019* Thu vs. Senn, H 4:00 PM Clark Park Turf W 7 - 0
10/17/2019* Thu @ Highland Park A TBA -
2019-2020 F-SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019* Wed @ Whitney Young A 4:00 PM Whitney Young W 5 - 1
08/29/2019* Thu @ Niles West - All Levels (V, JV Soph Green & Gold) A 4:45 PM Niles West L 1 - 3
09/04/2019* Wed @ Latin - Non-conference game A 4:30 PM Latin W 2 - 1
09/05/2019* Thu @ Adlai E Stevenson High School A 4:45 PM Adlai E Stevenson High School W 1 - 0
09/16/2019* Mon @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township L 2 - 3
09/16/2019* Mon @ Evanston A 6:30 PM -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Niles north A 4:45 PM Lawler Park T 2 - 2
09/19/2019* Thu @ Francis Parker A 5:30 PM Francis Parker -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Latin A 4:30 PM North Avenue Turf Field W 3 - 0
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Washington H 4:00 PM Clark Park Turf W 4 - 0
09/25/2019* Wed vs. Whitney Young H 4:00 PM Clark Park Turf W 4 - 0
09/26/2019* Thu @ Leyden A 4:30 PM Leyden -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. Northside H 9:00 AM Clark Park Turf -
10/02/2019* Wed @ Oak Park River Forest A 4:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Evanston A 4:30 PM Evanston -