SUMMER CAMPS!

Boys and Girls Soccer

Tuesday & Thursday July 7 - August 6

8:00 am - 10:00 am

$100

Please contact Coach Dixon at coachdixon88@yahoo.com or Coach Solomon at bsolomon@marian.com if you have any questions.  

 

Football

July 6 - August 6 (Monday - Thursday) 

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

$100

Please contact Coach Fortin at hurricane5134@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

Girls Tennis

July 13  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 14  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 16  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 23  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 24  8:00 am - 10:00 am

July 27  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 30  8:00 am - 10:00 am

August 3  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

August 6  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Please contact Coach Dalton at cldalt@aol.com if you have any questions. 

 

Dance/ Poms

July 13 - July 30 (Monday- Thursday) 

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Please contact Coach Ross at coachross72@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

Cheer

July 13 - August 5 (Monday - Wednesday)

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm 

Please contact Coach Randazzo at kimmirandazzo@comcast.net if you have any questions. 

 

Girls Volleyball

July 27 - July 30

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

9th grade $100 / 10th - 12th grade $130

Please contact Coach Secrist at rsecrist08@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

 

8/8/2020 3:37 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ Round Lake - Hoops for Healing Tournament A 5:00 PM Woodstock North High School W 68 - 48
11/21/2017 Tue @ Woodstock North - Hoops for Healing Tournament A 6:30 PM Woodstock High School W 72 - 63
11/22/2017 Wed @ Woodstock - Hoops for Healing Tournament A 6:30 PM Woodstock North High School W 70 - 61
12/02/2017 Sat @ Sandwich A 3:00 PM Sandwich High School L 41 - 53
12/05/2017 Tue @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran L 63 - 84
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 50 - 63
12/12/2017 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 7:00 PM Richmond-Burton W 64 - 54
12/15/2017 Fri @ St. Patrick A 7:00 PM St. Patrick L 27 - 52
12/22/2017 Fri @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 7:30 PM Jacobs HS L 37 - 70
12/23/2017 Sat @ Addison Trail - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs HS W 50 - 37
12/26/2017 Tue @ Kennedy - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs HS W 54 - 43
12/27/2017 Wed @ Dixon - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 4:30 PM Jacobs HS L 33 - 47
12/28/2017 Thu @ Prairie Ridge - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs HS L 40 - 45
01/05/2018 Fri vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 52 - 72
01/10/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest A 6:00 PM Lake Forest Academy L 53 - 67
01/13/2018 Sat @ Belvidere - MLK Tournament A 10:30 AM Rockford Jefferson HS - Court 1 L 50 - 63
01/13/2018 Sat @ Rockford Guilford - MLK Tournament A 6:00 PM Rockford Guilford W 69 - 62
01/15/2018 Mon @ Larkin - MLK Tournament A 10:30 AM Rockford Jefferson - Court 1 L 59 - 78
01/15/2018 Mon @ South Elgin - MLK Tournament A 1:30 PM Rockford Jefferson HS - Court 2 L 47 - 69
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Johnsburg - Military Appreciation Night H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 54 - 53
01/20/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 5:30 PM Rooney Center L 40 - 54
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Carmel - Coaches vs Cancer H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 36 - 53
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Barrington H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 55 - 74
02/03/2018 Sat @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Harvest Christian H 4:30 PM Landers Pavilion W 47 - 43
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Marian Catholic - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 40 - 65
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Notre Dame H 5:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Marist A 7:00 PM Marist -
02/26/2018 Mon @ Woodstock North - Class 3A Regionals A 6:00 PM Marengo High School -
02/27/2018 Tue @ Johnsburg - Class 3A Regionals A 7:00 PM Marengo -
03/02/2018 Fri Class 3A Regionals TBA TBD TBD -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon @ McHenry - Lakes Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Lakes Community High W 50 - 35
11/21/2017 Tue @ Deerfield - Lakes Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Lakes Community High L 30 - 58
11/22/2017 Wed @ Zion-Benton - Lakes Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:00 PM Lakes Community High L 30 - 63
12/02/2017 Sat @ Sandwich A 1:00 PM Sandwich High School W 54 - 37
12/05/2017 Tue @ Rockford Lutheran A 5:30 PM Rockford Lutheran L 36 - 60
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 38 - 50
12/12/2017 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond-Burton L 38 - 41
12/15/2017 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:30 PM St. Patrick L 48 - 68
12/22/2017 Fri @ Lakes - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs HS - Old Main W 45 - 38
12/23/2017 Sat @ Warren Township - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 4:30 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 30 - 48
