Season Tickets On Sale Now!

Season tickets are on sale now in the athletic office. 

MHS All Sports Adult passes $75.00

MHS Football Season Ticket $20.00

Boys Soccer Season Ticket $20.00

MHS Volleyball Season Ticket $40.00

MHS Boys Basketball Season Ticket $40.00

MHS Girls Basketball Season Ticket $40.00

Girls Soccer Season Ticket $20.00

Jr High Family Pass $75.00

 

If you have any questions please call 309-836-2016

8/9/2021 5:27 PM

Athletic Physicals August 4th & 5th 2021

All students interested in playing a sport in the 2021-2022 school year at Macomb Jr/Sr High School must have a current athletic physical.  Local physicians will be giving athletic physicals in the MHS Commons at 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm on Wednesday, August 4, 2021 for Jr. High students and Thursday, August 5, 2021 for High School students.  These physicals are not for incoming freshmen.  Physicals are $10.00 per student.  Checks should be made payable to Macomb Athletics.

8/5/2021 5:30 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ Jacksonville High School A 7:00 PM JHS West Gym W 2 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Macomb Volleyball Classic H 8:00 AM Brophy Hall, WIU W
09/03/2019* Tue @ United High School A 7:00 PM United High School L 1 - 2
09/05/2019* Thu vs. West Prairie High School H 7:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
09/06/2019* Fri @ TBA - Galesburg Tournament A TBA TBA -
09/07/2019* Sat @ TBA - Galesburg Tournament A TBA TBA W
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Galesburg High School H 7:00 PM Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/16/2019 Mon vs. West Hancock H 7:00 pm Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 7:00 PM Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/20/2019 Fri @ TBA - Mt. Pulaski Fall Festival A 5:00 PM Mt. Pulaski Tournament -
09/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Mt. Pulaski Fall Festival A 9:00 AM Mt. Pulaski Tournament W
09/23/2019* Mon @ West Hancock A 7:00 PM West Hancock W 2 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Camp Point Central High School H 7:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
10/01/2019* Tue @ Bushnell-Prairie City High School A 7:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City High School W 2 - 0
10/03/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 7:00 PM Southeastern High School W 2 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Quincy Notre Dame High School H 7:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 0 - 2
10/12/2019* Sat @ Quincy Senior High School - Quincy Invitational A TBA Quincy Senior High School W
10/14/2019* Mon @ Camp Point Central High School A 7:00 PM Camp Point Central High School W 2 - 1
10/15/2019* Tue @ Monmouth-Roseville High School A 7:00 PM Monmouth-Roseville High School W 2 - 1
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Unity High School H 7:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
10/24/2019* Thu @ Midwest Central High School A 7:00 PM Midwest Central High School W 2 - 0
10/29/2019 Tue @ TBA - Regional A TBA Rushville/Industry High School W 2 - 0
10/31/2019 Thu @ TBA - Regional A TBA Rushville/Industry High School W 2 - 0
11/04/2019* Mon @ TBA - Sectional A TBA TBA W 0 - 2
11/06/2019* Wed @ TBA - Sectional A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019* Fri @ TBA - Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
11/15/2019* Fri @ TBA - State Tournament A TBA TBA -
11/16/2019* Sat @ TBA - State Tournament A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ Jacksonville High School A 6:00 PM JHS West Gym -
09/03/2019* Tue @ United High School A 6:00 pm United High School W 2 - 0
09/05/2019* Thu vs. West Prairie High School H 6:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Galesburg High School H 6:00 pm Macomb High School -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. West Hancock H 6:00 pm Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 6:00 PM Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/21/2019* Sat @ Orion High School - Orion Tournament A 8:30 AM Orion High School -
09/23/2019* Mon @ West Hancock A 6:00 pm West Hancock W 2 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Camp Point Central High School H 6:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
09/28/2019* Sat @ West Prairie High School JV Tournament A 8:00 AM West Prairie High School -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Bushnell-Prairie City High School A 6:00 pm Bushnell-Prairie City High School W 2 - 0
10/03/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 6:00 PM Southeastern High School W 2 - 1
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Quincy Notre Dame High School H 6:00 PM Washington Street Gym -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Quincy Senior High School - Quincy Tournament A TBA Quincy Senior High School -
10/14/2019* Mon @ Camp Point Central High School A 6:00 PM Camp Point Central High School W 2 - 0
10/15/2019* Tue @ Monmouth-Roseville High School A 6:00 PM Monmouth-Roseville High School W 2 - 0
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Unity High School H 6:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
10/24/2019* Thu @ Midwest Central High School A 6:00 PM Midwest Central High School W 2 - 0
2019-2020 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/28/2020* Sat vs. TBA - CANCELLED - JBV Tournament H 8:00 AM Washington Street Gym -
04/11/2020* Sat vs. TBA - CANCELLED - JBV Tournament H 8:00 AM -
04/18/2020* Sat vs. TBA - CANCELLED - JBV Tournament H TBA Washington Street Gym -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ Jacksonville High School A 5:00 PM JHS West Gym -
09/03/2019* Tue @ United High School A 5:00 pm United High School W 2 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Galesburg High School H 5:00 PM Macomb High School -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Unity High School A 8:30 AM Unity High School -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. West Hancock H 5:00 PM Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 5:00 PM Macomb High School W 2 - 0
