GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/09/2019 Wed @ Sorento A 5:00 PM Sorento L 20,19 - 25,25
01/10/2019 Thu @ Madison A 5:00 PM Madison W 25,25 - 12,16
01/15/2019 Tue @ Roxana A 4:30 PM Roxana L 16,10 - 25,25
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Bunker Hill H 5:00 PM W 25,25 - 14,19
01/22/2019 Tue vs. East Alton H 4:30 PM W 25,25 - 16,8
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Bethalto H 4:30 PM W 25,25 - 13,16
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Jerseyville H 5:00 PM W 25.25 - 14,23
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Madison H 5:00 PM W 25,25 - 17,12
01/30/2019 Wed @ Litchfield A 7:00 PM Litchfield n/a Cancelled - Cancelled
01/31/2019 Thu vs. Roxana H 4:30 PM L 13,25,16 - 25,20,25
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Pocahontas H 5:00 PM W 28,25 - 26,23
02/05/2019 Tue @ Bethalto A 4:30 PM Bethalto L 22,10 - 25,25
02/06/2019 Wed @ Mason Clark Jr. High (ESTL) A 05:30 PM Mason Clark Jr. High (estl) L 18,25,10 - 25,11,15
02/07/2019 Thu @ East Alton A 4:45 PM East Alton W 25,25 - 16,11
02/13/2019 Wed @ Jerseyville A 5:00 PM L 22,23 - 25,25
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Granite City Coolidge H 4:30 PM -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Alton Red - Alton Tournament A 8:30 AM W 25,25 - 4,20
02/16/2019 Sat @ East St. Louis Clark - Alton Tournament A 11:30 AM T 22,25 - 25,19
02/16/2019 Sat @ Bethalto - Alton Tournament A 12:30 PM L 13,21 - 25,25
02/20/2019 Wed vs. Dupo H 5:00 PM W 25.25 - 16,18
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Sorento H 5:00 PM W 25,25 - 21,20
03/06/2019 Wed @ Piasa Southwestern - Iesa 3a Regional A 6:45 PM Staunton W 25,25 - 10,17
03/07/2019 Thu @ Staunton A 6:00 PM Staunton L 15,13 - 25,25
2018-2019 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/09/2019 Wed @ Sorento A 4:00 PM Sorento W 25,25 - 15,8
01/10/2019 Thu @ Madison A 4:00 PM Madison W 25,25 - 21,4
01/15/2019 Tue @ Roxana A 3:30 PM Roxana L 14,20 - 25,25
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Bunker Hill H 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 18,10
01/22/2019 Tue vs. East Alton H 3:30 PM W 25,25 - 17,9
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Bethalto H 3:30 PM L 11,14 - 25.25
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Jerseyville H 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 22,18
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Madison H 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 8,3
01/31/2019 Thu vs. Roxana H 3:30 PM L 10,18 - 25,25
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Pocahontas H 4:00 PM W 25,18,25 - 7,25,15
02/05/2019 Tue @ Bethalto A 3:30 PM Bethalto L 17,16 - 25,25
02/06/2019 Wed @ Mason Clark Jr. High (ESTL) A 04:30 PM Mason Clark Jr. High (estl) L 25,20,13 - 22,25,15
02/07/2019 Thu @ East Alton A 3:45 PM East Alton W 25,25 - 11,15
02/09/2019 Sat @ Alton Gray - Alton Tournament A 9:30 AM Alton Middle School T 25,24 - 22,26
02/09/2019 Sat @ Roxana - Alton Tournament A 10:30 AM Alton Middle School L 21,25 - 25,27
02/09/2019 Sat @ Alton Red - Alton Tournament A 11:30 AM Alton Middle School W 25,25 - 17,15
02/09/2019 Sat @ Bethalto - Alton Tournament A 12:30 PM Alton Middle School L 25,20 - 27,25
02/13/2019 Wed @ Jerseyville A 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 21,22
02/14/2019 Thu vs. Granite City Coolidge H 3:30 PM W 25,25 - 22,18
02/20/2019 Wed vs. Dupo H 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 14,6
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Sorento H 4:00 PM W 25,25 - 15,5
02/26/2019 Tue @ Piasa Southwestern - Iesa 3a Regional A 6:45 PM Greenville L 14,25,21 - 25,16,25
2018-2019 6TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Bunker Hill H 6:00 PM Lewis & Clark Jr. High T
01/22/2019 Tue vs. East Alton H 5:30 PM Lewis & Clark Jr. High W
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Bethalto H 5:30 PM Lewis & Clark Jr. High T
02/05/2019 Tue @ Bethalto A 5:30 PM Bethalto L
02/07/2019 Thu @ East Alton A 5:45 PM East Alton W 25,25 - 8,8