SUMMER CAMPS!

Boys and Girls Soccer

Tuesday & Thursday July 7 - August 6

8:00 am - 10:00 am

$100

Please contact Coach Dixon at coachdixon88@yahoo.com or Coach Solomon at bsolomon@marian.com if you have any questions.  

 

Football

July 6 - August 6 (Monday - Thursday) 

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

$100

Please contact Coach Fortin at hurricane5134@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

Girls Tennis

July 13  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 14  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 16  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 23  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 24  8:00 am - 10:00 am

July 27  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

July 30  8:00 am - 10:00 am

August 3  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

August 6  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Please contact Coach Dalton at cldalt@aol.com if you have any questions. 

 

Dance/ Poms

July 13 - July 30 (Monday- Thursday) 

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Please contact Coach Ross at coachross72@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

Cheer

July 13 - August 5 (Monday - Wednesday)

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm 

Please contact Coach Randazzo at kimmirandazzo@comcast.net if you have any questions. 

 

Girls Volleyball

July 27 - July 30

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

9th grade $100 / 10th - 12th grade $130

Please contact Coach Secrist at rsecrist08@gmail.com if you have any questions. 

 

 

8/8/2020 3:37 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates - Hoops for Healing A 5:30 PM Woodstock North High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Tournament - Hoops for Healing A 6:00 PM Woodstock High School L 45 - 69
11/27/2019 Wed @ Tournament - Hoops for Healing A TBA TBD W 88 - 48
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 50 - 80
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 7:00 PM Richmond Burton L 59 - 67
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 3:30 PM Nazareth Academy L 74 - 79
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 71 - 72
12/21/2019 Sat @ Marmion Academy - ESCC/CCL Challenge A 11:30 AM Brother Rice W 58 - 40
12/21/2019 Sat @ South Elgin - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs High School L 55 - 90
12/23/2019 Mon @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs W 43 - 69
12/26/2019 Thu @ Grayslake Central - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School L 43 - 57
12/27/2019 Fri @ Prosser - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs High School L 42 - 64
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy L 38 - 69
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/17/2020 Fri @ DeKalb - Rocket MLK Tournament A 5:30 PM Burlington Central -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 AM Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 7:00 PM Rockford Lutheran -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 7:30 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 7:00 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 7:00 PM St. Patrick -
02/24/2020 Mon @ Richmond Burton - IHSA Class 2A Regional A 6:00 PM Rockford Lutheran -
02/25/2020 Tue @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A 7:00 PM TBA -
02/26/2020 Wed @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A TBA TBA -
02/28/2020 Fri @ TBA - IHSA Class 2A Regional A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament- Lakes A 5:30 PM Lakes -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament A 5:30 PM Lakes -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament A TBA Lakes -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond Burton -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 22 - 34
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Marmion Academy - ESCC/CCL Challenge A 10:00 am Brother Rice -
12/21/2019 Sat @ South Elgin - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 7:30 PM Jacobs High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Crystal Lake South - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 7:30 PM Jacobs High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Grayslake Central - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington - Rocket MLK Tournament A 10:15 AM Burlington Central -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Huntley - Rocket MLK Tournament A 12:45 pm Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Woodstock North - Rocket MLK Tournament A 10:15 AM Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb - Rocket MLK Tournament A 12:45 pm Burlington Central -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 5:45 PM Rockford Lutheran -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 5:30 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Deerfield A 6:00 PM Deerfield -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:30 PM St. Patrick -
02/24/2020 Mon @ New Trier A 6:00 PM New Trier -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 35 - 28
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 7:00 PM Richmond Burton -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 3:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 7:30 PM Jacobs High School L 28 - 53
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 10:30 AM Jacobs L 27 - 39
12/27/2019 Fri @ Streamwood - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs High School W 56 - 41
12/28/2019 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School L 38 - 41
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 7:00 PM Benet Academy -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 7:30 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 7:00 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere - CANCELLED H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 7:00 PM St. Patrick -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 19 - 50
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond Burton -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 15 - 40
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs High School L 33 - 49
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 18 - 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Streamwood - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School W 48 - 32
12/28/2019 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School L 40 - 68
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington - Rocket MLK Tournament A 9:00 AM Burlington Central -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Cary-grove - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 am Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Woodstock North - Rocket MLK Tournament A 9:00 AM Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 am Burlington Central -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 4:30 PM Rockford Lutheran -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 5:30 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:30 PM St. Patrick -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri @ Sterling - Hampshire Freshmen Thanksgiving Tourney A 10:15 AM Hampshire -
11/29/2019 Fri @ tbd - Hampshire Freshmen Thanksgiving Tourney A 12:45 PM Hampshire -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Hampshire - Hampshire Freshmen Thanksgiving Tourney A TBA Hampshire -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Mundelein - Johnsburg Freshmen Tournament A 10:30 AM Johnsburg HS -
12/07/2019 Sat @ tbd - Johnsburg Freshmen Tournament A 1:30 PM Johnsburg HS -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Tournament - Johnsburg Freshmen Tournament A 7:00 PM Johnsburg -