Congratulations to the girls basketball team who won the IHSA Class 2A Wheaton Academy Regional!

3/3/2020 8:01 PM

Spring Sport Registration

SPRING SPORTS

TRYOUT/START DATE

REGISTRATION/PHYSICAL DUE

LEVELS

CUT/NO-CUT

Boys Tennis

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

Frosh/Soph, Varsity 

CUT

Boys Baseball

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

Frosh/Soph, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Softball

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Soccer

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Boys Lacrosse

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity 

CUT

Girls Track and Field

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity

CUT

Boys Track and Field

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

JV, Varsity

CUT

Bass Fishing 

Monday, March 2

Monday, February 24

 

NO-CUT

3/2/2020 5:00 PM

Photo Gallery

1 2 3 4 5 6
  • Congratulations to Luke Rogers who signed his Letter of Intent to play football at University of Wisconsin-Platteville.

    Congratulations to Luke Rogers who signed his Letter of Intent to play football at University of Wisconsin-Platteville.

  • 2019-20 IHSA Class 2A Regional Champs!

    2019-20 IHSA Class 2A Regional Champs!

  • Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

    Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

  • Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

    Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

  • Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

    Congratulations to Jayden Thiergood who signed his Letter of Intent (Football) to attend the United States Air Force Academy. 

  • Congratulations to Jack Whalon who finished in 2nd Palce at the National Lacrosse Faceoff Competition.

    Congratulations to Jack Whalon who finished in 2nd Palce at the National Lacrosse Faceoff Competition.

  • 2019-2020 Wrestling Team

    2019-2020 Wrestling Team

  • 2019-2020 Chess Team

    2019-2020 Chess Team

  • 2019-2020 Fencing Team

    2019-2020 Fencing Team

  • 2019-2020 Varsity Cheer Team

    2019-2020 Varsity Cheer Team

  • 2019-2020 Boys Freshman Basketball Team.

    2019-2020 Boys Freshman Basketball Team.

  • 2019-2020 Boys Sophomore Basketball Team.

    2019-2020 Boys Sophomore Basketball Team.