Registration Information 2020-2021 School Year. 

Please register by Friday, October 2, 2020.

 

*Winter - (Nov. 16 - Feb. 13) Boys and Girls  Basketball, Wrestling, Competitive Cheer, Competitive Dance and Boys Swimming & Diving.

 

*Spring- (Feb. 15 - May 1) Football, Boys Soccer and Girls Volleyball

 

*Summer- (May 3 - June 26) Baseball, Softball, Boys and Girls Track & Field, Girls Soccer, Boys Lacrosse and Boys Tennis.

 

Chess, Bass Fishing and Fencing dates are TBD.

 

*Subject to change

12/31/2020 5:00 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 19 - 50
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond Burton -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 15 - 40
12/16/2019 Mon vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Waubonsie Valley High School - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs High School L 33 - 49
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jacobs - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 18 - 42
12/27/2019 Fri @ Streamwood - Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs High School W 48 - 32
12/28/2019 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School L 40 - 68
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Johnsburg H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Burlington - Rocket MLK Tournament A 9:00 AM Burlington Central -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Cary-grove - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 am Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Woodstock North - Rocket MLK Tournament A 9:00 AM Burlington Central -
01/20/2020 Mon @ DeKalb - Rocket MLK Tournament A 11:30 am Burlington Central -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Rockford Lutheran A 4:30 PM Rockford Lutheran -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 5:30 PM Marist -
02/10/2020 Mon vs. Belvidere H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:30 PM St. Patrick -