Cross Country at State

Congratulations to Siobhan Stoll, who finished in 8th place at the IHSA Class 2A Girls Cross Country State Final. 

 

Congratulations to Peter Walsdorf, who finished in 11th place at the IHSA Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Final.

 

Congratulations to Ryan Jones, who finished in 15th place at the IHSA Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Final.

 

All three of the runners received All-State Honors.

11/27/2019 12:37 AM

Winter Sports Picture Schedule

Monday, November 18 

Time

Team

2:45 PM

Boys Freshman Basketball

3:05 PM

Girls Frosh/Soph Basketball

3:20 PM

Dance

3:35 PM

Girls Varsity Basketball 

3:50 PM

Boys Sophomore Basketball

4:05 PM

Boys Varsity Basketball 

4:20 PM

Wrestling 

4:45 PM

Cheerleading 

4:45 PM

Chess

5:00 PM

Fencing 

11/18/2019 5:00 PM

ESCC All Conference Fall Athletes

Boys Golf

Brogan Pivnicka 

 

Girls Golf

Lauren McNulty

 

Cross Country

Boys

Chris Atadero

Ryan Jones

Peter Walsdorf

 

Girls

Caroline Binotti

Siobhan Stoll (Conference Champion & Conference Athlete of the Year)

 

Soccer

Paul Serdar

 

Football

Austing Geils

Luke Rogers

Mason Schwalbach

Bryce Shelton

Harrison Stanko

Jayden Thiergood and Purple Division - MVP

12/14/2019 3:35 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Round Lake - Hoops for Healing A 5:00 PM Woodstock High School L 52 - 55
11/20/2018 Tue @ Cary-grove - Hoops for Healing A 5:00 PM Woodstock North High School L 32 - 78
11/21/2018 Wed @ Antioch - Hoops for Healing A 6:30 PM Woodstock High School L 50 - 64
11/28/2018 Wed @ McHenry A 7:00 PM McHenry HS - West Campus W 41 - 32
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Sandwich H 3:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 43 - 54
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Rockford Lutheran H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 48 - 61
12/07/2018 Fri @ St. Viator A 7:00 PM St. Viator L 26 - 60
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Richmond Burton H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 60 - 75
12/14/2018 Fri vs. Nazareth Academy - Christmas Sweater Game H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion L 51 - 73
12/15/2018 Sat @ Belvidere A 7:00 PM Belvidere L 63 - 76
12/22/2018 Sat @ Jefferson - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 7:30 PM Jacobs L 34 - 68
12/26/2018 Wed @ South Elgin - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 30 - 78
12/27/2018 Thu @ Cary-grove - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 12:00 PM Jacobs L 38 - 82
12/28/2018 Fri @ Prairie Ridge - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs L 44 - 75
12/29/2018 Sat @ Bartlett - 2018 Hinkle Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Jacobs High School L 43 - 68
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 04:30 PM Landers Pavilion L 42 - 76
01/07/2019 Mon @ Johnsburg A 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2019 Fri @ Carmel A 7:00 PM Carmel L 44 - 77
01/19/2019 Sat @ Harlem - MLK Classic A 10:00 AM Jefferson High School -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Belvidere North - MLK Classic A 4:00 pm Jefferson High School -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Rockford Guilford - MLK Classic A 1:00 PM Jefferson High School -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Batavia - MLK Classic A 4:00 pm Jefferson High School -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Notre Dame A 7:00 PM Notre Dame -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Barrington A 07:30 PM -
01/30/2019 Wed @ Harvest Christian Academy - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Harvest Christian Academy -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 4:30 PM Marian Catholic -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. MARIST H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2019 Fri @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 7:00 PM Joliet Catholic -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. St. Patrick - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Landers Pavilion -
02/25/2019 Mon @ Woodstock - IHSA Class 3A Johnsburg Regional A 7:00 PM Johnsburg HS -
02/26/2019 Tue @ Johnsburg - IHSA Class 3A Regional A 6:00 PM Johnsburg -