09/23/2019 Mon @ West Hancock A 5:00 PM West Hancock W 2 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Camp Point Central High School H 5:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
10/03/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 5:00 PM Southeastern High School W 2 - 0
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Quincy Notre Dame High School H 5:00 PM Washington Street Gym -
10/12/2019* Sat @ Farmington High School - CANCELLED - FarmingtonTournament A 9:00 AM Farmington High School -
10/14/2019 Mon @ Camp Point Central High School A 5:00 PM Camp Point Central High School W 2 - 0
10/15/2019* Tue @ Monmouth-Roseville High School A 5:00 PM Monmouth-Roseville High School W 2 - 0
10/19/2019 Sat @ North Scott - North Scott F Tournamet A 8:30 AM North Scott -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Unity High School H 5:00 PM Washington Street Gym W 2 - 0
10/24/2019* Thu @ Midwest Central High School - CANCELLED - A 5:00 PM Midwest Central High School -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Jacksonville High School A 5:00 PM Jacksonville High School -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/09/2020 Thu vs. South Fulton COOP-JH H 7:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
01/15/2020* Wed @ Unity Middle School A 7:00 pm Unity Middle School -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Camp Point Central Junior High School - CANCELLED - H 7:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Rushville/Industry Junior High School A 7:00 pm Rushville/Industry Junior High School -
01/25/2020* Sat @ TBA - Kingsley Tournament A 10:00 AM TBA -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Havana Junior High School A 7:00 pm Havana Junior High School W
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Quincy Junior High School H 6:30 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Rushville/Industry Junior High School - Rushville-Industry Tournament A 9:00 AM Rushville/Industry Junior High School -
02/03/2020* Mon vs. Carthage Middle School H 7:00 pm Edison Elementary School -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Lewistown Central School H 7:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/10/2020* Mon @ Lombard Middle School A 5:30 pm Lombard Middle School -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Canton Ingersoll School - CANCELLED H 7:00 pm Edison Elementary School -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. West Prairie Junior High School H 6:30 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School - Monmouth-Roseville Tournament A 9:00 AM Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
02/19/2020* Wed @ West Central Junior High School - CANCELLED A 6:30 pm West Central Junior High School -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Beardstown Middle School A 7:00 pm Beardstown Middle School -
02/24/2020* Mon @ Quincy Catholic A 6:00 PM -
02/25/2020* Tue @ Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School A 7:00 Pm Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School -
02/27/2020* Thu @ La Harpe/Dallas City A 6:30 pm La Harpe/Dallas City -
03/07/2020 Sat vs. Regional H 10:00 AM Washington Street Gym -
03/10/2020 Tue vs. Regional H 5:30 PM Washington Street Gym -
03/11/2020* Wed vs. Regional H TBA -
03/12/2020 Thu vs. Regional H 6:00 PM Washington Street Gym -
03/16/2020* Mon @ Sectional A TBA Sectional -
03/20/2020* Fri @ TBA - CANCELLED - State Tournament A TBA TBA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ TBA - State Tournament A TBA TBA -
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Carthage Middle School H 7:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/09/2020 Thu vs. South Fulton COOP-JH H 6:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
01/15/2020* Wed @ Unity Middle School A 6:00 PM Unity Middle School -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Camp Point Central Junior High School - CANCELLED - H 6:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Rushville/Industry Junior High School A 6:00 PM Rushville/Industry Junior High School -
01/25/2020* Sat @ TBA - Kingsley Tournament A 10:00 AM TBA -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Havana Junior High School A 6:00 PM Havana Junior High School W
01/30/2020* Thu vs. Quincy Junior High School H 5:30 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/01/2020* Sat @ Rushville/Industry Junior High School - Rushville-Industry Tournament A 9:00 AM Rushville/Industry Junior High School -
02/03/2020* Mon vs. Carthage Middle School H 6:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Lewistown Central School H 6:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/08/2020* Sat @ United Junior High School - United Tournament A 9:00 AM United Junior High School W
02/10/2020* Mon @ Lombard Middle School A 4:30 PM Lombard Middle School -
02/12/2020 Wed vs. Canton Ingersoll School - CANCELLED - H 6:00 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. West Prairie Junior High School H 5:30 PM Edison Elementary School -
02/19/2020* Wed @ West Central Junior High School - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM West Central Junior High School -
02/20/2020* Thu @ Beardstown Middle School A 6:00 PM Beardstown Middle School -
02/24/2020* Mon @ Quincy Catholic A 5:00 PM St. Peter School -
02/25/2020* Tue @ Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School A 6:00 PM Bushnell-Prairie City Junior High School -
02/27/2020* Thu @ La Harpe/Dallas City A 5:30 PM La Harpe/Dallas City -
03/03/2020* Tue @ Regional A 4:30 PM Canton Ingersoll Middle School -
03/05/2020* Thu @ Regional A 5:00 PM Canton Ingersoll Middle School -
03/09/2020 Mon vs. Sectional H 6:30 PM Washington Street Gym -
03/13/2020* Fri @ TBA - State Tournament A TBA TBA -
03/14/2020* Sat @ TBA - State Tournament A TBA TBA -