ESCC All Conference Fall Athletes

Boys Golf

Brogan Pivnicka 

 

Girls Golf

Lauren McNulty

 

Cross Country

Boys

Chris Atadero

Ryan Jones

Peter Walsdorf

 

Girls

Caroline Binotti

Siobhan Stoll (Conference Champion & Conference Athlete of the Year)

 

Soccer

Paul Serdar

 

Football

Austin Geils

Luke Rogers

Mason Schwalbach

Bryce Shelton

Harrison Stanko

Jayden Thiergood and Purple Division - MVP

12/14/2019 3:35 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2018 Wed @ McHenry A 5:30 PM McHnery HS - West Buckner L 39 - 45
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Sandwich - RESCHEDULED - H 11:00 AM Auxillary Gym -
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED - H 5:30 PM Auxillary Gym -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. Rockford Lutheran H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 65 - 63 OT
12/07/2018 Fri @ St. Viator A 5:30 PM St. Viator L 34 - 42
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Sandwich H 10:00 AM Auxillary Gym L 37 - 43
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Richmond Burton H 5:30 PM Auxillary Gym L 32 - 45
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Nazareth Academy - Christmas Sweater Game H 5:30 PM Auxillary Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Belvidere A 5:30 PM Belvidere -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Bartlett - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Grant - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs High School -
12/28/2018 Fri @ tbd - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 1:30 PM Jacobs High School -
12/29/2018 Sat @ TBD - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBD Jacobs High School -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 03:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/07/2019 Mon @ Johnsburg A 4:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Carmel A 5:30 PM Carmel -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Notre Dame A 10:00 AM Notre Dame -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 3:00 PM Marian Catholic -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. MARIST H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. St. Patrick H 5:30 PM Auxillary Gym -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 10:00 AM Joliet Catholic -