BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2018 Mon vs. Jacobs Hs H 5:00 PM Stadium Field T 1 - 1
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 1
08/27/2018 Mon @ Elgin High School - Tournament A 05:00 PM St. Charles East L 3 - 7
08/29/2018 Wed @ Downers Grove North - Tournament A 07:00 PM St. Charles East W 5 - 1
08/31/2018 Fri @ St. Charles East - Tournament A 7:00 PM St. Charles East L 1 - 2
09/01/2018 Sat @ St. Charles Tournament - TBD A 5 OR 7 PM St. Charles Tournament W 4 - 2 (Leyden)
09/04/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 6:30 PM Naperville Central T 0 - 0
09/08/2018 Sat @ Wheaton North - Pepsi Challenge A 2:30 PM Inwood Soccer Complex L 0 - 2
09/11/2018 Tue @ Lyons Township High School - Pepsi Challenge Tournament A 04:30 PM Lyons Township High School L 1 - 2
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Pepsi Challenge - Pepsi Challenge vs. Plainfield Central H 06:30 PM Stadium Field W 5 - 0
09/15/2018 Sat @ Pepsi Challenge - Hoffman Estates A 10:00 AM Inwood Soccer Complex W 6 - 0
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
09/25/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley n/a Rescheduled to 10/4 -
09/27/2018 Thu @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport W 7 - 3
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Oswego East H 11:00 AM Stadium Field W 1 - 0
10/01/2018 Mon vs. Waubonsie Warrior Invite - Hinsdale South vs. Plainfield East H 4:30 PM Stadium Field n/a Hinsdale South - Plainfield East
10/01/2018 Mon vs. Waubonsie Varsity Invite - Metea Valley vs. Rockford Boylan H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 1
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubosie Warrior Invite - Rockford Boylan vs. Plainfield East H 4:30 PM Stadium Field n/a Rockford Boylan - Plainfield East
10/03/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Varsity Invite - Metea Valley vs. Hinsdale South H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 5 - 0
10/04/2018 Thu @ Neuqua Valley - rescheduled from 9/25 A 04:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Waubonsie Varsity Invite - Metea Valley Vs. Plainfield East H 9:00 AM Stadium Field -
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Waubonsie Varsity Invite - Hinsdale South Vs. Rockford Boylan H 11:00 AM Stadium Field -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Waubonsie Varsity Invite - Championship A 3:00 PM Waubonsie -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Naperville North H 6:30 PM Stadium Field -
10/11/2018* Thu @ West Aurora - canceled A 4:30 PM West Aurora -
10/16/2018 Tue @ Plainfield North - IHSA Regional Semi Final A 07:00 PM Plainfield North -
10/20/2018 Sat @ TBA - Ihsa Regional Final vs. Oswego A 11:00 AM Plainfield North -
10/23/2018* Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals - Ihsa Sectional Semi Final A 06:30 PM Geneva High School -
10/26/2018* Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A 6:30 PM Ihsa Sectional Final -
2018-2019 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2018 Mon @ Geneva A 4:30 PM Geneva W 2 - 0
08/21/2018 Tue vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
08/28/2018 Tue @ Glenbard West - SOPHOMORE A 4:30 PM Lyons Township HIgh School L 0 - 6
08/29/2018 Wed @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central W 3 - 0
08/30/2018 Thu @ St. Ignatius - SOPHOMORE A 4:30 PM Lyons Township HIgh School T 0 - 0
09/04/2018 Tue @ Lyons Township - Rescheduled from 9/1 A 04:30 PM Lyons Township High School L 0 - 1
09/06/2018 Thu vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Stadium Field T 2 - 2
09/10/2018 Mon @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park East Campus W 2 - 0
09/12/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field T 1 - 1
09/17/2018 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley L 0 - 2
09/19/2018 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Stadium Field L 1 - 2
09/20/2018 Thu @ South Elgin A 04:30 PM South Elgin W 6 - 0
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
09/26/2018 Wed vs. West Chicago H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field L 2 - 3
10/02/2018 Tue vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM Soccer Lower Level Field W 8 - 1
10/04/2018 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/08/2018 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 10:00 AM Stadium Field -
10/12/2018 Fri @ Naperville North - rescheduled from 10/10 A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
2018-2019 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2018 Mon vs. Jacobs Hs H 5:00 PM Lower Grass Field W 3 - 0
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:00 PM Lower Level Field W 1 - 0
08/27/2018 Mon vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 3 - 2
08/28/2018 Tue vs. St. Charles North H 4:30 PM Stadium Field -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield Central H 12:30 PM Stadium Field W 5 - 0
09/04/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 0 - 1
09/08/2018 Sat @ Neuqua Invite A 8:00 AM Neuqua Valley W 8 (Overall scores, champions) - 0
09/11/2018 Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 4 - 0
09/13/2018 Thu vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 1 - 0
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
09/25/2018 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley T 0 - 0
09/27/2018 Thu @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport W 5 - 0
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Oswego East H 09:00 AM Stadium Field W 4 - 0
10/01/2018 Mon @ Batavia - Metea vs Oswego A 5:00 PM Batavia W 2 - 0
10/03/2018 Wed @ Batavia - Metea Vs Batavia A 7:00 PM Batavia T 1 - 1 Batavia
10/05/2018 Fri @ Batavia - Metea vs WV A 5:00 PM Batavia -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Stadium Field -
10/11/2018* Thu @ West Aurora - Canceled A 4:30 PM West Aurora -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018 Thu @ Dundee Crown A 05:30 PM Sycamore High School W 1 - 0
08/25/2018 Sat @ Hononegah - Tournament A 10:30 AM Sycamore High School Soccer Complex - East Field W 2 - 1
08/25/2018 Sat @ TBA - Tournament A 1:30 PM Sycamore High School W 2(win in PK's) 1st Place - 1
08/28/2018 Tue @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Plainfield Central H 12:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field W 5 - 0
09/04/2018 Tue @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central T 0 - 0
09/06/2018* Thu vs. East Aurora - canceled H 4:30 PM Lower Level Field -
09/07/2018 Fri @ Stagg HS A 4:30 PM Stagg HS L 0 - 2
09/08/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central High School L 1 - 3
09/12/2018 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field T 1 - 1
09/17/2018 Mon @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley T 1 - 1
09/19/2018 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field T 1 - 1
09/24/2018 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field W 1 - 0
09/29/2018 Sat @ Oswego East A 11:00 AM Oswego East T 1 - 1
10/04/2018 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/05/2018 Fri vs. Metea Valley Freshman Invite H 3:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/06/2018 Sat vs. Metea Valley Freshman Invite H 8:00 AM Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/08/2018 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 11:30 AM Stadium Field -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. West Aurora H 5:00 PM Stadium Field -
10/12/2018 Fri @ Naperville North - rescheduled from 10/10 A 4:30 PM Naperville North -