12/26/2017 Tue @ Libertyville - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse W 50 - 32
12/27/2017 Wed @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 4:30 PM Jacobs HS - Main Gym L 30 - 52
12/28/2017 Thu @ Grant - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs HS - Main Gym L 58 - 67
01/05/2018 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 32 - 42
01/10/2018 Wed @ Lake Forest A 4:30 PM Lake Forest Academy W 51 - 31
01/13/2018 Sat @ Harlem - Jefferson MLK Classic A 9:00 AM Rockford Jefferson HS - Court 2 L 41 - 51
01/13/2018 Sat @ Jefferson - Jefferson MLK Classic A 1:30 PM Rockford Jefferson HS - Court 2 L 39 - 48
01/15/2018 Mon @ South Elgin - MLK Tournament A 12:00 PM Guilford High School - Main Gym L 36 - 39
01/15/2018 Mon @ Rockford Guilford - MLK Tournament A 3:00 PM Guilford High School - Main Gym L 43 - 56
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Johnsburg H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion W 65 - 30
01/20/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 4:00 PM Rooney Center -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion W 45 - 39
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 36 - 45
02/03/2018 Sat @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet Academy -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Harvest Christian H 3:00 PM Landers Pavilion W 53 - 33
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 46 - 56
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Notre Dame H 3:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Marist A 5:30 PM Marist -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2017 Sat @ Sandwich A 1:00 PM Sandwich L 38 - 53
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 43 - 32
12/12/2017 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 7:00 PM Richmond-Burton W 50 - 21
12/15/2017 Fri @ St. Patrick A 6:00 PM St. Patrick L 22 - 43
12/23/2017 Sat @ Bartlett - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 4:30 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 46 - 49
12/26/2017 Tue @ Libertyville - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 4:30 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 27 - 41
12/27/2017 Wed @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 10:30 AM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 26 - 31
12/28/2017 Thu @ TBD - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse W 42 - 34
01/05/2018 Fri vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 26 - 47
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Johnsburg - Freshman B H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 70 - 41
01/20/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 4:00 PM Walsh Center -
01/23/2018 Tue vs. Harvard H 4:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 23 - 51
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Carmel H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 41 - 54
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Barrington H 7:00 PM Auxillary Gym L 21 - 45
02/03/2018 Sat @ Benet Academy A 2:30 PM Benet Academy -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 6:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 54 - 42
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Notre Dame H 5:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Marist A 7:00 PM Marist -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2017 Fri @ Stillman Valley - HHS Freshmen Thanksgiving Tournament A 10:15 AM Hampshire High School W 52 - 45
11/24/2017 Fri @ Belvidere North - HHS Freshmen Thanksgiving Tournament A 12:45 PM Hampshire High School L 33 - 36
11/25/2017 Sat @ Aurora Central Catholic - HHS Freshmen Thanksgiving Tournament A 11:00 AM Hampshire High School L 52 - 55
12/02/2017 Sat @ Carmel - Johnsburg Freshmen Holiday Tournament A 10:30 AM Johnsburg HS - Aux Gym L 40 - 54
12/02/2017 Sat @ Johnsburg - Johnsburg Freshmen Holiday Tournament A 1:30 PM Johnsburg HS W 60 - 18
12/04/2017 Mon @ Wauconda - Johnsburg Freshmen Holiday Tournament A 7:00 PM Johnsburg HS -
12/05/2017 Tue @ Rockford Lutheran A 4:00 PM Rockford Lutheran L 44 - 70
12/08/2017 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 39 - 42
12/12/2017 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond-Burton L 41 - 43
12/15/2017 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:00 PM St. Patrick L 40 - 48
12/23/2017 Sat @ Bartlett - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 43 - 47
12/26/2017 Tue @ Libertyville - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 40 - 48
12/27/2017 Wed @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse L 30 - 47
12/28/2017 Thu @ Johnsburg - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs HS - Fieldhouse W 52 - 37
01/05/2018 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/09/2018 Tue @ Lake Forest A 5:00 PM Lake Forest Academy W 55 - 36
01/17/2018 Wed vs. Johnsburg - Freshman A H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 58 - 24
01/20/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:30 PM Walsh Center -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 31 - 48
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 26 - 44
02/03/2018 Sat @ Benet Academy A 1:00 PM Benet Academy -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 43 - 49
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Notre Dame H 3:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/21/2018 Wed @ Marist A 5:30 PM Marist -