Congratulations to our ESCC Spring Sports All-Conference Athletes!

Boys Lacrosse

Kevin Blaz

Thor Paglialong 

 

Boys Track and Field

Ryan Jones

Bryce Radcliffe

 

Girls Track and Field

Regan Dineen

 

Softball

Maggie Finnegan

Molly Fitzgerald

Jamie Gatz

Jenna Golembiewski

 

Girls Soccer

Zoe Villont 

 
 

 

 

 

6/29/2019 11:30 PM

Congratulations to our ESCC Scholar Athletes!

Girls

Gabrielle McKenna

Meghan Lingle

Taylor Powers

Jenna Powers

Maura Sullivan

Meghan Frank

Rubi Miderski

Mackenzie Schwalbach

Lindsey Litterer

Rachel Graham

 

Boys

Max Striedl

Michael Dowling

Andrew Lydon

Spencer Hines

Patrick Kelly

Ky Perrone

James Sanchez

Charles Koscinski

Anthony Leidig

Robert Sbarounis

6/29/2019 5:02 PM

Congratulations to Regan Dineen for being named the ESCC Girls Track Athlete of the Year!

6/29/2019 8:21 PM

 

Register now for your 2019 Summer Camps!

 

Summer Camp Brochure 2019

https://www.marian.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/Summer-camp-Brochure-2019.pdf

For more information about a specific summer camp please check out the "Announcements" on the left hand side of the page. 

 

7/24/2019 12:00 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament A TBA Lakes -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament A TBA Lakes -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Tournament - Lakes Holiday Tournament A TBA Lakes -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. St. Viator H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Richmond Burton A 5:45 PM Richmond Burton -
12/12/2019* Thu vs. Grant H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. McHenry H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Marmion Academy - ESCC/CCL Challenge A 10:00 am Brother Rice -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tournament - Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs High School -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Benet Academy A 5:30 PM Benet Academy -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Carmel H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Tournament - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Tournament - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Notre Dame H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Barrington H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/07/2020 Fri @ MARIST A 5:30 PM Marist -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Belvidere H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/21/2020 Fri @ St. Patrick A 5:30 PM St. Patrick -