BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Streamwood H 5:00 PM Stadium Field T 1 - 1
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Streamwood H 5:00 PM Stadium Field W
08/29/2019 Thu @ Jacobs Hs A 5:00 PM Jacobs Hs T 0 - 0
09/02/2019 Mon @ SCN Varsity Invite - Maine South A 12:00 PM St. Charles East L 1 (Lost in Pk's 3-2) - 1
09/04/2019 Wed @ SCN Varsity Invite - St Charles East A 5:00 PM St. Charles East W 1 - 0 (STC East)
09/05/2019 Thu @ SCN Varsity Invite - Plainfield Central A 4:30 PM St. Charles East W 6 - 1 (Plainfield Central)
09/07/2019 Sat @ St. Charles North - Tournament A TBA St. Charles North W 2 (2OT) (Champions - 1 (STC North)
09/10/2019 Tue @ Naperville Central A 7:00 PM Naperville Central T 1 (2 OT) - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Pepsi Challenge A TBA Pepsi Challenge L 1 - 1 (West Chicago) (5-4 PKs)
09/17/2019 Tue @ Pepsi Challenge - Wheaton Warrenville South A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 0 - 0 (Lost in PK's 3-1)
09/19/2019 Thu @ Pepsi Challenge A TBA Morton W 5 - 0 (Juarez)
09/21/2019 Sat @ Pepsi Challenge - Glenbard North A 9:50 AM Inwood Soccer Complex L 1 - 2 (Glenbard North)
09/24/2019 Tue @ Naperville North A 6:30 PM Naperville North L 0 - 3
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Dekalb H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 1 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat @ Oswego East A 11:00 AM Oswego East T 1 - 1
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Invite - WarStang Rockford Boylan H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Invite - WarStang- Wheaton Academy H 6:30 PM Stadium Field W 3 - 1
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Invite - WarStang - Lemont H 10:00 AM Stadium Field -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 6:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/17/2019 Thu @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM West Aurora -
10/23/2019* Wed vs. Regionals - Regionals 4:30 | 6:30 H TBA Stadium Field -
10/26/2019* Sat vs. Regionals - Regional Championship H 3:00 PM Stadium Field -
2019-2020 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM West Aurora W 5 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu @ Geneva - (rescheduled from 8/26) A 4:30 PM Geneva W 5 - 1
09/03/2019 Tue @ Lyons Township - Lyons Township Invite A 4:30 PM Lyons Township,North Campus L 2 - 4 (Glenbard West)
09/04/2019 Wed @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central T 0 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu @ Lyons Township - Lyons Township Invite A 4:30 PM Lyons Township,North Campus L 1 - 2 (St. Ignatius)
09/07/2019 Sat @ Lyons Township - Lyons Township Invite A 11:00 AM Lyons Township,North Campus L 1 - 6
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Stadium Field L 0 - 1
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM T 1 - 1
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 2 - 0
09/18/2019 Wed @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North L 0 - 1
09/20/2019 Fri @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley W 2 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED H 4:30 PM Stadium Field n/a Moved to 9/24 -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 4 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley L 1 - 2
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 6:15 PM Stadium Field L 1 - 2
10/07/2019 Mon @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin W 2 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Stadium Field L 0 - 1
10/14/2019 Mon vs. East Aurora H 10:00 AM Metea Valley -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Stadium Field -
2019-2020 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Streamwood - RESCHEDULED H 5:00 PM Lower Level Soccer Field -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Jacobs Hs A 5:00 PM Jacobs Hs W 1 - 0
09/03/2019 Tue @ St. Charles North A 4:30 PM St. Charles North L 0 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Leyden H 4:45 PM Stadium Field L 0 - 1
09/10/2019 Tue @ Naperville Central A 5:00 PM Naperville Central L 0 - 4
09/14/2019 Sat @ Neuqua Valley - Invite A 8:00 AM Neuqua Valley n/a 1 1 0 - 0 (Maine South 2 (Neuqua Valley) 1 (Plainfield East)
09/17/2019 Tue @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Minooka L 1 - 4
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field T 0 - 0
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Academy A 9:00 AM Wheaton Academy T 0 - 0
09/24/2019 Tue @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North W 1 - 0
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 3 - 0
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field W 1 - 0
10/05/2019 Sat @ Oswego East A 11:00 AM Oswego East W 5 - 4
10/07/2019 Mon @ Oswego A 5:00 PM Oswego ,Batavia L 1 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Batavia - Batavia Invite A 6:00 PM Batavia W 4 - 0
10/12/2019 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley - Batavia Invite A 10:00 AM Batavia -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/17/2019 Thu @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM West Aurora -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Streamwood - RESCHEDULED A 5:00 PM Streamwood High School -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Sycamore - F/S Soccer Invitational A TBA Sycamore High School W 9 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat @ Sycamore - F/S Soccer Invitational A TBA Sycamore High School W 4 2 - 0 (Sycamore) 1 (West Chicago, Title)
09/03/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles North H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat @ Plainfield Central A 2:30 PM Plainfield Central W 3 - 0
09/09/2019 Mon @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central T 1 - 1
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field W 4 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Stagg HS H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 1
09/17/2019 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley W 6 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Naperville North - (rescheduled from 9/18) A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field L 0 - 1
09/20/2019 Fri @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley T 2 - 2
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Stadium Field L 1 - 2
09/25/2019 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley T 4 - 4
09/26/2019 Thu @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North T 0 - 0
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM Stadium Field T 1 - 1
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Oswego East H 11:00 AM Lower Level Soccer Field W 2 - 1
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field W 3 - 1
10/11/2019 Fri vs. Invite - Mustang Freshmen Invite H 3:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Invite - Mustang Freshmen Invite H 8:00 AM Lower Level Soccer Field,Stadium Field -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Lower Level Soccer Field -