Congratulations to our ESCC Winter Sports All-Conference Athletes!

Girls Basketball

Janelle Allen

 

Wrestling

Elon Rodgriquez

Daniel Valeria

Bryce Shelton

Kaden Randazzo

Dylan Connell

Joey Fitzgerald

Lou Gaddy

Thor Paglialong

 

4/1/2019 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    03/16/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Cary-grove

    03/19/2019

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    03/21/2019

  • @ MARIST

    03/30/2019

  • @ Hampshire

    04/02/2019

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    04/06/2019

  • vs. Conant

    04/09/2019

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Carmel

    04/18/2019

  • @ Antioch

    04/23/2019

  • @ Notre Dame

    04/25/2019

  • vs. Huntley

    04/30/2019

  • vs. St. Viator

    05/02/2019

  • vs. McHenry

    05/08/2019

  • @ Dundee Crown

    05/11/2019

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    05/14/2019

  • @ Grant

    05/16/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    05/18/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    MARIST
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Hampshire
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Nazareth Academy
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Conant
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Crystal Lake South
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Carmel
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Antioch
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Notre Dame
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Huntley
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 02
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Wednesday, May. 08
    McHenry
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, May. 11
    Dundee Crown
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Marmion Academy
    05:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 16
    Grant
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kevin Blaz 5'11" 160 2020 Stephen Foster 5'8" 185 2020
Maaz Haque 5'5" 130 2020 Jackson Harman 5'8" 122 2020
Matthew Jablonski 0'0" 2020 Patrick Kelleher 6'0" 180 2020
Patrick Kelly 6'3" 240 2019 Jason Kleberg 5'10" 135 2019
Charlie Koscinski 5'9" 145 2019 Austin Mascarinas 5'10" 210 2020
Tyler Orlos 6'1" 130 2021 Thor Paglialong 6'3" 270 2019
Luke Rogers 5'6" 165 2020 Joey (joseph) Savage 5'9" 175 2020
Lucas Schild 6'3" 205 2020 Harrison Stanko 6'1" 145 2020
Jayden Thiergood 6'3" 260 2020 Josh Tinkham 5'10" 210 2019
Sam Villont 5'4" 140 2020 Jack Whalon 5'11" 152 2022
JV
Bennett Arza 5'11" 140 2020 Matthew Brunken 5'11" 190 2022
Anthony Calabrese 5'8" 138 2021 Will Foster 5'10" 145 2022
Caden Geils 5'11" 140 2022 Shane Gibson 6'1" 252 2020
Matthew Gruebnau 5'7" 135 2021 Maaz Haque 5'5" 130 2020
Vinny Herff 5'7" 160 2022 Anthony Hess 5'0" 185 2022
Christian Kazy-Garey 5'10" 160 2022 Jayson Lange 5'8" 160 2022
Joe Miller 5'11" 160 2021 Tawan Niemann 5'5" 130 2022
Diego G Ortiz 5'5" 135 2022 Colin Piedmonte 5'10" 150 2022
Markus Pomili 5'11" 190 2021 Dylan Randazzo 5'10" 145 2021
Sean Ryan 5'0" 130 2022 Owen Stanko 5'9" 140 2021
Brendan Stoll 5'11" 135 2022 Aidan Sullivan 5'8" 114 2022
Paul Sweeney 5'6" 120 2022 Adam Tersteeg 6'0" 155 2022
Rj Thielsen 5'9" 165 2021 Aiden Tinkham 5'7" 120 2022
Varsity
Kevin Blaz 5'11" 160 2020 Stephen Foster 5'8" 185 2020
Maaz Haque 5'5" 130 2020 Jackson Harman 5'8" 122 2020
Matthew Jablonski 0'0" 2020 Patrick Kelleher 6'0" 180 2020
Patrick Kelly 6'3" 240 2019 Jason Kleberg 5'10" 135 2019
Charlie Koscinski 5'9" 145 2019 Austin Mascarinas 5'10" 210 2020
Tyler Orlos 6'1" 130 2021 Thor Paglialong 6'3" 270 2019
Luke Rogers 5'6" 165 2020 Joey (joseph) Savage 5'9" 175 2020
Lucas Schild 6'3" 205 2020 Harrison Stanko 6'1" 145 2020
Jayden Thiergood 6'3" 260 2020 Josh Tinkham 5'10" 210 2019
Sam Villont 5'4" 140 2020 Jack Whalon 5'11" 152 2022
JV
Bennett Arza 5'11" 140 2020 Matthew Brunken 5'11" 190 2022
Anthony Calabrese 5'8" 138 2021 Will Foster 5'10" 145 2022
Caden Geils 5'11" 140 2022 Shane Gibson 6'1" 252 2020
Matthew Gruebnau 5'7" 135 2021 Maaz Haque 5'5" 130 2020
Vinny Herff 5'7" 160 2022 Anthony Hess 5'0" 185 2022
Christian Kazy-Garey 5'10" 160 2022 Jayson Lange 5'8" 160 2022
Joe Miller 5'11" 160 2021 Tawan Niemann 5'5" 130 2022
Diego G Ortiz 5'5" 135 2022 Colin Piedmonte 5'10" 150 2022
Markus Pomili 5'11" 190 2021 Dylan Randazzo 5'10" 145 2021
Sean Ryan 5'0" 130 2022 Owen Stanko 5'9" 140 2021
Brendan Stoll 5'11" 135 2022 Aidan Sullivan 5'8" 114 2022
Paul Sweeney 5'6" 120 2022 Adam Tersteeg 6'0" 155 2022
Rj Thielsen 5'9" 165 2021 Aiden Tinkham 5'7" 120 2022